Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

calendar vb 2005

Posted on 2009-04-08
5
Medium Priority
?
207 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-26
hello i need to edit a calendat to my project can i  and if yes any example thnks
0
Comment
Question by:demoniumz
  • 3
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 48

Expert Comment

by:Wayne Taylor (webtubbs)
ID: 24096350
Can you rephrase your question please?
0
 
LVL 67

Accepted Solution

by:
sirbounty earned 2000 total points
ID: 24096939
There's all sorts of examples on the web - what specifically are you looking to accomplish?

I.e.:

http://www.startvbdotnet.com/controls/datetime.aspx
http://www.java2s.com/Code/ASP/Asp-Control/GetselecteddatefromaspCalendarVBnet.htm
0
 
LVL 67

Expert Comment

by:sirbounty
ID: 24096948
Oops - I swear I refreshed and didn't see your post wt...
0
 
LVL 48

Expert Comment

by:Wayne Taylor (webtubbs)
ID: 24096976
No worries, sirbounty :)
0
 
LVL 67

Expert Comment

by:sirbounty
ID: 24097021
Honestly - I find it happening more often lately.  Can't determine if it's the site or the browser I'm testing out (chrome)....weirdness...
0