Solved

MSN url Virus

Posted on 2009-04-03
15
1,185 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-22
dobby151 says (6:51 PM):
*Just wanted to give you a heads up on some cool supplements. I lost 9 pounds in a week and I only paid $5. You can see the page I found here http://dutychip.com

i've been sending out msges to my frens on MSN like the ones above...how do i stop it?
0
Comment
Question by:akashkamboj
  • 5
  • 3
  • 2
  • +2
15 Comments
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:Ruurtjan
ID: 24060557
Change your password.
Don't fill in your password in non-microsoft sites again.
0
 

Author Comment

by:akashkamboj
ID: 24060613
i changed my password but my frens still say im spamming those sites....and im sure i didndt fill in my password on those sites...
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:Ruurtjan
ID: 24060717
Hmm, try this:
- Run a virus scanner.
- If you have an unofficial version of msn:
-- Uninstall
-- Download the official version of msn (no plugins etc).
- If your virusscanner found anything or you had an unofficial version: change your password again.

Hope this helps.

Regards,
Ruurtjan
0
 

Author Comment

by:akashkamboj
ID: 24061149
my avira detected nothing....and im using the official Windows live messenger...how is it related to my password when my msn is auto sending msges to people? shudnt it be a spyware problem or sumthing?
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:Ruurtjan
ID: 24061319
At first I thought someone had obtained your password and was sending these messages from an external server.
0
 

Author Comment

by:akashkamboj
ID: 24061545
its different from other msn problems i read about on this site...others were like automaticaly sending zip files or urls with emails at the back of them...but mine is just spamming random urls...i realy need to stop it...appretiate any help
0
 

Accepted Solution

by:
Blackline earned 125 total points
ID: 24061742
Try running Combofix and Malwarebytes Anti-Malware.  
http://www.bleepingcomputer.com/combofix/how-to-use-combofix
 http://www.malwarebytes.org/mbam.php
 
Both are free and have cleaned everything I have faced.
0
 

Author Comment

by:akashkamboj
ID: 24065661
Here is my combo fix logged...i ran malwarebytes...didnt detect anything...i shall try my msn again to see if it send anything...


ComboFix 09-04-03.01 - Spike 2009-04-04 10:12:17.1 - NTFSx86
Microsoft® Windows Vista" Ultimate   6.0.6001.1.1252.1.1033.18.2046.1222 [GMT 8:00]
Running from: e:\users\Spike\Desktop\ComboFix.exe
AV: Webroot Spy Sweeper *On-access scanning disabled* (Updated)
FW: Webroot Internet Security Essentials *disabled*
 * Created a new restore point
.

(((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((   Other Deletions   )))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))
.

e:\users\Spike\AppData\Roaming\QNVW601P.dll

.
(((((((((((((((((((((((((   Files Created from 2009-03-04 to 2009-04-04  )))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))
.

