Solved

eclipse and xampp to run in debug mode will not stop

Posted on 2009-04-05
19
4,596 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-15
I have installed eclipse and xampp in the install one and it does run and opens up the new web page but will not run in the de bug mode

I have included the phpinfo page if that is any good, just need to figure out what is not correct to get the system running. any help would be appreiated.
eclipse Version: 3.4.1
Build id: M20080911-1700
PHP Version 5.2.8
Welcome to XAMPP for Windows Version 1.7.0 !


PHP Version 5.2.8
 

System 	Windows NT DICKSMITHMIR-PC 6.0 build 6000

Build Date 	Dec 8 2008 19:30:48

Configure Command 	cscript /nologo configure.js "--enable-snapshot-build" "--enable-debug-pack" "--with-snapshot-template=d:\php-sdk\snap_5_2\vc6\x86\template" "--with-php-build=d:\php-sdk\snap_5_2\vc6\x86\php_build" "--with-pdo-oci=D:\php-sdk\oracle\instantclient10\sdk,shared" "--with-oci8=D:\php-sdk\oracle\instantclient10\sdk,shared"

Server API 	Apache 2.0 Handler

Virtual Directory Support 	enabled

Configuration File (php.ini) Path 	C:\Windows

Loaded Configuration File 	(none)

Scan this dir for additional .ini files 	(none)

additional .ini files parsed 	(none)

PHP API 	20041225

PHP Extension 	20060613

Zend Extension 	220060519

Debug Build 	no

Thread Safety 	enabled

Zend Memory Manager 	enabled

IPv6 Support 	enabled

Registered PHP Streams 	php, file, data, http, ftp, compress.zlib

Registered Stream Socket Transports 	tcp, udp

Registered Stream Filters 	convert.iconv.*, string.rot13, string.toupper, string.tolower, string.strip_tags, convert.*, consumed, zlib.*
 

Zend logo This program makes use of the Zend Scripting Language Engine:

Zend Engine v2.2.0, Copyright (c) 1998-2008 Zend Technologies
 

PHP Credits

Configuration

PHP Core

Directive	Local Value	Master Value

allow_call_time_pass_reference	On	On

allow_url_fopen	On	On

allow_url_include	Off	Off

always_populate_raw_post_data	Off	Off

arg_separator.input	&	&

arg_separator.output	&	&

asp_tags	Off	Off

auto_append_file	no value	no value

auto_globals_jit	On	On

auto_prepend_file	no value	no value

browscap	no value	no value

default_charset	no value	no value

default_mimetype	text/html	text/html

define_syslog_variables	Off	Off

disable_classes	no value	no value

disable_functions	no value	no value

display_errors	On	On

display_startup_errors	Off	Off

doc_root	no value	no value

docref_ext	no value	no value

docref_root	no value	no value

enable_dl	On	On

error_append_string	no value	no value

error_log	no value	no value

error_prepend_string	no value	no value

error_reporting	no value	no value

expose_php	On	On

extension_dir	C:\php5	C:\php5

file_uploads	On	On

highlight.bg	#FFFFFF	#FFFFFF

highlight.comment	#FF8000	#FF8000

highlight.default	#0000BB	#0000BB

highlight.html	#000000	#000000

highlight.keyword	#007700	#007700

highlight.string	#DD0000	#DD0000

html_errors	On	On

ignore_repeated_errors	Off	Off

ignore_repeated_source	Off	Off

ignore_user_abort	Off	Off

implicit_flush	Off	Off

include_path	.;C:\php5\pear	.;C:\php5\pear

log_errors	Off	Off

log_errors_max_len	1024	1024

magic_quotes_gpc	On	On

magic_quotes_runtime	Off	Off

magic_quotes_sybase	Off	Off

mail.force_extra_parameters	no value	no value

max_execution_time	30	30

max_input_nesting_level	64	64

max_input_time	-1	-1

memory_limit	128M	128M

open_basedir	no value	no value

output_buffering	0	0

output_handler	no value	no value

post_max_size	8M	8M

precision	14	14

realpath_cache_size	16K	16K

realpath_cache_ttl	120	120

register_argc_argv	On	On

register_globals	Off	Off

register_long_arrays	On	On

report_memleaks	On	On

report_zend_debug	On	On

safe_mode	Off	Off

safe_mode_exec_dir	no value	no value

safe_mode_gid	Off	Off

safe_mode_include_dir	no value	no value

sendmail_from	no value	no value

sendmail_path	no value	no value

serialize_precision	100	100

short_open_tag	On	On

SMTP	localhost	localhost

smtp_port	25	25

sql.safe_mode	Off	Off

track_errors	Off	Off

unserialize_callback_func	no value	no value

upload_max_filesize	2M	2M

upload_tmp_dir	no value	no value

user_dir	no value	no value

variables_order	EGPCS	EGPCS

xmlrpc_error_number	0	0

xmlrpc_errors	Off	Off

y2k_compliance	On	On

zend.ze1_compatibility_mode	Off	Off
 

apache2handler

Apache Version 	Apache/2.2.11 (Win32) DAV/2 mod_ssl/2.2.11 OpenSSL/0.9.8i mod_autoindex_color PHP/5.2.8

Apache API Version 	20051115

Server Administrator 	admin@localhost

Hostname:Port 	localhost:80

Max Requests 	Per Child: 0 - Keep Alive: on - Max Per Connection: 100

Timeouts 	Connection: 300 - Keep-Alive: 5

Virtual Server 	No

Server Root 	C:/xampp/apache

Loaded Modules 	core mod_win32 mpm_winnt http_core mod_so mod_actions mod_alias mod_asis mod_auth_basic mod_auth_digest mod_authn_anon mod_authn_default mod_authn_file mod_authz_default mod_authz_groupfile mod_authz_host mod_authz_user mod_cgi mod_dav mod_dav_fs mod_dir mod_env mod_expires mod_headers mod_include mod_info mod_isapi util_ldap mod_log_config mod_mime mod_mime_magic mod_negotiation mod_rewrite mod_setenvif mod_speling mod_status mod_vhost_alias mod_ssl mod_autoindex_color mod_php5
 

Directive	Local Value	Master Value

engine	1	1

last_modified	0	0

xbithack	0	0
 

Apache Environment

Variable	Value

HTTP_HOST 	localhost

HTTP_USER_AGENT 	Mozilla/5.0 (Windows; U; Windows NT 6.0; en-US; rv:1.9.0.8) Gecko/2009032609 Firefox/3.0.8

HTTP_ACCEPT 	text/html,application/xhtml+xml,application/xml;q=0.9,*/*;q=0.8

HTTP_ACCEPT_LANGUAGE 	en-us,en;q=0.5

HTTP_ACCEPT_ENCODING 	gzip,deflate

HTTP_ACCEPT_CHARSET 	ISO-8859-1,utf-8;q=0.7,*;q=0.7

HTTP_KEEP_ALIVE 	300

HTTP_CONNECTION 	keep-alive

PATH 	C:\Windows\system32;C:\Windows;C:\Windows\System32\Wbem;C:\Program Files\Microsoft SQL Server\90\Tools\binn\;C:\Program Files\Common Files\Adobe\AGL;C:\Program Files\ATI Technologies\ATI.ACE\Core-Static;C:\Program Files\Common Files\Roxio Shared\DLLShared\;C:\Program Files\Common Files\Roxio Shared\9.0\DLLShared\;C:\Program Files\Common Files\Ulead Systems\MPEG;C:\Program Files\Ulead Systems\Ulead DVD MovieFactory 3 SE;C:\Program Files\jZip;C:\PicoZip;C:\ZipGenius 6\;c:\AppServ\php5\PHP;c:\AppServ\php5\PHP\ext;

SystemRoot 	C:\Windows

COMSPEC 	C:\Windows\system32\cmd.exe

PATHEXT 	.COM;.EXE;.BAT;.CMD;.VBS;.VBE;.JS;.JSE;.WSF;.WSH;.MSC

WINDIR 	C:\Windows

SERVER_SIGNATURE 	<address>Apache/2.2.11 (Win32) DAV/2 mod_ssl/2.2.11 OpenSSL/0.9.8i mod_autoindex_color PHP/5.2.8 Server at localhost Port 80</address>

SERVER_SOFTWARE 	Apache/2.2.11 (Win32) DAV/2 mod_ssl/2.2.11 OpenSSL/0.9.8i mod_autoindex_color PHP/5.2.8

SERVER_NAME 	localhost

SERVER_ADDR 	127.0.0.1

SERVER_PORT 	80

REMOTE_ADDR 	127.0.0.1

DOCUMENT_ROOT 	C:/xampp/htdocs

SERVER_ADMIN 	admin@localhost

SCRIPT_FILENAME 	C:/xampp/htdocs/Joomla_development/Test Debug/test.php

REMOTE_PORT 	51785

GATEWAY_INTERFACE 	CGI/1.1

SERVER_PROTOCOL 	HTTP/1.1

REQUEST_METHOD 	GET

QUERY_STRING 	XDEBUG_SESSION_START=ECLIPSE_DBGP&KEY=12389309743847

REQUEST_URI 	/joomla_development/Test%20Debug/test.php?XDEBUG_SESSION_START=ECLIPSE_DBGP&KEY=12389309743847

