Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Voip

Posted on 2009-04-03
2
Medium Priority
?
506 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-06
We are looking to implement a voip phone system.  We are looking at Cisco products..., WOW sticker shock! Does anyone have another suggestion and still have the reliability like Cisco?
0
Comment
Question by:stoneked3
2 Comments
 
LVL 8

Accepted Solution

by:
Sniper98G earned 1000 total points
ID: 24065167
What scale are you looking for?
0
 
LVL 17

Assisted Solution

by:ccomley
ccomley earned 1000 total points
ID: 24071729
As Sniper98G says, we're better able to help with an idea of the size and shape of your intended system.

We advocate (and resell and support) because we find them flexible and reliable, Epygi Quadro PBX systems, and either Snom or Linksys phones.

The Quadro range starts with the 2x which supports a single PSTN trunk or a single ISDN2 trunk, 16 (expandable to 32) VOIP extensions (and VOIP trunking of course!)

Top of the range Quadro M32x supports up to an ISDN-30 (or USA equiv)  primary rate trunk, and up to 192 VOIP extensions (plus, of coures, VOIP trunking).

All of them have voice mail, auto-attendant, and a very flexible set of call mangement and call routing configurations, all driven by a well laid out web GUI.

www.epygi.com

0