2009-04-04 08:52 . 2009-04-04 08:52      <DIR>      d--------      e:\users\Spike\AppData\Roaming\Malwarebytes
2009-04-04 08:52 . 2009-04-04 08:52      <DIR>      d--------      e:\users\All Users\Malwarebytes
2009-04-04 08:52 . 2009-04-04 08:52      <DIR>      d--------      e:\programdata\Malwarebytes
2009-04-04 08:52 . 2009-04-04 08:52      <DIR>      d--------      e:\program files\Malwarebytes' Anti-Malware
2009-04-04 08:52 . 2009-03-26 16:49      38,496      --a------      e:\windows\System32\drivers\mbamswissarmy.sys
2009-04-04 08:52 . 2009-03-26 16:49      15,504      --a------      e:\windows\System32\drivers\mbam.sys
2009-04-03 22:16 . 2009-04-03 22:15      102,664      --a------      e:\windows\System32\drivers\tmcomm.sys
2009-04-03 22:15 . 2009-04-03 22:16      <DIR>      d--------      e:\users\Spike\.housecall6.6
2009-04-03 22:07 . 2009-04-03 22:07      <DIR>      d--------      e:\users\Spike\AppData\Roaming\SUPERAntiSpyware.com
2009-04-03 22:07 . 2009-04-03 22:07      <DIR>      d--------      e:\users\All Users\SUPERAntiSpyware.com
2009-04-03 22:07 . 2009-04-03 22:07      <DIR>      d--------      e:\programdata\SUPERAntiSpyware.com
2009-04-03 22:07 . 2009-04-03 22:07      <DIR>      d--------      e:\program files\SUPERAntiSpyware
2009-04-03 21:35 . 2009-04-03 22:01      8,704      --a------      E:\Uninstall.exe
2009-04-03 21:33 . 2009-04-03 21:33      <DIR>      d--------      e:\program files\Codemonster
2009-04-03 21:22 . 2009-04-04 00:07      <DIR>      d--------      e:\program files\Panda Security
2009-03-28 18:52 . 2009-03-28 18:52      <DIR>      d--------      e:\program files\Album Artwork Locator
2009-03-27 09:01 . 2009-04-03 23:12      <DIR>      d--------      E:\BywifiShare
2009-03-27 09:01 . 2009-03-27 09:01      <DIR>      d--------      E:\BywifiSave
2009-03-27 09:00 . 2009-03-27 09:02      <DIR>      d--------      e:\program files\Bywifi
2009-03-23 19:37 . 2009-03-23 19:50      <DIR>      d--------      e:\users\Spike\AppData\Roaming\U3
2009-03-22 10:28 . 2009-03-22 10:28      <DIR>      d--------      e:\program files\dota
2009-03-20 20:29 . 2009-03-20 20:29      97,096      --a------      e:\windows\System32\drivers\avfwot.sys
2009-03-20 20:29 . 2009-03-20 20:29      69,632      --a------      e:\windows\System32\drivers\avfwim.sys
2009-03-20 18:27 . 2009-03-20 18:27      <DIR>      d--------      e:\program files\Avira
2009-03-20 18:27 . 2009-03-20 17:57      55,640      --a------      e:\windows\System32\drivers\avgntflt.sys
2009-03-20 12:20 . 2009-03-20 12:20      <DIR>      d--------      e:\users\Spike\AppData\Roaming\Actual Tools
2009-03-20 12:20 . 2009-03-31 18:56      <DIR>      d--------      e:\program files\Actual Window Minimizer
2009-03-19 18:17 . 2009-03-28 21:54      <DIR>      d--------      e:\program files\Garena
2009-03-18 17:42 . 2009-03-18 17:42      <DIR>      d--------      e:\windows\System32\AGEIA
2009-03-18 17:42 . 2009-04-03 22:07      <DIR>      d--------      e:\program files\Common Files\Wise Installation Wizard
2009-03-18 17:42 . 2009-03-18 17:42      <DIR>      d--------      e:\program files\AGEIA Technologies
2009-03-18 17:40 . 2009-03-18 17:40      <DIR>      d--------      E:\NVIDIA
2009-03-18 17:37 . 2009-03-18 17:37      <DIR>      d--------      e:\users\Spike\AppData\Roaming\SystemRequirementsLab
2009-03-18 17:37 . 2009-03-18 17:38      <DIR>      d--------      e:\program files\SystemRequirementsLab
2009-03-18 14:23 . 2009-03-29 22:23      <DIR>      d--------      e:\program files\Warcraft III
2009-03-11 08:52 . 2008-12-16 11:29      8,147,456      --a------      e:\windows\System32\wmploc.DLL
2009-03-11 08:52 . 2009-02-09 11:10      2,033,152      --a------      e:\windows\System32\win32k.sys
2009-03-11 08:52 . 2008-11-27 12:43      268,288      --a------      e:\windows\System32\schannel.dll
2009-03-11 08:52 . 2008-12-16 13:31      7,680      --a------      e:\windows\System32\spwmp.dll
2009-03-11 08:52 . 2008-12-16 13:31      4,096      --a------      e:\windows\System32\msdxm.ocx
2009-03-11 08:52 . 2008-12-16 13:31      4,096      --a------      e:\windows\System32\dxmasf.dll
2009-03-10 11:04 . 2009-04-01 07:45      <DIR>      d--------      e:\users\Administrator\Tracing
2009-03-06 18:34 . 2009-03-06 18:58      <DIR>      d--------      E:\PacSteam
2009-03-06 18:22 . 2009-03-06 18:22      <DIR>      d--------      e:\program files\Common Files\Thraex Software
2009-03-06 18:22 . 2009-03-06 18:57      <DIR>      d--------      E:\PacCafe