SCRIPT_NAME 	/joomla_development/Test Debug/test.php
 

HTTP Headers Information

HTTP Request Headers

HTTP Request 	GET /joomla_development/Test%20Debug/test.php?XDEBUG_SESSION_START=ECLIPSE_DBGP&KEY=12389309743847 HTTP/1.1

Host 	localhost

User-Agent 	Mozilla/5.0 (Windows; U; Windows NT 6.0; en-US; rv:1.9.0.8) Gecko/2009032609 Firefox/3.0.8

Accept 	text/html,application/xhtml+xml,application/xml;q=0.9,*/*;q=0.8

Accept-Language 	en-us,en;q=0.5

Accept-Encoding 	gzip,deflate

Accept-Charset 	ISO-8859-1,utf-8;q=0.7,*;q=0.7

Keep-Alive 	300

Connection 	keep-alive

HTTP Response Headers

X-Powered-By 	PHP/5.2.8

Keep-Alive 	timeout=5, max=100

Connection 	Keep-Alive

Transfer-Encoding 	chunked

Content-Type 	text/html
 

bcmath

BCMath support 	enabled
 

calendar

Calendar support 	enabled
 

com_dotnet

COM support	enabled

DCOM support	disabled

.Net support	enabled
 

Directive	Local Value	Master Value

com.allow_dcom	0	0

com.autoregister_casesensitive	1	1

com.autoregister_typelib	0	0

com.autoregister_verbose	0	0

com.code_page	no value	no value

com.typelib_file	no value	no value
 

ctype

ctype functions 	enabled
 

date

date/time support 	enabled

"Olson" Timezone Database Version 	2008.9

Timezone Database 	internal

Default timezone 	Australia/Melbourne
 

Directive	Local Value	Master Value

date.default_latitude	31.7667	31.7667

date.default_longitude	35.2333	35.2333

date.sunrise_zenith	90.583333	90.583333

date.sunset_zenith	90.583333	90.583333

date.timezone	no value	no value
 

dom

DOM/XML 	enabled

DOM/XML API Version 	20031129

libxml Version 	2.6.32

HTML Support 	enabled

XPath Support 	enabled

XPointer Support 	enabled

Schema Support 	enabled

RelaxNG Support 	enabled
 

filter

Input Validation and Filtering 	enabled

Revision 	$Revision: 1.52.2.44 $
 

Directive	Local Value	Master Value

filter.default	unsafe_raw	unsafe_raw

filter.default_flags	no value	no value
 

ftp

FTP support 	enabled
 

hash

hash support 	enabled

Hashing Engines 	md2 md4 md5 sha1 sha256 sha384 sha512 ripemd128 ripemd160 ripemd256 ripemd320 whirlpool tiger128,3 tiger160,3 tiger192,3 tiger128,4 tiger160,4 tiger192,4 snefru gost adler32 crc32 crc32b haval128,3 haval160,3 haval192,3 haval224,3 haval256,3 haval128,4 haval160,4 haval192,4 haval224,4 haval256,4 haval128,5 haval160,5 haval192,5 haval224,5 haval256,5
 

iconv

iconv support 	enabled

iconv implementation 	"libiconv"

iconv library version 	1.11
 

Directive	Local Value	Master Value

iconv.input_encoding	ISO-8859-1	ISO-8859-1

iconv.internal_encoding	ISO-8859-1	ISO-8859-1

iconv.output_encoding	ISO-8859-1	ISO-8859-1
 

json

json support 	enabled

json version 	1.2.1
 

libxml

libXML support 	active

libXML Version 	2.6.32

libXML streams 	enabled
 

odbc

ODBC Support	enabled

Active Persistent Links 	0

Active Links 	0

ODBC library 	Win32
 

Directive	Local Value	Master Value

odbc.allow_persistent	On	On

odbc.check_persistent	On	On

odbc.default_cursortype	Static cursor	Static cursor

odbc.default_db	no value	no value

odbc.default_pw	no value	no value

odbc.default_user	no value	no value

odbc.defaultbinmode	return as is	return as is

odbc.defaultlrl	return up to 4096 bytes	return up to 4096 bytes

odbc.max_links	Unlimited	Unlimited

odbc.max_persistent	Unlimited	Unlimited
 

pcre

PCRE (Perl Compatible Regular Expressions) Support 	enabled

PCRE Library Version 	7.8 2008-09-05
 

Directive	Local Value	Master Value

pcre.backtrack_limit	100000	100000

pcre.recursion_limit	100000	100000
 

Reflection

Reflection	enabled

Version 	$Id: php_reflection.c,v 1.164.2.33.2.54 2008/10/29 13:34:08 felipe Exp $
 

session

Session Support 	enabled

Registered save handlers 	files user

Registered serializer handlers 	php php_binary wddx
 

Directive	Local Value	Master Value

session.auto_start	Off	Off

session.bug_compat_42	On	On

session.bug_compat_warn	On	On

session.cache_expire	180	180

session.cache_limiter	nocache	nocache

session.cookie_domain	no value	no value

session.cookie_httponly	Off	Off

session.cookie_lifetime	0	0

session.cookie_path	/	/

session.cookie_secure	Off	Off

session.entropy_file	no value	no value

session.entropy_length	0	0

session.gc_divisor	100	100

session.gc_maxlifetime	1440	1440

session.gc_probability	1	1

session.hash_bits_per_character	4	4

session.hash_function	0	0

session.name	PHPSESSID	PHPSESSID

session.referer_check	no value	no value

session.save_handler	files	files

session.save_path	no value	no value

session.serialize_handler	php	php

session.use_cookies	On	On

session.use_only_cookies	Off	Off

session.use_trans_sid	0	0
 

SimpleXML

Simplexml support	enabled

Revision 	$Revision: 1.151.2.22.2.45 $

Schema support 	enabled
 

SPL

SPL support	enabled

Interfaces 	Countable, OuterIterator, RecursiveIterator, SeekableIterator, SplObserver, SplSubject

Classes 	AppendIterator, ArrayIterator, ArrayObject, BadFunctionCallException, BadMethodCallException, CachingIterator, DirectoryIterator, DomainException, EmptyIterator, FilterIterator, InfiniteIterator, InvalidArgumentException, IteratorIterator, LengthException, LimitIterator, LogicException, NoRewindIterator, OutOfBoundsException, OutOfRangeException, OverflowException, ParentIterator, RangeException, RecursiveArrayIterator, RecursiveCachingIterator, RecursiveDirectoryIterator, RecursiveFilterIterator, RecursiveIteratorIterator, RecursiveRegexIterator, RegexIterator, RuntimeException, SimpleXMLIterator, SplFileInfo, SplFileObject, SplObjectStorage, SplTempFileObject, UnderflowException, UnexpectedValueException
 

standard

Regex Library 	Bundled library enabled

Dynamic Library Support 	enabled

Internal Sendmail Support for Windows 	enabled
 

Directive	Local Value	Master Value

assert.active	1	1

assert.bail	0	0

assert.callback	no value	no value

assert.quiet_eval	0	0

assert.warning	1	1

auto_detect_line_endings	0	0

default_socket_timeout	60	60

safe_mode_allowed_env_vars	PHP_	PHP_

safe_mode_protected_env_vars	LD_LIBRARY_PATH	LD_LIBRARY_PATH

url_rewriter.tags	a=href,area=href,frame=src,form=,fieldset=	a=href,area=href,frame=src,form=,fieldset=

user_agent	no value	no value
 

tokenizer

Tokenizer Support 	enabled
 

wddx

WDDX Support	enabled

WDDX Session Serializer 	enabled
 

xml

XML Support 	active

XML Namespace Support 	active

libxml2 Version 	2.6.32
 

xmlreader

XMLReader 	enabled
 

xmlwriter

XMLWriter 	enabled
 

zlib

ZLib Support 	enabled

Stream Wrapper support 	compress.zlib://

Stream Filter support 	zlib.inflate, zlib.deflate

Compiled Version 	1.2.3

Linked Version 	1.2.3
 

Directive	Local Value	Master Value

zlib.output_compression	Off	Off

zlib.output_compression_level	-1	-1

zlib.output_handler	no value	no value
 

Additional Modules

Module Name
 

Environment

Variable	Value

ALLUSERSPROFILE 	C:\ProgramData

APPDATA 	C:\Users\Dicksmith Miranda\AppData\Roaming

CommonProgramFiles 	C:\Program Files\Common Files

COMPUTERNAME 	DICKSMITHMIR-PC

ComSpec 	C:\Windows\system32\cmd.exe

configsetroot 	C:\Windows\ConfigSetRoot

FP_NO_HOST_CHECK 	NO

HOMEDRIVE 	C:

