Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

Please supply me regular expression for this code

Posted on 2009-03-31
3
Medium Priority
?
205 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-06
Can any  one supply me regular expression for this code
if ((chrgDesc == "GST") || (chrgDesc == "FSC") || (chrgDesc == "F03") ||
                                    (chrgDesc == "F04") || (chrgDesc == "V01") || (chrgDesc == "V02") ||
                                    (chrgDesc == "V03") || (chrgDesc == "V06") || (chrgDesc == "V07"))

Open in new window

0
Comment
Question by:GouthamAnand
3 Comments
 
LVL 20

Accepted Solution

by:
informaniac earned 1500 total points
ID: 24026906
(GST)|(FSC)|(F03)|(F04)|(V01)|(V02)|(V03)|(V06)|(V07)
0
 
LVL 15

Expert Comment

by:oobayly
ID: 24028256
You might want to make this small change, as it would return success if you tested for "xxxGSTxxx"

^(GST)|(FSC)|(F03)|(F04)|(V01)|(V02)|(V03)|(V06)|(V07)$
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:GouthamAnand
ID: 31564725
Thankyou
0