Solved

problem with the webpage

Posted on 2009-04-04
5
247 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-06
Line: 123
Error: 'document.aspnetForm.theTime' is null or not an object

<!DOCTYPE html PUBLIC "-//W3C//DTD XHTML 1.1//EN" "http://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml11/DTD/xhtml11.dtd">
<html xmlns="http://www.w3.org/1999/xhtml" xml:lang="en">
<head id="ctl00_ctl00_Head1"><meta http-equiv="Content-Language" content="EN" /><meta http-equiv="Content-Type" content="application/xhtml+xml; charset=UTF-8" /><meta http-equiv="Content-Script-Type" content="text/javascript" /><meta http-equiv="Content-Style-Type" content="text/css" /><meta name="description" content="100% Free online dating and matchmaking service for singles. Stop wasting your money on paid dating sites." /><meta name="KEYWORDS" content="free online dating, dating, matchmaking,online dating,dating service,personals,matchmaker,personal ads,service" /><meta name="CLASSIFICATION" content="Free Dating,dating, personals, free dating, dating,online dating, singles, matchmaking, love, relationships" /><title>
      OmegaLove - Home
</title><link href="App_Themes/PlainHtml/StyleSheet.css" rel="stylesheet" type="text/css" /><link href="App_Themes/PlainHtml/Default.css" rel="stylesheet" type="text/css" /><link href="App_Themes/PlainHtml/TabView.css" rel="stylesheet" type="text/css" /><link href="App_DesignTimeStyle/style.css" type="text/css" rel="stylesheet" /><link href="App_DesignTimeStyle/blogmodule.css" type="text/css" rel="stylesheet" /><link href="App_DesignTimeStyle/aspcalendar.css" type="text/css" rel="stylesheet" /><link href="App_DesignTimeStyle/stylemenu.css" type="text/css" rel="stylesheet" /><link href="App_DesignTimeStyle/styletreeview.css" type="text/css" rel="stylesheet" /><link id="ctl00_ctl00_Favicon" rel="shortcut icon" href="favicon.ico" type="image/x-icon" /><link href="App_Themes/default/theme.css" type="text/css" rel="stylesheet" /><style type="text/css">
      .ctl00_ctl00_TopMenu1_mnuHeader_0 { background-color:white;visibility:hidden;display:none;position:absolute;left:0px;top:0px; }
      .ctl00_ctl00_TopMenu1_mnuHeader_1 { text-decoration:none; }
      .ctl00_ctl00_TopMenu1_mnuHeader_2 { width:800px; }
      .ctl00_ctl00_BottomMenu1_mnuFooter_0 { background-color:white;visibility:hidden;display:none;position:absolute;left:0px;top:0px; }
      .ctl00_ctl00_BottomMenu1_mnuFooter_1 { text-decoration:none; }
      .ctl00_ctl00_BottomMenu1_mnuFooter_2 { width:800px; }

</style></head>


<body>

 <form method="post" action="EditAccessDenied.aspx" onsubmit="javascript:return WebForm_OnSubmit();" id="aspnetForm">
<div>
<input type="hidden" name="__LASTFOCUS" id="__LASTFOCUS" value="" />
<input type="hidden" name="__EVENTTARGET" id="__EVENTTARGET" value="" />
<input type="hidden" name="__EVENTARGUMENT" id="__EVENTARGUMENT" value="" />
<input type="hidden" name="__VIEWSTATE" id="__VIEWSTATE" value="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" />
</div>

<script type="text/javascript">
//<![CDATA[
var theForm = document.forms['aspnetForm'];
if (!theForm) {
    theForm = document.aspnetForm;
}
function __doPostBack(eventTarget, eventArgument) {
    if (!theForm.onsubmit || (theForm.onsubmit() != false)) {
        theForm.__EVENTTARGET.value = eventTarget;
        theForm.__EVENTARGUMENT.value = eventArgument;
        theForm.submit();
    }
}
//]]>
</script>


<script src="/WebResource.axd?d=kuJdcXdIl8rhV6ERZYH5bg2&amp;t=633595156183430636" type="text/javascript"></script>
0
Comment
Question by:mathieu_cupryk
  • 3
5 Comments
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:y0usuf
Comment Utility
where is the HTML element theTime in your webpage?
0
 
LVL 6

Accepted Solution

by:
Ramone_Hamilton earned 500 total points
Comment Utility
You are getting this error becaue the control theTime either has not been initialized or does not contain a value.
0
 

Author Comment

by:mathieu_cupryk
Comment Utility

I am stuck.

