Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Column Header In ListView Not Showing?

Posted on 2009-04-06
3
Medium Priority
?
864 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-17
Hey everyone

I have two listviews, the first one has 2 columns and the columns headers are displayed fine.  However in my 2nd listview (which has only 1 column) there is no header.  

How can I get the column header to display in my 2nd listview?
0
Comment
Question by:angus_young_acdc
3 Comments
 
LVL 14

Expert Comment

by:Binuth
ID: 24075263
can you post code?
0
 
LVL 48

Accepted Solution

by:
Wayne Taylor (webtubbs) earned 2000 total points
ID: 24075313
Make sure the View property of the ListView is set to "Details".

Wayne
0
 
LVL 15

Author Closing Comment

by:angus_young_acdc
ID: 31566929
Was sure I tried that, not sure why it suddenly works but happy days!
0