Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

how to crop this in perl

Posted on 2009-04-07
2
Medium Priority
?
178 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-06
0
Comment
Question by:abangbatax
2 Comments
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:ghostdog74
ID: 24093844

$string =~ s/(.*=).*$/\1/;

Open in new window

0
 
LVL 39

Accepted Solution

by:
Adam314 earned 90 total points
ID: 24093922
s/(.*=).*$/$1/;
0