HOMEPATH 	\Users\Dicksmith Miranda

LOCALAPPDATA 	C:\Users\Dicksmith Miranda\AppData\Local

LOGONSERVER 	\\DICKSMITHMIR-PC

NUMBER_OF_PROCESSORS 	2

OS 	Windows_NT

Path 	C:\Windows\system32;C:\Windows;C:\Windows\System32\Wbem;C:\Program Files\Microsoft SQL Server\90\Tools\binn\;C:\Program Files\Common Files\Adobe\AGL;C:\Program Files\ATI Technologies\ATI.ACE\Core-Static;C:\Program Files\Common Files\Roxio Shared\DLLShared\;C:\Program Files\Common Files\Roxio Shared\9.0\DLLShared\;C:\Program Files\Common Files\Ulead Systems\MPEG;C:\Program Files\Ulead Systems\Ulead DVD MovieFactory 3 SE;C:\Program Files\jZip;C:\PicoZip;C:\ZipGenius 6\;c:\AppServ\php5\PHP;c:\AppServ\php5\PHP\ext;

PATHEXT 	.COM;.EXE;.BAT;.CMD;.VBS;.VBE;.JS;.JSE;.WSF;.WSH;.MSC

PHPRC 	c:\PHP

PROCESSOR_ARCHITECTURE 	x86

PROCESSOR_IDENTIFIER 	x86 Family 6 Model 23 Stepping 6, GenuineIntel

PROCESSOR_LEVEL 	6

PROCESSOR_REVISION 	1706

ProgramData 	C:\ProgramData

ProgramFiles 	C:\Program Files

PUBLIC 	C:\Users\Public

RoxioCentral 	C:\Program Files\Common Files\Roxio Shared\9.0\Roxio Central33\

SESSIONNAME 	Console

SNYERROR 	C:\Windows\Temp\Snyerr.log

SNYRES 	C:\Windows\System32\Snyres.oem

SNYSPLST 	C:\Windows\System32\Snysplst.oem

SNY_LOGONUSER 	Administrator

SystemDrive 	C:

SystemRoot 	C:\Windows

TEMP 	C:\Users\DICKSM~1\AppData\Local\Temp

TMP 	C:\Users\DICKSM~1\AppData\Local\Temp

USERDOMAIN 	DicksmithMir-PC

USERNAME 	Dicksmith Miranda

USERPROFILE 	C:\Users\Dicksmith Miranda

VS80COMNTOOLS 	C:\Program Files\Microsoft Visual Studio 8\Common7\Tools\

windir 	C:\Windows

AP_PARENT_PID 	1280
 

PHP Variables

Variable	Value

_REQUEST["XDEBUG_SESSION_START"]	ECLIPSE_DBGP

_REQUEST["KEY"]	12389309743847

_GET["XDEBUG_SESSION_START"]	ECLIPSE_DBGP

_GET["KEY"]	12389309743847

_SERVER["HTTP_HOST"]	localhost

_SERVER["HTTP_USER_AGENT"]	Mozilla/5.0 (Windows; U; Windows NT 6.0; en-US; rv:1.9.0.8) Gecko/2009032609 Firefox/3.0.8

_SERVER["HTTP_ACCEPT"]	text/html,application/xhtml+xml,application/xml;q=0.9,*/*;q=0.8

_SERVER["HTTP_ACCEPT_LANGUAGE"]	en-us,en;q=0.5

_SERVER["HTTP_ACCEPT_ENCODING"]	gzip,deflate

_SERVER["HTTP_ACCEPT_CHARSET"]	ISO-8859-1,utf-8;q=0.7,*;q=0.7

_SERVER["HTTP_KEEP_ALIVE"]	300

_SERVER["HTTP_CONNECTION"]	keep-alive

_SERVER["PATH"]	C:\Windows\system32;C:\Windows;C:\Windows\System32\Wbem;C:\Program Files\Microsoft SQL Server\90\Tools\binn\;C:\Program Files\Common Files\Adobe\AGL;C:\Program Files\ATI Technologies\ATI.ACE\Core-Static;C:\Program Files\Common Files\Roxio Shared\DLLShared\;C:\Program Files\Common Files\Roxio Shared\9.0\DLLShared\;C:\Program Files\Common Files\Ulead Systems\MPEG;C:\Program Files\Ulead Systems\Ulead DVD MovieFactory 3 SE;C:\Program Files\jZip;C:\PicoZip;C:\ZipGenius 6\;c:\AppServ\php5\PHP;c:\AppServ\php5\PHP\ext;

_SERVER["SystemRoot"]	C:\Windows

_SERVER["COMSPEC"]	C:\Windows\system32\cmd.exe

_SERVER["PATHEXT"]	.COM;.EXE;.BAT;.CMD;.VBS;.VBE;.JS;.JSE;.WSF;.WSH;.MSC

_SERVER["WINDIR"]	C:\Windows

_SERVER["SERVER_SIGNATURE"]	<address>Apache/2.2.11 (Win32) DAV/2 mod_ssl/2.2.11 OpenSSL/0.9.8i mod_autoindex_color PHP/5.2.8 Server at localhost Port 80</address>

_SERVER["SERVER_SOFTWARE"]	Apache/2.2.11 (Win32) DAV/2 mod_ssl/2.2.11 OpenSSL/0.9.8i mod_autoindex_color PHP/5.2.8

_SERVER["SERVER_NAME"]	localhost

_SERVER["SERVER_ADDR"]	127.0.0.1

_SERVER["SERVER_PORT"]	80

_SERVER["REMOTE_ADDR"]	127.0.0.1

_SERVER["DOCUMENT_ROOT"]	C:/xampp/htdocs

_SERVER["SERVER_ADMIN"]	admin@localhost

_SERVER["SCRIPT_FILENAME"]	C:/xampp/htdocs/Joomla_development/Test Debug/test.php

_SERVER["REMOTE_PORT"]	51785

_SERVER["GATEWAY_INTERFACE"]	CGI/1.1

_SERVER["SERVER_PROTOCOL"]	HTTP/1.1

_SERVER["REQUEST_METHOD"]	GET

_SERVER["QUERY_STRING"]	XDEBUG_SESSION_START=ECLIPSE_DBGP&KEY=12389309743847

_SERVER["REQUEST_URI"]	/joomla_development/Test%20Debug/test.php?XDEBUG_SESSION_START=ECLIPSE_DBGP&KEY=12389309743847

_SERVER["SCRIPT_NAME"]	/joomla_development/Test Debug/test.php

_SERVER["PHP_SELF"]	/joomla_development/Test Debug/test.php

_SERVER["REQUEST_TIME"]	1238930975

_SERVER["argv"]	
 

Array

(

    [0] => XDEBUG_SESSION_START=ECLIPSE_DBGP&KEY=12389309743847

)
 

_SERVER["argc"]	1

_ENV["ALLUSERSPROFILE"]	C:\ProgramData

_ENV["APPDATA"]	C:\Users\Dicksmith Miranda\AppData\Roaming

_ENV["CommonProgramFiles"]	C:\Program Files\Common Files

_ENV["COMPUTERNAME"]	DICKSMITHMIR-PC

_ENV["ComSpec"]	C:\Windows\system32\cmd.exe

_ENV["configsetroot"]	C:\Windows\ConfigSetRoot

_ENV["FP_NO_HOST_CHECK"]	NO

_ENV["HOMEDRIVE"]	C:

_ENV["HOMEPATH"]	\Users\Dicksmith Miranda

_ENV["LOCALAPPDATA"]	C:\Users\Dicksmith Miranda\AppData\Local

_ENV["LOGONSERVER"]	\\DICKSMITHMIR-PC

_ENV["NUMBER_OF_PROCESSORS"]	2

_ENV["OS"]	Windows_NT

_ENV["Path"]	C:\Windows\system32;C:\Windows;C:\Windows\System32\Wbem;C:\Program Files\Microsoft SQL Server\90\Tools\binn\;C:\Program Files\Common Files\Adobe\AGL;C:\Program Files\ATI Technologies\ATI.ACE\Core-Static;C:\Program Files\Common Files\Roxio Shared\DLLShared\;C:\Program Files\Common Files\Roxio Shared\9.0\DLLShared\;C:\Program Files\Common Files\Ulead Systems\MPEG;C:\Program Files\Ulead Systems\Ulead DVD MovieFactory 3 SE;C:\Program Files\jZip;C:\PicoZip;C:\ZipGenius 6\;c:\AppServ\php5\PHP;c:\AppServ\php5\PHP\ext;

_ENV["PATHEXT"]	.COM;.EXE;.BAT;.CMD;.VBS;.VBE;.JS;.JSE;.WSF;.WSH;.MSC

_ENV["PHPRC"]	c:\PHP

_ENV["PROCESSOR_ARCHITECTURE"]	x86

_ENV["PROCESSOR_IDENTIFIER"]	x86 Family 6 Model 23 Stepping 6, GenuineIntel

_ENV["PROCESSOR_LEVEL"]	6

_ENV["PROCESSOR_REVISION"]	1706

_ENV["ProgramData"]	C:\ProgramData

_ENV["ProgramFiles"]	C:\Program Files

_ENV["PUBLIC"]	C:\Users\Public

_ENV["RoxioCentral"]	C:\Program Files\Common Files\Roxio Shared\9.0\Roxio Central33\

