Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

How to divide 4 slides into fourths to print

Posted on 2009-04-01
4
Medium Priority
?
940 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-06
I want to know how I can take 4 powerpoint slides and divide them equally onto a piece of paper and print them.  Handout view has a lot of wasted space and small print.  I've seen this done and didnt know how it was done?

Attached is an simple image of what i'm asking for.  I'd like it like that if possible

Thanks
quad.gif
0
Comment
Question by:khaji00
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 10

Accepted Solution

by:
Kechka earned 2000 total points
ID: 24047221
Try Handout wizard http://skp.mvps.org/how/
0
 
LVL 21

Expert Comment

by:GlennaShaw
ID: 24080599
Agree.  Handout Wizard.
0
 

Author Comment

by:khaji00
ID: 24081383
Handout wizards works just fine, i also found a way to do it with Acrobat Pro.  Thanks for your input
0
 
LVL 21

Expert Comment

by:GlennaShaw
ID: 24088092
Good to know about Acrobat Pro.  thanks for sharing.
0