<!DOCTYPE html PUBLIC "-//W3C//DTD XHTML 1.0 Transitional//EN" "http://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml1/DTD/xhtml1-transitional.dtd">
 
<html xmlns="http://www.w3.org/1999/xhtml" >
<head><title>
 
</title><link href="App_Themes/PlainHtml/Commented.css" type="text/css" rel="stylesheet" /><link href="App_Themes/PlainHtml/Default.css" type="text/css" rel="stylesheet" /><link href="App_Themes/PlainHtml/Print.css" type="text/css" rel="stylesheet" /><link href="App_Themes/PlainHtml/StyleLayout.css" type="text/css" rel="stylesheet" /><link href="App_Themes/PlainHtml/StyleSheet.css" type="text/css" rel="stylesheet" /><link href="App_Themes/PlainHtml/TabView.css" type="text/css" rel="stylesheet" /></head>
<body>
    <form method="post" action="WebForm1.aspx" onsubmit="javascript:return WebForm_OnSubmit();" id="aspnetForm">
<div>
<input type="hidden" name="__LASTFOCUS" id="__LASTFOCUS" value="" />
<input type="hidden" name="__EVENTTARGET" id="__EVENTTARGET" value="" />
<input type="hidden" name="__EVENTARGUMENT" id="__EVENTARGUMENT" value="" />
<input type="hidden" name="__VIEWSTATE" id="__VIEWSTATE" value="/wEPDwUKMTQyNTYwNzA5NGRkO02Om8Qt0prOBM3MaOJernQOJvg=" />
</div>
 
<script type="text/javascript">
//<![CDATA[
var theForm = document.forms['aspnetForm'];
if (!theForm) {
    theForm = document.aspnetForm;
}
function __doPostBack(eventTarget, eventArgument) {
    if (!theForm.onsubmit || (theForm.onsubmit() != false)) {
        theForm.__EVENTTARGET.value = eventTarget;
        theForm.__EVENTARGUMENT.value = eventArgument;
        theForm.submit();
    }
}
//]]>
</script>
 
 
<script src="/WebResource.axd?d=kuJdcXdIl8rhV6ERZYH5bg2&amp;t=633595156183430636" type="text/javascript"></script>
 
 
<script src="/WebResource.axd?d=C7tNH0ii8HjnXcc78mYxte6OgsA2zjvS8IkfoCVVISE1&amp;t=633595156183430636" type="text/javascript"></script>
<script src="/WebResource.axd?d=rxuiwK0usmvLcZJD7TjJnA2&amp;t=633595156183430636" type="text/javascript"></script>
<script type="text/javascript">
//<![CDATA[
function WebForm_OnSubmit() {
if (typeof(ValidatorOnSubmit) == "function" && ValidatorOnSubmit() == false) return false;
return true;
}
//]]>
</script>
 
<div>
 
      <input type="hidden" name="__SCROLLPOSITIONX" id="__SCROLLPOSITIONX" value="0" />
      <input type="hidden" name="__SCROLLPOSITIONY" id="__SCROLLPOSITIONY" value="0" />
      <input type="hidden" name="__EVENTVALIDATION" id="__EVENTVALIDATION" value="/wEWBALN++NuAsqlp5gOAsOJyLcPAq+L7Z0BnVT6nK39FxbTFHgljLeQeJ6bZ34=" />
</div>
    <div>
   
       
<link href="../App_Themes/PlainHtml/Default.css" rel="stylesheet" type="text/css" />
<link href="../App_Themes/PlainHtml/StyleSheet.css" rel="stylesheet" type="text/css" />
<script language="JavaScript" type="text/javascript">
 
var clockID = 0;
 
function UpdateClock()
{
   if(clockID)
   {
      clearTimeout(clockID);
      clockID  = 0;
   }
 
   var tDate = new Date();
   var a_p = "";
   var d = new Date();
   var curr_hour = d.getHours();
   if (curr_hour < 12) {
       a_p = "AM";
   }
   else {
       a_p = "PM";
   }
   if (curr_hour == 0) {
       curr_hour = 12;
   }
   if (curr_hour > 12) {
       curr_hour = curr_hour - 12;
   }
 
   var curr_min = d.getMinutes();
 
   curr_min = curr_min + "";
 
   if (curr_min.length == 1) {
       curr_min = "0" + curr_min;
   }
 
 
   var months = new Array('January', 'February', 'March', 'April', 'May', 'June', 'July', 'August', 'September', 'October', 'November', 'December');
   document.aspnetForm.theTime.value = ""
                                   + months[tDate.getMonth()] + " "
                                   + tDate.getDate() + " "
                                   + tDate.getFullYear() + " - "
                                   + curr_hour + ":"
                                   + curr_min + ":"
                                   + tDate.getSeconds() + " " + a_p;
 
   clockID = setTimeout("UpdateClock()", 1000);
}
function StartClock() {
   clockID = setTimeout("UpdateClock()", 500);
}
 
function KillClock() {
   if(clockID) {
      clearTimeout(clockID);
      clockID  = 0;
   }
}
 