_ENV["SESSIONNAME"]	Console

_ENV["SNYERROR"]	C:\Windows\Temp\Snyerr.log

_ENV["SNYRES"]	C:\Windows\System32\Snyres.oem

_ENV["SNYSPLST"]	C:\Windows\System32\Snysplst.oem

_ENV["SNY_LOGONUSER"]	Administrator

_ENV["SystemDrive"]	C:

_ENV["SystemRoot"]	C:\Windows

_ENV["TEMP"]	C:\Users\DICKSM~1\AppData\Local\Temp

_ENV["TMP"]	C:\Users\DICKSM~1\AppData\Local\Temp

_ENV["USERDOMAIN"]	DicksmithMir-PC

_ENV["USERNAME"]	Dicksmith Miranda

_ENV["USERPROFILE"]	C:\Users\Dicksmith Miranda

_ENV["VS80COMNTOOLS"]	C:\Program Files\Microsoft Visual Studio 8\Common7\Tools\

_ENV["windir"]	C:\Windows

_ENV["AP_PARENT_PID"]	1280

Open in new window

0
Comment
Question by:sydneyguy
19 Comments
 

Author Comment

by:sydneyguy
ID: 24071251
I have just noticed that the php,ini file that it is being used in is showing c:/windows but the file that I configured is in the C:\xampp\apache\bin\php.ini but how do I reconfigure the system to look at this dir instead of the c:windows as per the phpinfo dump
0
 
LVL 11

Accepted Solution

by:
PlatoConsultant earned 250 total points
ID: 24071321
Hope U r using PDT debugger or Php

That is how to debug mysql php function in Eclipse.
As you know there is PHP debug plug-in (which project name is PDT) for Eclipse.
When you downloaded this plug-in, you found that PHP programming is a wonderful thing. But suddenly, you met a problem that you cant debug Mysql php function such as mysql_connect or mysql_query or others, what would you do ? and you try to google all world , but you find nothing, that maybe make you crazy. You try to get all source code of PDT from Zend website and try to find why you cant debug these database function. Now I am sure that you dont need to find the why from source code. You can just do little thing to fix it. Following me:

Step 1: find where the plug-in located

Step 2 : copy the ZendDebugger.dll to you PHP install dir.

Step 3: Append the php.ini of your PDT into your php.ini in your PHP install dir
0
 

Author Comment

by:sydneyguy
ID: 24073347
thanks for you help
I down loaded the xampp-win32-1.7.0-installer.exe from the apachefriends.org/en/xampp-windows.html

hope all the below information is use full to see what I have done

........Hope U r using PDT debugger or Php
I have tried to configure Xdebug for my PDT but every time I go to debug it stiops the apache server, now I am not sure if it is the fact that it does not like Vista or some thing else is set up wrong, I have removed all other apache refereneces that I had loaded before, as well as pre this build I actually had the debuger working on the php script when I ran it, so confusing information, and as you have said above it looks like you have gone through the same issues a log time ago and seem the resident expert on this subject so any help would be use full.
Like am I running the right version of eclipse and PDT configured correctly, I am not up  to tryignb to debug mysql functions yet, like i said the apache server keeps stoping. but have reposted the infophp file to display present status at the bottom

the php.ini file for the PDT is marked as
[Zend]
;zend_extension_ts = "C:\xampp\php\zendOptimizer\lib\ZendExtensionManager.dll"
;zend_extension_manager.optimizer_ts = "C:\xampp\php\zendOptimizer\lib\Optimizer"
;zend_optimizer.enable_loader = 0
;zend_optimizer.optimization_level=15
;zend_optimizer.license_path =
; Local Variables:
; tab-width: 4
; End:

;extension=php_win32scheduler.dll
;extension=php_win32service.dll
;extension=php_win32std.dll
extension=php_xdebug.dll
;extension=php_xmlreader.dll
extension=php_xmlrpc.dll

[XDebug]
;; Only Zend OR (!) XDebug
zend_extension_ts="C:\xampp\php\ext\php_xdebug.dll"
xdebug.remote_enable=true
xdebug.remote_host=localhost
xdebug.remote_port=10000
xdebug.remote_handler=dbgp
xdebug.profiler_enable=1
xdebug.profiler_output_dir="C:\xampp\tmp"

I download from th eabove location and I believe it is the right one but on the site they had a compatability chart which says this

Windows comatibility list (win32), here tests for version 1.7.0

Windows 2000 (w2k):             server test okay (but no xdebug support)
Windows Server 2003 R2:       server test okay (but no xdebug support)
Windows XP Service Pack 2:       server test okay
Windows XP Service Pack 3:       server test okay
VISTA Ultimate:             server test okay (but no xdebug support)

NO (!!!) Win98Se support anymore (only apache seems okay, but NO mysql support)


Test cases (only basics):

1) Start Apache/MysQL/Mercury manually
2) Install and uninstall Apache/MysQL/FileZilla FTPD as service (not win98)
4) phpmyadmin ad hoc test
5) xampp example test

For more support please ask/visit our excellent forum:

http://www.apachefriends.org/f/

- Kay Vogelgesang, 2008-12-22

***********************************************************************************
PHP Version 5.2.8

System       Windows NT DICKSMITHMIR-PC 6.0 build 6000
Build Date       Dec 8 2008 19:30:48
Configure Command       cscript /nologo configure.js "--enable-snapshot-build" "--enable-debug-pack" "--with-snapshot-template=d:\php-sdk\snap_5_2\vc6\x86\template" "--with-php-build=d:\php-sdk\snap_5_2\vc6\x86\php_build" "--with-pdo-oci=D:\php-sdk\oracle\instantclient10\sdk,shared" "--with-oci8=D:\php-sdk\oracle\instantclient10\sdk,shared"
Server API       Apache 2.0 Handler
Virtual Directory Support       enabled
Configuration File (php.ini) Path       C:\Windows
Loaded Configuration File       C:\xampp\apache\bin\php.ini
Scan this dir for additional .ini files       (none)
additional .ini files parsed       (none)
PHP API       20041225
PHP Extension       20060613
Zend Extension       220060519
Debug Build       no
Thread Safety       enabled
Zend Memory Manager       enabled
IPv6 Support       enabled
Registered PHP Streams       php, file, data, http, ftp, compress.zlib, zip
Registered Stream Socket Transports       tcp, udp
Registered Stream Filters       convert.iconv.*, string.rot13, string.toupper, string.tolower, string.strip_tags, convert.*, consumed, zlib.*

Zend logo This program makes use of the Zend Scripting Language Engine:
Zend Engine v2.2.0, Copyright (c) 1998-2008 Zend Technologies
    with Xdebug v2.0.3, Copyright (c) 2002-2007, by Derick Rethans

PHP Credits
Configuration
PHP Core
Directive      Local Value      Master Value
allow_call_time_pass_reference      On      On
allow_url_fopen      On      On
allow_url_include      Off      Off
always_populate_raw_post_data      Off      Off
arg_separator.input      &      &
arg_separator.output      &amp;      &amp;
asp_tags      Off      Off
auto_append_file      no value      no value
auto_globals_jit      On      On
auto_prepend_file      no value      no value
browscap      C:\xampp\php\browscap\browscap.ini      C:\xampp\php\browscap\browscap.ini
default_charset      no value      no value
default_mimetype      text/html      text/html
define_syslog_variables      Off      Off
disable_classes      no value      no value
disable_functions      no value      no value
display_errors      On      On
display_startup_errors      Off      Off
doc_root      no value      no value
docref_ext      no value      no value
docref_root      no value      no value
enable_dl      On      On
error_append_string      no value      no value
error_log      no value      no value
error_prepend_string      no value      no value
error_reporting      6135      6135
expose_php      On      On
extension_dir      C:\xampp\php\ext\      C:\xampp\php\ext\
file_uploads      On      On
highlight.bg      #FFFFFF      #FFFFFF
highlight.comment      #FF8000      #FF8000
highlight.default      #0000BB      #0000BB
highlight.html      #000000      #000000
highlight.keyword      #007700      #007700
highlight.string      #DD0000      #DD0000
html_errors      On      On
ignore_repeated_errors      Off      Off
ignore_repeated_source      Off      Off
ignore_user_abort      Off      Off
implicit_flush      On      On
include_path      .;C:\xampp\php\pear\      .;C:\xampp\php\pear\
log_errors      Off      Off
log_errors_max_len      1024      1024
magic_quotes_gpc      On      On
magic_quotes_runtime      Off      Off
magic_quotes_sybase      Off      Off
mail.force_extra_parameters      no value      no value
max_execution_time      60      60
max_input_nesting_level      64      64
max_input_time      60      60
memory_limit      32M      32M
open_basedir      no value      no value
output_buffering      no value      no value
output_handler      no value      no value
post_max_size      64M      64M
precision      12      12
realpath_cache_size      16K      16K
realpath_cache_ttl      120      120
register_argc_argv      On      On
register_globals      Off      Off
register_long_arrays      On      On
report_memleaks      On      On
report_zend_debug      On      On
safe_mode      Off      Off
safe_mode_exec_dir      no value      no value
safe_mode_gid      Off      Off
safe_mode_include_dir      no value      no value
sendmail_from      no value      no value
sendmail_path      no value      no value
serialize_precision      100      100
short_open_tag      On      On
SMTP      localhost      localhost
smtp_port      25      25
sql.safe_mode      Off      Off
track_errors      Off      Off
unserialize_callback_func      no value      no value
upload_max_filesize      64M      64M
upload_tmp_dir      C:\xampp\tmp      C:\xampp\tmp
user_dir      no value      no value
variables_order      EGPCS      EGPCS
xmlrpc_error_number      0      0
xmlrpc_errors      Off      Off
y2k_compliance      On      On
zend.ze1_compatibility_mode      Off      Off

