Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

cfdocument question.... coldfusion

Posted on 2009-04-07
3
Medium Priority
?
306 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-24
Hi,

I am using the cfdocument tag to create a pdf.  For some reason, the pdf that is being created has a black page at the bottom.  Any one have any idea why the extra page is being created or how to get rid of the blank page?  

thanks.
0
Comment
Question by:NYGiantsFan
3 Comments
 
LVL 19

Expert Comment

by:erikTsomik
ID: 24087804
can you show your code
0
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
Digitalmesh earned 1500 total points
ID: 24096087
Hi,
        Please check your HTML tags are properly closed. If it getting again, Please post your code.
        Have a nice coding..   :-))
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:NYGiantsFan
ID: 31567534
I found it yesterday.  An html tag was malformed.
0