//-->
 
</script>
 
<div id="loginbox">
             
               <table id="uxLogin1_LoginView1_LoginStatus" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" border="0" style="height:31px;width:100%;border-collapse:collapse;">
      <tr>
            <td>
                   <table border="0" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" width="100%">
                        <tr>
                           <td nowrap="nowrap" width="25%">
                           <label for="uxLogin1_LoginView1_LoginStatus_UserName" id="uxLogin1_LoginView1_LoginStatus_lblUserName">Username:</label>
                           <input name="uxLogin1$LoginView1$LoginStatus$UserName" type="text" id="uxLogin1_LoginView1_LoginStatus_UserName" style="border-color:DarkGray;border-width:2px;border-style:Inset;width:125px;" />
                           </td>
                           
                           <td width="8px" style="text-align: left;" valign="middle">
                           <span id="uxLogin1_LoginView1_LoginStatus_valRequireUserName" style="color:Red;font-weight:bold;visibility:hidden;">*</span>                    
                           </td>
                         
                          <td nowrap="nowrap" width="25%">
                          <label for="uxLogin1_LoginView1_LoginStatus_Password" id="uxLogin1_LoginView1_LoginStatus_lblPassword">Password:</label>
                          <input name="uxLogin1$LoginView1$LoginStatus$Password" type="password" id="uxLogin1_LoginView1_LoginStatus_Password" style="border-color:DarkGray;border-width:2px;border-style:Inset;width:125px;" />
                          </td>
                         
                          <td width="8px" style="text-align: left;" valign="middle">
                                <span id="uxLogin1_LoginView1_LoginStatus_valRequirePassword" style="color:Red;font-weight:bold;visibility:hidden;">*</span>
                          </td>
                         
                          <td width="25%">
                               <input type="submit" name="uxLogin1$LoginView1$LoginStatus$btnLogin" value="Login" onclick="javascript:WebForm_DoPostBackWithOptions(new WebForm_PostBackOptions(&quot;uxLogin1$LoginView1$LoginStatus$btnLogin&quot;, &quot;&quot;, true, &quot;Login&quot;, &quot;&quot;, false, false))" id="uxLogin1_LoginView1_LoginStatus_btnLogin" class="button-login" style="font-weight:bold;" />
                                   
                          </td>
                             
                                       
                        </tr>
                       
                        <tr>
                            <td width="100%" colspan="5" style="text-align: right;">
                                <a id="uxLogin1_LoginView1_LoginStatus_lnkRegister" href="Secure/Register.aspx">Create New Account
                                </a>
                                | <a id="uxLogin1_LoginView1_LoginStatus_lnkPasswordRecovery" href="Secure/PasswordRecovery.aspx">Forgot
                                password?</a>
                            </td>
                        </tr>
 
                        <tr>
                            <td width="100%" colspan="5" style="text-align: right;">
                               
                               <input type="text" class="value" name="theTime" size="27" readonly="readonly" style="border: 0px;">
                            </td>
                        </tr>
                     </table>
                    </td>
      </tr>
</table>
             
   
<script language="JavaScript" type="text/javascript">
      UpdateClock();  
</script>                  
               
        </div>
       
   
    </div>
   
<script type="text/javascript">
//<![CDATA[
var Page_Validators =  new Array(document.getElementById("uxLogin1_LoginView1_LoginStatus_valRequireUserName"), document.getElementById("uxLogin1_LoginView1_LoginStatus_valRequirePassword"));
//]]>
</script>
 