apache2handler
Apache Version       Apache/2.2.11 (Win32) DAV/2 mod_ssl/2.2.11 OpenSSL/0.9.8i mod_autoindex_color PHP/5.2.8
Apache API Version       20051115
Server Administrator       admin@localhost
Hostname:Port       localhost:80
Max Requests       Per Child: 0 - Keep Alive: on - Max Per Connection: 100
Timeouts       Connection: 300 - Keep-Alive: 5
Virtual Server       No
Server Root       C:/xampp/apache
Loaded Modules       core mod_win32 mpm_winnt http_core mod_so mod_actions mod_alias mod_asis mod_auth_basic mod_auth_digest mod_authn_anon mod_authn_default mod_authn_file mod_authz_default mod_authz_groupfile mod_authz_host mod_authz_user mod_cgi mod_dav mod_dav_fs mod_dir mod_env mod_expires mod_headers mod_include mod_info mod_isapi util_ldap mod_log_config mod_mime mod_mime_magic mod_negotiation mod_rewrite mod_setenvif mod_speling mod_status mod_vhost_alias mod_ssl mod_autoindex_color mod_php5

Directive      Local Value      Master Value
engine      1      1
last_modified      0      0
xbithack      0      0

Apache Environment
Variable      Value
HTTP_HOST       localhost
HTTP_USER_AGENT       Mozilla/5.0 (Windows; U; Windows NT 6.0; en-US; rv:1.9.0.8) Gecko/2009032609 Firefox/3.0.8
HTTP_ACCEPT       text/html,application/xhtml+xml,application/xml;q=0.9,*/*;q=0.8
HTTP_ACCEPT_LANGUAGE       en-us,en;q=0.5
HTTP_ACCEPT_ENCODING       gzip,deflate
HTTP_ACCEPT_CHARSET       ISO-8859-1,utf-8;q=0.7,*;q=0.7
HTTP_KEEP_ALIVE       300
HTTP_CONNECTION       keep-alive
PATH       C:\Windows\system32;C:\Windows;C:\Windows\System32\Wbem;C:\Program Files\Microsoft SQL Server\90\Tools\binn\;C:\Program Files\Common Files\Adobe\AGL;C:\Program Files\ATI Technologies\ATI.ACE\Core-Static;C:\Program Files\Common Files\Roxio Shared\DLLShared\;C:\Program Files\Common Files\Roxio Shared\9.0\DLLShared\;C:\Program Files\Common Files\Ulead Systems\MPEG;C:\Program Files\Ulead Systems\Ulead DVD MovieFactory 3 SE;C:\Program Files\jZip;C:\PicoZip;C:\ZipGenius 6\;c:\AppServ\php5\PHP;c:\AppServ\php5\PHP\ext;
SystemRoot       C:\Windows
COMSPEC       C:\Windows\system32\cmd.exe
PATHEXT       .COM;.EXE;.BAT;.CMD;.VBS;.VBE;.JS;.JSE;.WSF;.WSH;.MSC
WINDIR       C:\Windows
SERVER_SIGNATURE       <address>Apache/2.2.11 (Win32) DAV/2 mod_ssl/2.2.11 OpenSSL/0.9.8i mod_autoindex_color PHP/5.2.8 Server at localhost Port 80</address>
SERVER_SOFTWARE       Apache/2.2.11 (Win32) DAV/2 mod_ssl/2.2.11 OpenSSL/0.9.8i mod_autoindex_color PHP/5.2.8
SERVER_NAME       localhost
SERVER_ADDR       127.0.0.1
SERVER_PORT       80
REMOTE_ADDR       127.0.0.1
DOCUMENT_ROOT       C:/xampp/htdocs
SERVER_ADMIN       admin@localhost
SCRIPT_FILENAME       C:/xampp/htdocs/Joomla_development/Test Debug/test.php
REMOTE_PORT       50395
GATEWAY_INTERFACE       CGI/1.1
SERVER_PROTOCOL       HTTP/1.1
REQUEST_METHOD       GET
QUERY_STRING       no value
REQUEST_URI       /joomla_development/Test%20Debug/test.php
SCRIPT_NAME       /joomla_development/Test Debug/test.php

HTTP Headers Information
HTTP Request Headers
HTTP Request       GET /joomla_development/Test%20Debug/test.php HTTP/1.1
Host       localhost
User-Agent       Mozilla/5.0 (Windows; U; Windows NT 6.0; en-US; rv:1.9.0.8) Gecko/2009032609 Firefox/3.0.8
Accept       text/html,application/xhtml+xml,application/xml;q=0.9,*/*;q=0.8
Accept-Language       en-us,en;q=0.5
Accept-Encoding       gzip,deflate
Accept-Charset       ISO-8859-1,utf-8;q=0.7,*;q=0.7
Keep-Alive       300
Connection       keep-alive
HTTP Response Headers
X-Powered-By       PHP/5.2.8
Keep-Alive       timeout=5, max=100
Connection       Keep-Alive
Transfer-Encoding       chunked
Content-Type       text/html

bcmath
BCMath support       enabled

calendar
Calendar support       enabled

com_dotnet
COM support      enabled
DCOM support      disabled
.Net support      enabled

Directive      Local Value      Master Value
com.allow_dcom      0      0
com.autoregister_casesensitive      1      1
com.autoregister_typelib      0      0
com.autoregister_verbose      0      0
com.code_page      no value      no value
com.typelib_file      no value      no value

ctype
ctype functions       enabled

date
date/time support       enabled
"Olson" Timezone Database Version       2008.9
Timezone Database       internal
Default timezone       Australia/Melbourne

Directive      Local Value      Master Value
date.default_latitude      31.7667      31.7667
date.default_longitude      35.2333      35.2333
date.sunrise_zenith      90.583333      90.583333
date.sunset_zenith      90.583333      90.583333
date.timezone      no value      no value

dom
DOM/XML       enabled
DOM/XML API Version       20031129
libxml Version       2.6.32
HTML Support       enabled
XPath Support       enabled
XPointer Support       enabled
Schema Support       enabled
RelaxNG Support       enabled

exif
EXIF Support       enabled
EXIF Version       1.4 $Id: exif.c,v 1.173.2.5.2.26 2008/08/03 12:11:13 jani Exp $
Supported EXIF Version       0220
Supported filetypes       JPEG,TIFF

filter
Input Validation and Filtering       enabled
Revision       $Revision: 1.52.2.44 $

Directive      Local Value      Master Value
filter.default      unsafe_raw      unsafe_raw
filter.default_flags      no value      no value

ftp
FTP support       enabled

gd
GD Support       enabled
GD Version       bundled (2.0.34 compatible)
FreeType Support       enabled
FreeType Linkage       with freetype
FreeType Version       2.1.9
T1Lib Support       enabled
GIF Read Support       enabled
GIF Create Support       enabled
JPG Support       enabled
PNG Support       enabled
WBMP Support       enabled
XBM Support       enabled

gettext
GetText Support       enabled

hash
hash support       enabled
Hashing Engines       md2 md4 md5 sha1 sha256 sha384 sha512 ripemd128 ripemd160 ripemd256 ripemd320 whirlpool tiger128,3 tiger160,3 tiger192,3 tiger128,4 tiger160,4 tiger192,4 snefru gost adler32 crc32 crc32b haval128,3 haval160,3 haval192,3 haval224,3 haval256,3 haval128,4 haval160,4 haval192,4 haval224,4 haval256,4 haval128,5 haval160,5 haval192,5 haval224,5 haval256,5

iconv
iconv support       enabled
iconv implementation       "libiconv"
iconv library version       1.11

Directive      Local Value      Master Value
iconv.input_encoding      ISO-8859-1      ISO-8859-1
iconv.internal_encoding      ISO-8859-1      ISO-8859-1
iconv.output_encoding      ISO-8859-1      ISO-8859-1

imap
IMAP c-Client Version       2004
SSL Support       enabled

json
json support       enabled
json version       1.2.1

libxml
libXML support       active
libXML Version       2.6.32
libXML streams       enabled

mbstring
Multibyte Support       enabled
Multibyte string engine       libmbfl
Multibyte (japanese) regex support       enabled
Multibyte regex (oniguruma) version       4.4.4
Multibyte regex (oniguruma) backtrack check       On

mbstring extension makes use of "streamable kanji code filter and converter", which is distributed under the GNU Lesser General Public License version 2.1.

