Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Windows - Delayed Write Failed

Posted on 2009-04-01
4
Medium Priority
?
1,155 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-06
I am getting this error
Windows - Delayed Write Failed

any solution
I have Windows Server 03 sp2 installed
0
Comment
Question by:taaz
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 6

Assisted Solution

by:vertsyeux
vertsyeux earned 300 total points
ID: 24042257
Unless it's a brand-new istall, sounds like imminent hard drive failure !! Backup soon
0
 
LVL 17

Accepted Solution

by:
Nik earned 600 total points
ID: 24042266
Had that issue sometime in the past. This Microsoft article should help you mate..
http://support.microsoft.com/kb/330174

Regards
0
 
LVL 47

Assisted Solution

by:Donald Stewart
Donald Stewart earned 600 total points
ID: 24042497
0
 
LVL 47

Expert Comment

by:Donald Stewart
ID: 24042517
0