.
((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((   Find3M Report   ))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))
.
2009-04-04 02:09      ---------      d-----w      e:\users\Spike\AppData\Roaming\DMCache
2009-04-04 02:08      ---------      d-----w      e:\program files\mIRC
2009-04-03 16:05      ---------      d-----w      e:\program files\Windows Live
2009-04-02 09:54      ---------      d-----w      e:\users\Spike\AppData\Roaming\UseNeXT
2009-04-01 12:49      ---------      d-----w      e:\program files\AnMing
2009-04-01 12:44      ---------      d-----w      e:\program files\UseNeXT
2009-03-30 14:23      ---------      d-----w      e:\users\Spike\AppData\Roaming\XnView
2009-03-28 10:07      ---------      d-----w      e:\program files\Left 4 Dead
2009-03-28 09:59      ---------      d-----w      e:\program files\Common Files\Steam
2009-03-26 10:42      ---------      d---a-w      e:\programdata\TEMP
2009-03-22 06:09      ---------      d-----w      e:\users\Spike\AppData\Roaming\MyPhoneExplorer
2009-03-21 12:12      ---------      d-----w      e:\program files\ImageConverter Plus
2009-03-20 10:27      ---------      d-----w      e:\programdata\Avira
2009-03-20 10:01      ---------      d-----w      e:\programdata\WinZip
2009-03-20 01:50      ---------      d-----w      e:\users\Spike\AppData\Roaming\LimeWire
2009-03-18 09:45      ---------      d-----w      e:\programdata\NVIDIA
2009-03-18 06:21      ---------      d-----w      e:\program files\Steam
2009-03-18 06:20      ---------      d--h--w      e:\program files\InstallShield Installation Information
2009-03-18 03:29      ---------      d-----w      e:\program files\Internet Download Manager
2009-03-14 16:54      ---------      d-----w      e:\program files\Cheat Engine
2009-03-11 10:32      ---------      d-----w      e:\program files\Windows Mail
2009-03-11 01:13      ---------      d-----w      e:\programdata\Microsoft Help
2009-03-03 07:03      ---------      d-----w      e:\users\Spike\AppData\Roaming\vlc
2009-02-28 09:09      ---------      d-----w      e:\users\Spike\AppData\Roaming\mIRC
2009-02-27 10:31      ---------      d-----w      e:\program files\Common Files\DVDVideoSoft
2009-02-27 10:30      ---------      d-----w      e:\program files\DVDVideoSoft
2009-02-27 09:52      ---------      d-----w      e:\program files\Microsoft Silverlight
2009-02-21 08:06      ---------      d-----w      e:\program files\Macro Express3
2009-02-19 10:42      ---------      d-----w      e:\users\Spike\AppData\Roaming\Wireshark
2009-02-16 15:17      453,152      ----a-w      e:\windows\System32\NVUNINST.EXE
2009-02-14 13:30      ---------      d-----w      e:\users\Spike\AppData\Roaming\GARMIN
2009-02-14 13:30      ---------      d-----w      e:\programdata\GARMIN
2009-02-14 02:48      ---------      d-----w      e:\program files\Wireshark
2009-02-14 02:48      ---------      d-----w      e:\program files\WinPcap
2009-02-13 11:23      ---------      d-----w      e:\programdata\Insight Software Solutions
2009-02-13 11:23      ---------      d-----w      e:\programdata\Insight Software
2009-02-05 09:30      ---------      d-----w      e:\program files\Gomez
2009-02-04 13:08      ---------      d-----w      e:\users\Spike\AppData\Roaming\Thinstall
2009-02-04 12:45      ---------      d-----w      e:\program files\VMware
2009-01-16 10:24      70,936      ----a-w      e:\windows\System32\PhysXLoader.dll
2009-01-15 06:11      827,392      ----a-w      e:\windows\System32\wininet.dll
2008-01-21 02:41      174      --sha-w      e:\program files\desktop.ini
2008-11-16 05:42      32,768      --sha-w      e:\windows\System32\config\systemprofile\AppData\Local\Microsoft\Windows\History\History.IE5\MSHist012008111620081117\index.dat
2008-12-13 02:39      32,768      --sha-w      e:\windows\System32\config\systemprofile\AppData\Local\Microsoft\Windows\History\History.IE5\MSHist012008121320081214\index.dat
.