Directive      Local Value      Master Value
mbstring.detect_order      no value      no value
mbstring.encoding_translation      Off      Off
mbstring.func_overload      0      0
mbstring.http_input      pass      pass
mbstring.http_output      pass      pass
mbstring.internal_encoding      no value      no value
mbstring.language      neutral      neutral
mbstring.strict_detection      Off      Off
mbstring.substitute_character      no value      no value

mcrypt
mcrypt support      enabled
Version       2.5.7
Api No       20021217
Supported ciphers       cast-128 gost rijndael-128 twofish arcfour cast-256 loki97 rijndael-192 saferplus wake blowfish-compat des rijndael-256 serpent xtea blowfish enigma rc2 tripledes
Supported modes       cbc cfb ctr ecb ncfb nofb ofb stream

Directive      Local Value      Master Value
mcrypt.algorithms_dir      no value      no value
mcrypt.modes_dir      no value      no value

mime_magic
mime_magic support      

Directive      Local Value      Master Value
mime_magic.debug      Off      Off
mime_magic.magicfile      C:\xampp\php\extras\magic.mime      C:\xampp\php\extras\magic.mime

ming
Ming SWF output library       enabled
Version       0.3beta1

mssql
MSSQL Support      enabled
Active Persistent Links       0
Active Links       0
Library version       7.0

Directive      Local Value      Master Value
mssql.allow_persistent      On      On
mssql.batchsize      0      0
mssql.compatability_mode      Off      Off
mssql.connect_timeout      5      5
mssql.datetimeconvert      On      On
mssql.max_links      Unlimited      Unlimited
mssql.max_persistent      Unlimited      Unlimited
mssql.max_procs      Unlimited      Unlimited
mssql.min_error_severity      10      10
mssql.min_message_severity      10      10
mssql.secure_connection      Off      Off
mssql.textlimit      Server default      Server default
mssql.textsize      Server default      Server default
mssql.timeout      60      60

mysql
MySQL Support      enabled
Active Persistent Links       0
Active Links       0
Client API version       5.1.30

Directive      Local Value      Master Value
mysql.allow_persistent      On      On
mysql.connect_timeout      60      60
mysql.default_host      no value      no value
mysql.default_password      no value      no value
mysql.default_port      no value      no value
mysql.default_socket      no value      no value
mysql.default_user      no value      no value
mysql.max_links      Unlimited      Unlimited
mysql.max_persistent      Unlimited      Unlimited
mysql.trace_mode      Off      Off

mysqli
MysqlI Support      enabled
Client API library version       5.1.30
Client API header version       5.1.30
MYSQLI_SOCKET       /tmp/mysql.sock

Directive      Local Value      Master Value
mysqli.default_host      no value      no value
mysqli.default_port      3306      3306
mysqli.default_pw      no value      no value
mysqli.default_socket      no value      no value
mysqli.default_user      no value      no value
mysqli.max_links      Unlimited      Unlimited
mysqli.reconnect      Off      Off

odbc
ODBC Support      enabled
Active Persistent Links       0
Active Links       0
ODBC library       Win32

Directive      Local Value      Master Value
odbc.allow_persistent      On      On
odbc.check_persistent      On      On
odbc.default_cursortype      Static cursor      Static cursor
odbc.default_db      no value      no value
odbc.default_pw      no value      no value
odbc.default_user      no value      no value
odbc.defaultbinmode      return as is      return as is
odbc.defaultlrl      return up to 4096 bytes      return up to 4096 bytes
odbc.max_links      Unlimited      Unlimited
odbc.max_persistent      Unlimited      Unlimited

paradox
Paradox support       enabled
pxlib Version       0.6.3
support for recoding record data       iconv
pxlib was build on       no value
Revision       $Revision: 1.37 $

pcre
PCRE (Perl Compatible Regular Expressions) Support       enabled
PCRE Library Version       7.8 2008-09-05

Directive      Local Value      Master Value
pcre.backtrack_limit      100000      100000
pcre.recursion_limit      100000      100000

pdf
PDF Support       enabled
PDFlib GmbH Version       5.0.3
PECL Version       2.1.4
Revision       $Revision: 1.155 $

PDO
PDO support      enabled
PDO drivers       mssql, mysql, sqlite2

pdo_mssql
PDO Driver for MSSQL DB-lib      enabled
Flavour       MSSQL_70

pdo_mysql
PDO Driver for MySQL, client library version      5.1.30

pgsql
PostgreSQL Support      enabled
PostgreSQL(libpq) Version       8.3.1
Multibyte character support       enabled
SSL support       enabled
Active Persistent Links       0
Active Links       0

Directive      Local Value      Master Value
pgsql.allow_persistent      On      On
pgsql.auto_reset_persistent      Off      Off
pgsql.ignore_notice      Off      Off
pgsql.log_notice      Off      Off
pgsql.max_links      Unlimited      Unlimited
pgsql.max_persistent      Unlimited      Unlimited

ps
PS Support       enabled
PSlib Version       0.4.0
Revision       $Revision: 1.35 $

Reflection
Reflection      enabled
Version       $Id: php_reflection.c,v 1.164.2.33.2.54 2008/10/29 13:34:08 felipe Exp $

session
Session Support       enabled
Registered save handlers       files user sqlite
Registered serializer handlers       php php_binary wddx

Directive      Local Value      Master Value
session.auto_start      Off      Off
session.bug_compat_42      On      On
session.bug_compat_warn      On      On
session.cache_expire      180      180
session.cache_limiter      nocache      nocache
session.cookie_domain      no value      no value
session.cookie_httponly      Off      Off
session.cookie_lifetime      0      0
session.cookie_path      /      /
session.cookie_secure      Off      Off
session.entropy_file      no value      no value
session.entropy_length      0      0
session.gc_divisor      100      100
session.gc_maxlifetime      1440      1440
session.gc_probability      1      1
session.hash_bits_per_character      4      4
session.hash_function      0      0
session.name      PHPSESSID      PHPSESSID
session.referer_check      no value      no value
session.save_handler      files      files
session.save_path      C:\xampp\tmp      C:\xampp\tmp
session.serialize_handler      php      php
session.use_cookies      On      On
session.use_only_cookies      Off      Off
session.use_trans_sid      0      0

SimpleXML
Simplexml support      enabled
Revision       $Revision: 1.151.2.22.2.45 $
Schema support       enabled

soap
Soap Client       enabled
Soap Server       enabled

Directive      Local Value      Master Value
soap.wsdl_cache      1      1
soap.wsdl_cache_dir      C:\xampp\tmp      C:\xampp\tmp
soap.wsdl_cache_enabled      1      1
soap.wsdl_cache_limit      5      5
soap.wsdl_cache_ttl      86400      86400

sockets
Sockets Support       enabled

SPL
SPL support      enabled
Interfaces       Countable, OuterIterator, RecursiveIterator, SeekableIterator, SplObserver, SplSubject
Classes       AppendIterator, ArrayIterator, ArrayObject, BadFunctionCallException, BadMethodCallException, CachingIterator, DirectoryIterator, DomainException, EmptyIterator, FilterIterator, InfiniteIterator, InvalidArgumentException, IteratorIterator, LengthException, LimitIterator, LogicException, NoRewindIterator, OutOfBoundsException, OutOfRangeException, OverflowException, ParentIterator, RangeException, RecursiveArrayIterator, RecursiveCachingIterator, RecursiveDirectoryIterator, RecursiveFilterIterator, RecursiveIteratorIterator, RecursiveRegexIterator, RegexIterator, RuntimeException, SimpleXMLIterator, SplFileInfo, SplFileObject, SplObjectStorage, SplTempFileObject, UnderflowException, UnexpectedValueException

SQLite
SQLite support      enabled
PECL Module version       2.0-dev $Id: sqlite.c,v 1.166.2.13.2.11 2008/12/01 12:28:27 felipe Exp $
SQLite Library       2.8.17
SQLite Encoding       iso8859

Directive      Local Value      Master Value
sqlite.assoc_case      0      0

standard
Regex Library       Bundled library enabled
Dynamic Library Support       enabled
Internal Sendmail Support for Windows       enabled

