Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Javascript Image Zoom with MouseOver

Posted on 2009-03-31
3
Medium Priority
?
6,085 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-27
I need a free JavaScript code which gives me same effect as:

http://www.magictoolbox.com/magiczoom/



0
Comment
Question by:GuildOfDruids
3 Comments
 
LVL 4

Accepted Solution

by:
Answering4uAnt earned 1000 total points
ID: 24027116
There is something on dynamic drive which doesn't quite look as good as the Magiz Zoom version, but does give you a larger image on mouseover

http://www.dynamicdrive.com/style/csslibrary/item/css-popup-image-viewer/

0
 
LVL 75

Assisted Solution

by:Michel Plungjan
Michel Plungjan earned 1000 total points
ID: 24027132
And are you non-commercial?
http://www.magictoolbox.com/license/#free
0
 

Author Comment

by:GuildOfDruids
ID: 24027134
Yeah but it doesn't zoom out a specific region of the image.
0