Solved

mail delivery problem

Posted on 2009-04-02
7
227 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-06
Your message wasn't delivered because of security policies. Microsoft Exchange will not try to redeliver this message for you. Please provide the following diagnostic text to your system administrator.
 
The following organization rejected your message: EX1.GGG.local.
0
Comment
Question by:quickslvr
  • 3
  • 2
  • 2
7 Comments
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:Rammestein
ID: 24057374
Disable conent filtering
If issue persists,disable all the transport agents.
0
 

Author Comment

by:quickslvr
ID: 24057382
where and how do i do that?
0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:halejr1
ID: 24057397
0
Technology Partners: We Want Your Opinion!

We value your feedback.

Take our survey and automatically be enter to win anyone of the following:
Yeti Cooler, Amazon eGift Card, and Movie eGift Card!

 

Author Comment

by:quickslvr
ID: 24057604
we dont have an edge server
0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:halejr1
ID: 24059880
what version of exchange are you running?
0
 
LVL 7

Accepted Solution

by:
Rammestein earned 500 total points
ID: 24074444
RUN
GET-TRANSPORT AGENT
tHEN,RUN Disable-TransportAgent -Identity "Antivirus for Exchange"
ANTIVIRUS FOR EXCHANGE SHOULD BE REPLACED BY ANYTHING WHICH IS ENABLED
0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:halejr1
ID: 24360923
did this solution work???
0