[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

Drawing network diagrams using visio

Posted on 2009-03-30
3
Medium Priority
?
1,488 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-06
Hi ,

Can any one let me know the free tutorials or websites available to learn drawing network diagram using microsoft visio?
Any video based traing for drawing network diagrams using visio?
0
Comment
Question by:phoenix26
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 3

Assisted Solution

by:i_t
i_t earned 400 total points
ID: 24025709
0
 
LVL 31

Accepted Solution

by:
Scott Helmers earned 1600 total points
ID: 24029553
In addition, there are specific instructions for network diagrams here:
   http://office.microsoft.com/en-us/visio/CH100986851033.aspx
0
 
LVL 31

Assisted Solution

by:Scott Helmers
Scott Helmers earned 1600 total points
ID: 24129033
phoenix26 -- was the information above helpful? Do you need anything else?
0