(((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((   Reg Loading Points   ))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))
.
.
*Note* empty entries & legit default entries are not shown
REGEDIT4

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\microsoft\windows\currentversion\explorer\shelliconoverlayidentifiers\BackupIconOverlayId]
@="{2EE61E5C-8F94-4AAB-8A80-D2A8CD1FEDAD}"
[HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\CLSID\{2EE61E5C-8F94-4AAB-8A80-D2A8CD1FEDAD}]
2008-11-13 17:04      238968      --a------      e:\program files\Webroot\WebrootSecurity\Backup\CtxMenu_1_0_0_10.dll

[HKEY_CURRENT_USER\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Run]
"EPSON TX100 Series"="e:\windows\system32\spool\DRIVERS\W32X86\3\E_FATIEDP.EXE" [2008-02-05 188928]
"Actual Window Minimizer"="e:\program files\Actual Window Minimizer\ActualWindowMinimizerCenter.exe" [2008-10-14 942080]
"WMPNSCFG"="e:\program files\Windows Media Player\WMPNSCFG.exe" [2008-01-21 202240]
"SUPERAntiSpyware"="e:\program files\SUPERAntiSpyware\SUPERAntiSpyware.exe" [2009-03-23 1830128]

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Run]
"RtHDVCpl"="e:\windows\RtHDVCpl.exe" [2007-08-09 4702208]
"Thumbs"="e:\users\Spike\Desktop\DXWnd\ThumbWin\ThumbWin.exe" [2007-08-29 119808]
"SpySweeper"="e:\program files\Webroot\WebrootSecurity\SpySweeperUI.exe" [2008-11-13 6273400]
"NvCplDaemon"="e:\windows\system32\NvCpl.dll" [2009-02-18 13683232]
"NvMediaCenter"="e:\windows\system32\NvMcTray.dll" [2009-02-18 92704]
"avgnt"="e:\program files\Avira\AntiVir Desktop\avgnt.exe" [2009-03-20 209153]

e:\users\Administrator\AppData\Roaming\Microsoft\Windows\Start Menu\Programs\Startup\
OneNote 2007 Screen Clipper and Launcher.lnk - e:\program files\Microsoft Office\Office12\ONENOTEM.EXE [2007-12-07 101440]

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\microsoft\windows\currentversion\policies\system]
"EnableLUA"= 0 (0x0)
"EnableUIADesktopToggle"= 0 (0x0)

[hkey_local_machine\software\microsoft\windows\currentversion\explorer\ShellExecuteHooks]
"{5AE067D3-9AFB-48E0-853A-EBB7F4A000DA}"= "e:\program files\SUPERAntiSpyware\SASSEH.DLL" [2008-05-13 77824]

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\microsoft\windows nt\currentversion\winlogon\notify\!SASWinLogon]
2008-12-22 12:05 356352 e:\program files\SUPERAntiSpyware\SASWINLO.dll

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\microsoft\windows nt\currentversion\drivers32]
"msacm.ac3filter"= ac3filter.acm
"msacm.divxa32"= msaud32_divx.acm

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SYSTEM\CurrentControlSet\Control\SafeBoot\Minimal\WRConsumerService]
@="Service"

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\microsoft\security center\Svc\S-1-5-21-1407395325-2259414566-1186877101-1000]
"EnableNotificationsRef"=dword:00000001

[HKLM\~\services\sharedaccess\parameters\firewallpolicy\FirewallRules]
"{5C79436D-F158-47F6-BE30-1197CB29266F}"= e:\program files\Windows Live\Messenger\livecall.exe:Windows Live Messenger (Phone)
"{E50BA9EB-C37A-4DB1-A3CA-854085EA202A}"= TCP:6004|e:\program files\Microsoft Office\Office12\outlook.exe:Microsoft Office Outlook
"{0B9C2E98-B9F9-43CE-98AB-8BBF49CF1305}"= UDP:e:\program files\Microsoft Office\Office12\GROOVE.EXE:Microsoft Office Groove
"{C55416D3-B718-4233-ADCB-16BE1ACC1746}"= TCP:e:\program files\Microsoft Office\Office12\GROOVE.EXE:Microsoft Office Groove
"{54536ABF-F7CF-4976-9356-97EF31EEA8E0}"= UDP:e:\program files\Microsoft Office\Office12\ONENOTE.EXE:Microsoft Office OneNote
"{79E46E6D-684E-42D6-9365-E41F10710807}"= TCP:e:\program files\Microsoft Office\Office12\ONENOTE.EXE:Microsoft Office OneNote

