Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

What does this mean

Posted on 2009-03-31
3
Medium Priority
?
1,268 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-27
hhsutility,(SNMP) Critical Rising Threshold Passed (10007),Threshold
Variable: cpqHoFileSysPercentSpaceUsed.0,Threshold Type:
absSuppressFallingTrap,Current Value: 95,Threshold Top: 95,Threshold
Owner: Insight Web Agent
0
Comment
Question by:SydNal2009
3 Comments
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
rbeckerdite earned 2000 total points
ID: 24029812
It means that your disk is 95% full on the machine you are receiving the error.
0
 
LVL 25

Expert Comment

by:Cyclops3590
ID: 36119883
This question has been classified as abandoned and is closed as part of the Cleanup Program. See the recommendation for more details.
0