Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

HTML Table on jsp page

Posted on 2009-04-08
4
Medium Priority
?
502 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-23
Hi Experts,
            I want to show a table on a jsp page with monthly data.
     The table in the back end has 5 columns:

APPLICATION          MONTH       IN       OUT           TOTAL


what I want on my jsp is for every application,
12 months of data (12 months as column header)

and in every cell, I want to show the data as:

 IN / OUT = TOTAL.

    Can some please help me out with this.
0
Comment
Question by:aman0711
4 Comments
 
LVL 6

Assisted Solution

by:javaexperto
javaexperto earned 640 total points
ID: 24103851
Hello, in JSP you construct a table just like you do in HTML. Exactly the same thing.
0
 
LVL 19

Accepted Solution

by:
Kuldeepchaturvedi earned 720 total points
ID: 24104267
we will need a little more information that what you have provided here in order to help you out.
0
 
LVL 11

Assisted Solution

by:Manish
Manish earned 640 total points
ID: 24106021
Do you know how to get data from backend into jsp?
0
 
LVL 10

Author Comment

by:aman0711
ID: 24107104
Thank you for showing your helping hand folks. I got done with this problem :)
0