[HKLM\~\services\sharedaccess\parameters\firewallpolicy\StandardProfile]
"EnableFirewall"= 0 (0x0)

[HKLM\~\services\sharedaccess\parameters\firewallpolicy\StandardProfile\AuthorizedApplications\List]
"e:\\Program Files\\River Past\\Video Cleaner Pro\\VideoCleaner.exe"= e:\program files\River Past\Video Cleaner Pro\VideoCleaner.exe:*:Enabled:River Past Video Cleaner Pro

R0 ssfs0bbc;ssfs0bbc;e:\windows\System32\drivers\ssfs0bbc.sys [2008-11-12 29808]
R1 SASDIFSV;SASDIFSV;e:\program files\SUPERAntiSpyware\sasdifsv.sys [2009-03-23 9968]
R1 SASKUTIL;SASKUTIL;e:\program files\SUPERAntiSpyware\SASKUTIL.SYS [2009-03-23 72944]
R2 AntiVirSchedulerService;Avira AntiVir Scheduler;e:\program files\Avira\AntiVir Desktop\sched.exe [2009-03-20 108289]
R2 NPF;NetGroup Packet Filter Driver;e:\windows\System32\drivers\npf.sys [2007-11-07 34064]
R2 WRConsumerService;Webroot Client Service;e:\program files\Webroot\WebrootSecurity\WRConsumerService.exe [2008-12-09 1086840]
R3 SASENUM;SASENUM;e:\program files\SUPERAntiSpyware\SASENUM.SYS [2009-03-23 7408]
S2 .webroot_reset;Webroot Reset;e:\programdata\Webroot\Webroot_Reset.exe [2008-12-09 308521]
S3 zteusbser;ZTE USB Device for Legacy Serial Communication;e:\windows\System32\drivers\CT_ZTEMT_U_USBSER.sys [2008-09-01 104320]
S4 AntiVirMailService;Avira AntiVir MailGuard;e:\program files\Avira\AntiVir Desktop\avmailc.exe [2009-03-20 186625]
S4 AntiVirWebService;Avira AntiVir WebGuard;e:\program files\Avira\AntiVir Desktop\avwebgrd.exe [2009-03-20 432897]

[HKEY_CURRENT_USER\software\microsoft\windows\currentversion\explorer\mountpoints2\I]
\shell\AutoRun\command - I:\LaunchU3.exe -a

[HKEY_CURRENT_USER\software\microsoft\windows\currentversion\explorer\mountpoints2\J]
\shell\AutoRun\command - J:\LaunchU3.exe -a
.
.
------- Supplementary Scan -------
.
uStart Page = hxxp://www.google.com/
uInternet Settings,ProxyOverride = local
IE: Download all links with IDM - e:\program files\Internet Download Manager\IEGetAll.htm
IE: Download FLV video content with IDM - e:\program files\Internet Download Manager\IEGetVL.htm
IE: Download with IDM - e:\program files\Internet Download Manager\IEExt.htm
IE: E&xport to Microsoft Excel - e:\progra~1\MICROS~2\Office12\EXCEL.EXE/3000
LSP: e:\windows\system32\idmmbc.dll
FF - ProfilePath - e:\users\Spike\AppData\Roaming\Mozilla\Firefox\Profiles\m5pizx7x.default\
FF - prefs.js: browser.search.selectedEngine - Yahoo
FF - prefs.js: browser.startup.homepage - hxxp://www.google.com
FF - prefs.js: keyword.URL - hxxp://search.yahoo.com/search?ei=utf-8&fr=megaup&p=
FF - prefs.js: network.proxy.http - 81.219.46.218
FF - prefs.js: network.proxy.http_port - 8080
FF - prefs.js: network.proxy.type - 2
FF - component: e:\users\Spike\AppData\Roaming\IDM\idmmzcc2\components\idmmzcc.dll
FF - component: e:\users\Spike\AppData\Roaming\Mozilla\Firefox\Profiles\m5pizx7x.default\extensions\{81BF1D23-5F17-408D-AC6B-BD6DF7CAF670}\components\XpcomOpusConnector.dll
FF - component: e:\users\Spike\AppData\Roaming\Mozilla\Firefox\Profiles\m5pizx7x.default\extensions\{FCAB6FDD-5585-425b-95C1-5ED856F3FD08}\components\nsCatcher.dll
.