Directive      Local Value      Master Value
assert.active      1      1
assert.bail      0      0
assert.callback      no value      no value
assert.quiet_eval      0      0
assert.warning      1      1
auto_detect_line_endings      0      0
default_socket_timeout      60      60
safe_mode_allowed_env_vars      PHP_      PHP_
safe_mode_protected_env_vars      LD_LIBRARY_PATH      LD_LIBRARY_PATH
url_rewriter.tags      a=href,area=href,frame=src,input=src,form=,fieldset=      a=href,area=href,frame=src,input=src,form=,fieldset=
user_agent      no value      no value

tokenizer
Tokenizer Support       enabled

wddx
WDDX Support      enabled
WDDX Session Serializer       enabled

xdebug
xdebug support      enabled
Version       2.0.3

Supported protocols      Revision
DBGp - Common DeBuGger Protocol       $Revision: 1.125.2.4 $
GDB - GNU Debugger protocol       $Revision: 1.87 $
PHP3 - PHP 3 Debugger protocol       $Revision: 1.22 $

Directive      Local Value      Master Value
xdebug.auto_trace      Off      Off
xdebug.collect_includes      On      On
xdebug.collect_params      0      0
xdebug.collect_return      Off      Off
xdebug.collect_vars      Off      Off
xdebug.default_enable      On      On
xdebug.dump.COOKIE      no value      no value
xdebug.dump.ENV      no value      no value
xdebug.dump.FILES      no value      no value
xdebug.dump.GET      no value      no value
xdebug.dump.POST      no value      no value
xdebug.dump.REQUEST      no value      no value
xdebug.dump.SERVER      no value      no value
xdebug.dump.SESSION      no value      no value
xdebug.dump_globals      On      On
xdebug.dump_once      On      On
xdebug.dump_undefined      Off      Off
xdebug.extended_info      On      On
xdebug.idekey      Dicksmith Miranda      no value
xdebug.manual_url      http://www.php.net      http://www.php.net
xdebug.max_nesting_level      100      100
xdebug.profiler_aggregate      Off      Off
xdebug.profiler_append      Off      Off
xdebug.profiler_enable      On      On
xdebug.profiler_enable_trigger      Off      Off
xdebug.profiler_output_dir      C:\xampp\tmp      C:\xampp\tmp
xdebug.profiler_output_name      cachegrind.out.%p      cachegrind.out.%p
xdebug.remote_autostart      Off      Off
xdebug.remote_enable      On      On
xdebug.remote_handler      dbgp      dbgp
xdebug.remote_host      localhost      localhost
xdebug.remote_log      no value      no value
xdebug.remote_mode      req      req
xdebug.remote_port      10000      10000
xdebug.show_exception_trace      Off      Off
xdebug.show_local_vars      Off      Off
xdebug.show_mem_delta      Off      Off
xdebug.trace_format      0      0
xdebug.trace_options      0      0
xdebug.trace_output_dir      /tmp      /tmp
xdebug.trace_output_name      trace.%c      trace.%c
xdebug.var_display_max_children      128      128
xdebug.var_display_max_data      512      512
xdebug.var_display_max_depth      3      3

xml
XML Support       active
XML Namespace Support       active
libxml2 Version       2.6.32

xmlreader
XMLReader       enabled

xmlrpc
core library version       xmlrpc-epi v. 0.51
php extension version       0.51
author       Dan Libby
homepage       http://xmlrpc-epi.sourceforge.net
open sourced by       Epinions.com

xmlwriter
XMLWriter       enabled

xsl
XSL       enabled
libxslt Version       1.1.23
libxslt compiled against libxml Version       2.6.32
EXSLT       enabled
libexslt Version       0.8.13

zip
Zip       enabled
Extension Version       $Id: php_zip.c,v 1.1.2.46 2008/11/12 17:50:37 felipe Exp $
Zip version       1.8.11
Libzip version       0.9.0

zlib
ZLib Support       enabled
Stream Wrapper support       compress.zlib://
Stream Filter support       zlib.inflate, zlib.deflate
Compiled Version       1.2.3
Linked Version       1.2.3

Directive      Local Value      Master Value
zlib.output_compression      Off      Off
zlib.output_compression_level      -1      -1
zlib.output_handler      no value      no value

Additional Modules
Module Name

Environment
Variable      Value
ALLUSERSPROFILE       C:\ProgramData
APPDATA       C:\Users\Dicksmith Miranda\AppData\Roaming
CommonProgramFiles       C:\Program Files\Common Files
COMPUTERNAME       DICKSMITHMIR-PC
ComSpec       C:\Windows\system32\cmd.exe
configsetroot       C:\Windows\ConfigSetRoot
FP_NO_HOST_CHECK       NO
HOMEDRIVE       C:
HOMEPATH       \Users\Dicksmith Miranda
LOCALAPPDATA       C:\Users\Dicksmith Miranda\AppData\Local
LOGONSERVER       \\DICKSMITHMIR-PC
NUMBER_OF_PROCESSORS       2
OS       Windows_NT
Path       C:\Windows\system32;C:\Windows;C:\Windows\System32\Wbem;C:\Program Files\Microsoft SQL Server\90\Tools\binn\;C:\Program Files\Common Files\Adobe\AGL;C:\Program Files\ATI Technologies\ATI.ACE\Core-Static;C:\Program Files\Common Files\Roxio Shared\DLLShared\;C:\Program Files\Common Files\Roxio Shared\9.0\DLLShared\;C:\Program Files\Common Files\Ulead Systems\MPEG;C:\Program Files\Ulead Systems\Ulead DVD MovieFactory 3 SE;C:\Program Files\jZip;C:\PicoZip;C:\ZipGenius 6\;c:\AppServ\php5\PHP;c:\AppServ\php5\PHP\ext;
PATHEXT       .COM;.EXE;.BAT;.CMD;.VBS;.VBE;.JS;.JSE;.WSF;.WSH;.MSC
PHPRC       c:\PHP
PROCESSOR_ARCHITECTURE       x86
PROCESSOR_IDENTIFIER       x86 Family 6 Model 23 Stepping 6, GenuineIntel
PROCESSOR_LEVEL       6
PROCESSOR_REVISION       1706
ProgramData       C:\ProgramData
ProgramFiles       C:\Program Files
PUBLIC       C:\Users\Public
RoxioCentral       C:\Program Files\Common Files\Roxio Shared\9.0\Roxio Central33\
SESSIONNAME       Console
SNYERROR       C:\Windows\Temp\Snyerr.log
SNYRES       C:\Windows\System32\Snyres.oem
SNYSPLST       C:\Windows\System32\Snysplst.oem
SNY_LOGONUSER       Administrator
SystemDrive       C:
SystemRoot       C:\Windows
TEMP       C:\Users\DICKSM~1\AppData\Local\Temp
TMP       C:\Users\DICKSM~1\AppData\Local\Temp
USERDOMAIN       DicksmithMir-PC
USERNAME       Dicksmith Miranda
USERPROFILE       C:\Users\Dicksmith Miranda
VS80COMNTOOLS       C:\Program Files\Microsoft Visual Studio 8\Common7\Tools\
windir       C:\Windows
AP_PARENT_PID       5108

PHP Variables
Variable      Value
_SERVER["HTTP_HOST"]      localhost
_SERVER["HTTP_USER_AGENT"]      Mozilla/5.0 (Windows; U; Windows NT 6.0; en-US; rv:1.9.0.8) Gecko/2009032609 Firefox/3.0.8
_SERVER["HTTP_ACCEPT"]      text/html,application/xhtml+xml,application/xml;q=0.9,*/*;q=0.8
_SERVER["HTTP_ACCEPT_LANGUAGE"]      en-us,en;q=0.5
_SERVER["HTTP_ACCEPT_ENCODING"]      gzip,deflate
_SERVER["HTTP_ACCEPT_CHARSET"]      ISO-8859-1,utf-8;q=0.7,*;q=0.7
_SERVER["HTTP_KEEP_ALIVE"]      300
_SERVER["HTTP_CONNECTION"]      keep-alive
_SERVER["PATH"]      C:\Windows\system32;C:\Windows;C:\Windows\System32\Wbem;C:\Program Files\Microsoft SQL Server\90\Tools\binn\;C:\Program Files\Common Files\Adobe\AGL;C:\Program Files\ATI Technologies\ATI.ACE\Core-Static;C:\Program Files\Common Files\Roxio Shared\DLLShared\;C:\Program Files\Common Files\Roxio Shared\9.0\DLLShared\;C:\Program Files\Common Files\Ulead Systems\MPEG;C:\Program Files\Ulead Systems\Ulead DVD MovieFactory 3 SE;C:\Program Files\jZip;C:\PicoZip;C:\ZipGenius 6\;c:\AppServ\php5\PHP;c:\AppServ\php5\PHP\ext;
_SERVER["SystemRoot"]      C:\Windows
_SERVER["COMSPEC"]      C:\Windows\system32\cmd.exe
_SERVER["PATHEXT"]      .COM;.EXE;.BAT;.CMD;.VBS;.VBE;.JS;.JSE;.WSF;.WSH;.MSC
_SERVER["WINDIR"]      C:\Windows
_SERVER["SERVER_SIGNATURE"]      <address>Apache/2.2.11 (Win32) DAV/2 mod_ssl/2.2.11 OpenSSL/0.9.8i mod_autoindex_color PHP/5.2.8 Server at localhost Port 80</address>
_SERVER["SERVER_SOFTWARE"]      Apache/2.2.11 (Win32) DAV/2 mod_ssl/2.2.11 OpenSSL/0.9.8i mod_autoindex_color PHP/5.2.8
_SERVER["SERVER_NAME"]      localhost
_SERVER["SERVER_ADDR"]      127.0.0.1
_SERVER["SERVER_PORT"]      80
_SERVER["REMOTE_ADDR"]      127.0.0.1
_SERVER["DOCUMENT_ROOT"]      C:/xampp/htdocs
_SERVER["SERVER_ADMIN"]      admin@localhost
_SERVER["SCRIPT_FILENAME"]      C:/xampp/htdocs/Joomla_development/Test Debug/test.php
_SERVER["REMOTE_PORT"]      50395
_SERVER["GATEWAY_INTERFACE"]      CGI/1.1
_SERVER["SERVER_PROTOCOL"]      HTTP/1.1
_SERVER["REQUEST_METHOD"]      GET
_SERVER["QUERY_STRING"]      no value
_SERVER["REQUEST_URI"]      /joomla_development/Test%20Debug/test.php
_SERVER["SCRIPT_NAME"]      /joomla_development/Test Debug/test.php
_SERVER["PHP_SELF"]      /joomla_development/Test Debug/test.php
_SERVER["REQUEST_TIME"]      1238971906
_SERVER["argv"]      

