Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

OWA internal and external relays 550 error

Posted on 2009-04-07
2
Medium Priority
?
342 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-06
remote web workplace works fine but OWA over RWWP wont work and gives err 550 , page cannot be displayed.   I am not very versed in IIS but I have tried the following.

1.  AD Users verified as able to logon from all computers.
2.  IIS exchange application pool is present
3.  deleted all C:\temp  files
4.  restarted all the exchange services after stopping.
5.  check application event viewer.  Get only error 1000 for sharepoint.  No exchange errors or other appreciable.
6.  no recent upgrades or installs, etc.
7.  microsoft wanted a log from START RUN =logfiles   I can post those here if needed.  

What can i try and post a result for to get this working  ?
0
Comment
Question by:bhamguy3131
2 Comments
 
LVL 15

Accepted Solution

by:
abhaigh earned 1500 total points
ID: 24091642
does OWA work normally?
0
 
LVL 31

Expert Comment

by:LeeDerbyshire
ID: 24097334
Are you sure it's a 550 error?  500 is more usual.  Does it happen before a user logs in, or do they not even get the chance?
0