Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

html with javascript

Posted on 2009-03-30
3
Medium Priority
?
132 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-06
Hi,
I have a html form. I have a menu-list and it has setup tasks.
Here i want the user to enter tasks and he can drag and drop them to prioritize them.

Please tell me how is this possible
0
Comment
Question by:SunScreenCert
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 13

Assisted Solution

by:qwerty021600
qwerty021600 earned 240 total points
ID: 24026436
It is possible through AJAX
0
 
LVL 13

Assisted Solution

by:qwerty021600
qwerty021600 earned 240 total points
ID: 24026438
Refer to this site : http://www.thegurudev.com/
0
 
LVL 53

Accepted Solution

by:
Ryan Chong earned 135 total points
ID: 24026482
This may help, but I believe some customization is needed:

http://jqueryui.com/demos/sortable/
0