<script type="text/javascript">
//<![CDATA[
var uxLogin1_LoginView1_LoginStatus_valRequireUserName = document.all ? document.all["uxLogin1_LoginView1_LoginStatus_valRequireUserName"] : document.getElementById("uxLogin1_LoginView1_LoginStatus_valRequireUserName");
uxLogin1_LoginView1_LoginStatus_valRequireUserName.controltovalidate = "uxLogin1_LoginView1_LoginStatus_UserName";
uxLogin1_LoginView1_LoginStatus_valRequireUserName.focusOnError = "t";
uxLogin1_LoginView1_LoginStatus_valRequireUserName.validationGroup = "Login";
uxLogin1_LoginView1_LoginStatus_valRequireUserName.evaluationfunction = "RequiredFieldValidatorEvaluateIsValid";
uxLogin1_LoginView1_LoginStatus_valRequireUserName.initialvalue = "";
var uxLogin1_LoginView1_LoginStatus_valRequirePassword = document.all ? document.all["uxLogin1_LoginView1_LoginStatus_valRequirePassword"] : document.getElementById("uxLogin1_LoginView1_LoginStatus_valRequirePassword");
uxLogin1_LoginView1_LoginStatus_valRequirePassword.controltovalidate = "uxLogin1_LoginView1_LoginStatus_Password";
uxLogin1_LoginView1_LoginStatus_valRequirePassword.focusOnError = "t";
uxLogin1_LoginView1_LoginStatus_valRequirePassword.validationGroup = "Login";
uxLogin1_LoginView1_LoginStatus_valRequirePassword.evaluationfunction = "RequiredFieldValidatorEvaluateIsValid";
uxLogin1_LoginView1_LoginStatus_valRequirePassword.initialvalue = "";
//]]>
</script>
 
 
<script type="text/javascript">
//<![CDATA[
 
var Page_ValidationActive = false;
if (typeof(ValidatorOnLoad) == "function") {
    ValidatorOnLoad();
}
 
function ValidatorOnSubmit() {
    if (Page_ValidationActive) {
        return ValidatorCommonOnSubmit();
    }
    else {
        return true;
    }
}
       
theForm.oldSubmit = theForm.submit;
theForm.submit = WebForm_SaveScrollPositionSubmit;
 
theForm.oldOnSubmit = theForm.onsubmit;
theForm.onsubmit = WebForm_SaveScrollPositionOnSubmit;
WebForm_AutoFocus('uxLogin1_LoginView1_LoginStatus_UserName');//]]>
</script>
</form>
</body>
</html>
0
 

Author Comment

by:mathieu_cupryk
Comment Utility
the ascx file is in the code snippet.
here is the master page.
<body class="pagebody">
<form id="Main" runat="server">
<asp:SiteMapDataSource ID="SiteMapData" runat="server" ShowStartingNode="false" />
   
    <table border="0" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" id="mainnav-container">
        <tr>
            <td>            
                <portal:uxLogo ID="Logo1" runat="server" />    
            </td>
            <td id="mainnav-side">    
                <portal:uxLogin ID="Login1" runat="server" />      
            </td>
        </tr>
    </table>
   <table border="0" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" id="header">
        <tr>
            <td>        
                   <portal:uxTopMenu ID="TopMenu1" runat="server" />
            </td>
        </tr>
    </table>  
     
    <asp:ContentPlaceHolder ID="ContentPlaceholder1" runat="server">
                   
    </asp:ContentPlaceHolder>
   

   <table border="0" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" id="footer">
        <tr>
            <td>
               <portal:uxBottomMenu ID="BottomMenu1" runat="server" />
               <portal:uxFooter ID="Footer1" runat="server" />
            </td>
        </tr>
    </table>
   
</form>
</body>
</html>
<%@ Control Language="C#" AutoEventWireup="true" CodeBehind="uxLogin.ascx.cs" Inherits="OmegaLove.Web.UI.uxLogin" %>

<link href="../App_Themes/PlainHtml/Default.css" rel="stylesheet" type="text/css" />

<link href="../App_Themes/PlainHtml/StyleSheet.css" rel="stylesheet" type="text/css" />

<script language="JavaScript" type="text/javascript">

 

var clockID = 0;

 

function UpdateClock()

{

   if(clockID)

   {

      clearTimeout(clockID);

      clockID  = 0;

   }
 

   var tDate = new Date();

   var a_p = "";

   var d = new Date();

   var curr_hour = d.getHours();

   if (curr_hour < 12) {

       a_p = "AM";

   }

   else {

       a_p = "PM";

   }

   if (curr_hour == 0) {

       curr_hour = 12;

   }

   if (curr_hour > 12) {

       curr_hour = curr_hour - 12;

   }
 

   var curr_min = d.getMinutes();
 

   curr_min = curr_min + "";
 

   if (curr_min.length == 1) {

       curr_min = "0" + curr_min;

