Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

Better windows form interface?

Posted on 2009-04-03
6
Medium Priority
?
199 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-17
how can i make the window form better looking?
any pretty tools for the windows form  ?
0
Comment
Question by:-Huey-
  • 2
  • 2
  • 2
6 Comments
 
LVL 11

Expert Comment

by:bmatumbura
ID: 24059876
0
 
LVL 11

Expert Comment

by:bmatumbura
ID: 24059939
0
 
LVL 48

Expert Comment

by:jpaulino
ID: 24060013
You can also use WPF
0
 

Author Comment

by:-Huey-
ID: 24060112
thanks, but need to pay right?
any free stuff??
0
 
LVL 48

Accepted Solution

by:
jpaulino earned 500 total points
ID: 24060127
WPF it's free and you can create rich applications with it. You just need to have .NET Framework 3.0 or above.
0
 

Author Comment

by:-Huey-
ID: 24060159
where to get WPF?
0