Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

SSTAB

Posted on 2009-03-31
4
Medium Priority
?
355 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-06
How to disappear tabcaption in sstab. is it possible to make invissible the sstabcaption in the sstab? if yes please give some examples..
thanks
0
Comment
Question by:Whing Dela Cruz
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 76

Expert Comment

by:GrahamSkan
ID: 24031090
Select each Tab and change to caption property to blank.
0
 
LVL 16

Expert Comment

by:Robin
ID: 24031117
To let a tab dissappear:

SSTab1.TabVisible(0) = False

The first tab will disappear.
0
 
LVL 76

Accepted Solution

by:
GrahamSkan earned 2000 total points
ID: 24031125
You can do it in code so:

SSTab1.TabCaption(1) = ""
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:Whing Dela Cruz
ID: 31564923
Thanks!
0