Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

how to hide a TAB PAGE in a Tab Control

Posted on 2009-03-31
2
Medium Priority
?
348 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-07
Hi, how do you hide a particular tab page in a tab control? For example a tabcontrol has 4 tab pages and I want to hide the second one.
0
Comment
Question by:borgb002
2 Comments
 
LVL 48

Expert Comment

by:jpaulino
ID: 24032623
You cannot hide it ... you have to remove it or use an control that allows it.
0
 
LVL 70

Accepted Solution

by:
Éric Moreau earned 2000 total points
ID: 24033081
you can remove the tabpage from the collection and re-add it later. also have a look at http://www.emoreau.com/Entries/Articles/2004/05/The-incomplete-TabControl.aspx
0