Expiring Today—Celebrate National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

where can i get the installation and troubleshooting of ibm/hp servers guide?

Posted on 2009-04-02
3
Medium Priority
?
330 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-06
where can i get the installation and troubleshooting of ibm/hp servers guide?
which contain detail of raid,scsi, etc.
0
Comment
Question by:chandar_bhandari
3 Comments
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:unassassinable
ID: 24056758
whats the model number your looking for?
0
 
LVL 26

Accepted Solution

by:
lnkevin earned 2000 total points
ID: 24061856
Most of the time, you go to the vendor's web site and look in support and troubleshooting section or if you have any issues post it here we can help you out.

For ibm:
http://www.ibm.com/support/troubleshooting/us/en/

For HP
http://search.hp.com/query.html?charset=iso-8859-1&lk=1&la=en&nh=10&rf=0&qs=&hpvc=sitewide&uf=1&st=1&qt=proliant+raid

K
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:chandar_bhandari
ID: 31566121
thanks
0