   }
 
 

   var months = new Array('January', 'February', 'March', 'April', 'May', 'June', 'July', 'August', 'September', 'October', 'November', 'December');

   document.aspnetForm.theTime.value = ""

                                   + months[tDate.getMonth()] + " "

                                   + tDate.getDate() + " "

                                   + tDate.getFullYear() + " - "

                                   + curr_hour + ":"

                                   + curr_min + ":"

                                   + tDate.getSeconds() + " " + a_p;

  

   clockID = setTimeout("UpdateClock()", 1000);

}

function StartClock() {

   clockID = setTimeout("UpdateClock()", 500);

}

 

function KillClock() {

   if(clockID) {

      clearTimeout(clockID);

      clockID  = 0;

   }

}

 

//-->

 

</script>
 

<div id="loginbox">

             <asp:LoginView ID="LoginView1" runat="server">

             <AnonymousTemplate>

               <asp:Login ID="LoginStatus" runat="server" Height="31px" width="100%" FailureAction="RedirectToLoginPage"

                    onloggedin="LoginStatus_LoggedIn" onloggingin="LoginStatus_LoggingIn">

                  <LayoutTemplate>

                   <table border="0" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" width="100%">

                        <tr>

                           <td nowrap="nowrap" width="25%">

                           <asp:Label runat="server" ID="lblUserName" AssociatedControlID="UserName" Text="Username:"  />

                           <asp:TextBox id="UserName" runat="server" BorderColor="DarkGray"  

                                   BorderStyle="Inset" BorderWidth="2px" Width="125px" />

                           </td>

                            

                           <td width="8px" style="text-align: left;" valign="middle">

                           <asp:RequiredFieldValidator ID="valRequireUserName" runat="server" SetFocusOnError="True"

                                 ControlToValidate="UserName" Text="*" ValidationGroup="Login"  

                                   Font-Bold="True"  />                     

                           </td>

                          

                          <td nowrap="nowrap" width="25%">

                          <asp:Label ID="lblPassword" runat="server" AssociatedControlID="Password" Text="Password:" />

                          <asp:TextBox ID="Password" runat="server" TextMode="Password"

                                   BorderColor="DarkGray" BorderStyle="Inset" BorderWidth="2px" 

                                  Width="125px" />

                          </td>

                          

                          <td width="8px" style="text-align: left;" valign="middle">

                                <asp:RequiredFieldValidator ID="valRequirePassword" runat="server" 

                                    ControlToValidate="Password" SetFocusOnError="True" Text="*" 

                                    ValidationGroup="Login" Font-Bold="True" />

                          </td>

                          

                          <td width="25%">

                               <asp:Button CssClass="button-login" validationgroup="Login" 

                                   CommandName="Login" ID="btnLogin" 

                                   runat="server" Text="Login" Font-Bold="True" />

                                    

                          </td>

                              

                                        

                        </tr>

                        

                        <tr>

                            <td width="100%" colspan="5" style="text-align: right;">

                                <asp:HyperLink ID="lnkRegister" runat="server" NavigateUrl="~/Secure/Register.aspx">Create New Account 

                                </asp:HyperLink>

                                | <asp:HyperLink ID="lnkPasswordRecovery" runat="server" 

                                    NavigateUrl="~/Secure/PasswordRecovery.aspx">Forgot 

                                password?</asp:HyperLink>

                            </td>

                        </tr>
 

                        <tr>

                            <td width="100%" colspan="5" style="text-align: right;">

                               <asp:Literal ID="FailureText" runat="server" EnableViewState="False"></asp:Literal>

                               <input type="text" class="value" name="theTime" size="27" readonly="readonly" style="border: 0px;">

                            </td>

                        </tr>

                     </table>

                    </LayoutTemplate>

               </asp:Login>

              </AnonymousTemplate>

                

            <LoggedInTemplate>

               <div id="welcomebox">

                  <asp:LoginName ID="LoginName1" runat="server" FormatString="Welcome {0}" />

                  <asp:Button CssClass="button-login" ID="btnLogout" runat="server" Text="Logout" Font-Bold="True" 

                   OnClick="btnLogout_Click" /><br />

                   <input type="text" class="value" name="theTime" size="27" readonly="readonly" style="border: 0px;">

              </div>

            </LoggedInTemplate>

         </asp:LoginView>

    

<script language="JavaScript" type="text/javascript">

      UpdateClock();  

</script>                   

                

        </div>

       

Open in new window

0
 

Author Comment

by:mathieu_cupryk
Comment Utility
0