Array
(
)

_SERVER["argc"]      0
_ENV["ALLUSERSPROFILE"]      C:\ProgramData
_ENV["APPDATA"]      C:\Users\Dicksmith Miranda\AppData\Roaming
_ENV["CommonProgramFiles"]      C:\Program Files\Common Files
_ENV["COMPUTERNAME"]      DICKSMITHMIR-PC
_ENV["ComSpec"]      C:\Windows\system32\cmd.exe
_ENV["configsetroot"]      C:\Windows\ConfigSetRoot
_ENV["FP_NO_HOST_CHECK"]      NO
_ENV["HOMEDRIVE"]      C:
_ENV["HOMEPATH"]      \Users\Dicksmith Miranda
_ENV["LOCALAPPDATA"]      C:\Users\Dicksmith Miranda\AppData\Local
_ENV["LOGONSERVER"]      \\DICKSMITHMIR-PC
_ENV["NUMBER_OF_PROCESSORS"]      2
_ENV["OS"]      Windows_NT
_ENV["Path"]      C:\Windows\system32;C:\Windows;C:\Windows\System32\Wbem;C:\Program Files\Microsoft SQL Server\90\Tools\binn\;C:\Program Files\Common Files\Adobe\AGL;C:\Program Files\ATI Technologies\ATI.ACE\Core-Static;C:\Program Files\Common Files\Roxio Shared\DLLShared\;C:\Program Files\Common Files\Roxio Shared\9.0\DLLShared\;C:\Program Files\Common Files\Ulead Systems\MPEG;C:\Program Files\Ulead Systems\Ulead DVD MovieFactory 3 SE;C:\Program Files\jZip;C:\PicoZip;C:\ZipGenius 6\;c:\AppServ\php5\PHP;c:\AppServ\php5\PHP\ext;
_ENV["PATHEXT"]      .COM;.EXE;.BAT;.CMD;.VBS;.VBE;.JS;.JSE;.WSF;.WSH;.MSC
_ENV["PHPRC"]      c:\PHP
_ENV["PROCESSOR_ARCHITECTURE"]      x86
_ENV["PROCESSOR_IDENTIFIER"]      x86 Family 6 Model 23 Stepping 6, GenuineIntel
_ENV["PROCESSOR_LEVEL"]      6
_ENV["PROCESSOR_REVISION"]      1706
_ENV["ProgramData"]      C:\ProgramData
_ENV["ProgramFiles"]      C:\Program Files
_ENV["PUBLIC"]      C:\Users\Public
_ENV["RoxioCentral"]      C:\Program Files\Common Files\Roxio Shared\9.0\Roxio Central33\
_ENV["SESSIONNAME"]      Console
_ENV["SNYERROR"]      C:\Windows\Temp\Snyerr.log
_ENV["SNYRES"]      C:\Windows\System32\Snyres.oem
_ENV["SNYSPLST"]      C:\Windows\System32\Snysplst.oem
_ENV["SNY_LOGONUSER"]      Administrator
_ENV["SystemDrive"]      C:
_ENV["SystemRoot"]      C:\Windows
_ENV["TEMP"]      C:\Users\DICKSM~1\AppData\Local\Temp
_ENV["TMP"]      C:\Users\DICKSM~1\AppData\Local\Temp
_ENV["USERDOMAIN"]      DicksmithMir-PC
_ENV["USERNAME"]      Dicksmith Miranda
_ENV["USERPROFILE"]      C:\Users\Dicksmith Miranda
_ENV["VS80COMNTOOLS"]      C:\Program Files\Microsoft Visual Studio 8\Common7\Tools\
_ENV["windir"]      C:\Windows
_ENV["AP_PARENT_PID"]      5108
0
 

Author Comment

by:sydneyguy
ID: 24073359
another note that when I now run eclipse as run as php page the code
<?php
echo 'this is a test of xdebug';
$myvarable = "this is my varable";
phpinfo();
?>

the phpinfo page is displayed then the apache server is then stopped, this used to work before ok

0
 

Author Comment

by:sydneyguy
ID: 24073436
I now have the system so that it does not crash the apache server now, I went through and renamed all the php.ini files that were left over from other installs and it now runs but it does not stop when i go to run as debug php web page, still cannot get it to stop though
0
 
LVL 19

Expert Comment

by:NerdsOfTech
ID: 24083690
Are you using WIn98 ???
0
 

Author Comment

by:sydneyguy
ID: 24085569
no vista!
0
 

Expert Comment

by:jackjohnson44
ID: 24234321
Any luck yet?  I have the exact same problem.
0
 
LVL 19

Expert Comment

by:NerdsOfTech
ID: 24235132
re-install PHP

copy the ZendDebugger.dll to you PHP install dir.

append the php.ini of your PDT into your php.ini in your PHP install dir
0
 
LVL 19

Expert Comment

by:NerdsOfTech
ID: 24352518
That should do the trick. Did it work? Whats the status?
0
 

Author Comment

by:sydneyguy
ID: 24570279
thanks for the input sorry for the delay was out of network coverage for several weeks

I actually got the whole system running then had a vista crash so had to do a restore but have found that the problem is some thing is using the port 80 that clashes with the apache and still working on it and am looking for some software that will tell me what is also using port 80. tried all the cmd dos but nothing shows up. but it was working great debuging the whole lot but will get back to it later today
0
 

Author Comment

by:sydneyguy
ID: 24570417
so if any one has any ideas on how to figure out how I can find the port program that is locking up port 80 please let me know
0
 
LVL 19

Assisted Solution

by:NerdsOfTech
NerdsOfTech earned 250 total points
ID: 24570456
If it is Windows OS:
stop
SQL Server Reporting Service (SSRS),
SQL Server Integration Server (SSIS), and
IIS

If that doesn't work try to find out more information:

cmd:
netstat -ab
netstat -ano
0
 

Author Comment

by:sydneyguy
ID: 24570858
all sql has been stopped
netstat -ano shows no port 80
iis on vista is world wide web publishing is stopped

still not running it will start then stop
but have had it running before the restore so I am fairly sure this is the problem
any more ideas please
Is the some images i could post that may help services ect
0
 
LVL 19

Expert Comment

by:NerdsOfTech
ID: 24576743
hmm.

You may have to reinstall xampp

That may do the trick
0
 

Author Comment

by:sydneyguy
ID: 24579574
thats what I did last time but when I have to restore win again and vista has a bit of a prob of having to do that occasioanlly i have to do it all again so have decided to try and figure out the problem instead of the band aid fix. Cause I get my system all set up for php debuging and loos all the set up, So i have decided to bite the bullet and figure out why???

so thus my question
0
 

Author Comment

by:sydneyguy
ID: 24722041
Sorry for the delay am closing this question and opening it again with new configuation and new data will award points for the help but please follow new question as i have more time to get this thing running and has been draging on for to long now thanks for all you help
about to give up had it running and then the apache in xampp stop running what a night mare any way will try again with new question thanks for your help sorry to drag it out
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:sydneyguy
ID: 31566743
i have closed this question and starting again http://www.experts-exchange.com/Software/Server_Software/Web_Servers/Apache/Q_24528753.html is the new question same topic just starting again in smaller steps thanks for the help
0
 
LVL 19

Expert Comment

by:NerdsOfTech
ID: 24740403
No problem just link it here I might be able to assist further.
0