**************************************************************************

catchme 0.3.1375 W2K/XP/Vista - rootkit/stealth malware detector by Gmer, http://www.gmer.net
Rootkit scan 2009-04-04 10:14:10
Windows 6.0.6001 Service Pack 1 NTFS

scanning hidden processes ...  

scanning hidden autostart entries ...

scanning hidden files ...  

scan completed successfully
hidden files: 0

**************************************************************************
.
--------------------- LOCKED REGISTRY KEYS ---------------------

[HKEY_USERS\S-1-5-21-1407395325-2259414566-1186877101-1000_Classes\CLSID\{6aafe09b-dc33-4682-b332-8643f99e58be}]
@Denied: (Full) (Everyone)
@Allowed: (Read) (RestrictedCode)
"Model"=dword:00000115
"Therad"=dword:0000001b
"MData"=hex(0):cb,9b,ad,ef,27,7d,29,69,f5,02,f0,76,aa,4a,f1,7c,d3,d9,67,7f,6a,
   4b,7b,ad,b8,5b,21,bc,db,4c,39,76,45,69,58,20,22,b6,05,e8,36,01,86,74,1e,a4,\

[HKEY_USERS\S-1-5-21-1407395325-2259414566-1186877101-1000_Classes\CLSID\{7B8E9164-324D-4A2E-A46D-0165FB2000EC}]
@Denied: (Full) (Everyone)
@Allowed: (Read) (RestrictedCode)
"scansk"=hex(0):48,41,4a,c5,da,f8,d2,23,da,28,0c,80,d0,fe,40,ab,c0,46,3d,17,71,
   34,cc,67,f0,c4,9a,b0,63,38,f5,b0,49,b5,3f,ce,64,18,6a,23,00,00,00,00,00,00,\
.
Completion time: 2009-04-04 10:16:24
ComboFix-quarantined-files.txt  2009-04-04 02:16:22

Pre-Run: 49,709,109,248 bytes free
Post-Run: 50,031,198,208 bytes free

220      --- E O F ---      2009-03-13 12:35:26
0
 

Author Comment

by:akashkamboj
ID: 24065684
Malware scan results...

Malwarebytes' Anti-Malware 1.35
Database version: 1938
Windows 6.0.6001 Service Pack 1

4/4/2009 10:27:28 AM
mbam-log-2009-04-04 (10-27-28).txt

Scan type: Quick Scan
Objects scanned: 70215
Time elapsed: 3 minute(s), 32 second(s)

Memory Processes Infected: 0
Memory Modules Infected: 0
Registry Keys Infected: 0
Registry Values Infected: 0
Registry Data Items Infected: 0
Folders Infected: 0
Files Infected: 0

Memory Processes Infected:
(No malicious items detected)

Memory Modules Infected:
(No malicious items detected)

Registry Keys Infected:
(No malicious items detected)

Registry Values Infected:
(No malicious items detected)

Registry Data Items Infected:
(No malicious items detected)

Folders Infected:
(No malicious items detected)

Files Infected:
(No malicious items detected)
0
 

Expert Comment

by:lilelf
ID: 24069910
so erm..do u guys thing its gone? coz i seem not to be sending anything out....but from these logs can it be confirmed?
0
 

Expert Comment

by:lilelf
ID: 24069918
im at my frens place now and i reloged his msn quite a few times...i dont see myself giving out any urls...also i noe the url spam is random...so im not sure..
0
 
LVL 27

Expert Comment

by:Asta Cu
ID: 24118746
Sounds like you are attempting this from some kinds of work system, and the message is stuck in the outbox .... can this be?
0