Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Where can I buy and download Outlook 2003?

Posted on 2009-04-07
2
Medium Priority
?
279 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-05
I'm working on testing HTML emails and I need to test in Outlook 2003. The only way i can seem to see of getting hold of it is to buy an old boxed version. Is there anywhere i can buy a downloadable copy?
0
Comment
Question by:alex_wareing
2 Comments
 
LVL 97

Accepted Solution

by:
war1 earned 2000 total points
ID: 24089046
Hello alex_wareing,

At the bottom of this page, under Popular Downloads, is a download for Outlook 2003
http://office.microsoft.com/en-us/downloads/default.aspx

Hope this helps!
war1
0
 
LVL 43

Expert Comment

by:pcelba
ID: 24089095
Outlook 2003 is downloadable for MSDN Premium subscribers. It is not so expensive for registered Microsoft partners (look at http://partners.microsoft.com or https://partner.microsoft.com/global/40016455)
0