Solved

Error 500: ServletException in 'AlternativeComparisonHistogram.jsp?width=800&height=300': null

Posted on 2009-04-08
6
663 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-11
Hi all,
          This is the stack trace of SystemOut.log of Websphere Application server . I am wondering why this exception is throwing and how can I prevent this blow up.



javax.servlet.jsp.JspException: ServletException in 'AnalyticsTemplate.jsp': ServletException in 'AlternativeComparisonHistogram.jsp?width=800&height=300': null
      at org.apache.struts.taglib.tiles.InsertTag$InsertHandler.doEndTag(InsertTag.java:923)
      at org.apache.struts.taglib.tiles.InsertTag.doEndTag(InsertTag.java:462)
      at org.apache.jsp._AnalyticsPage1Definition._jspService(_AnalyticsPage1Definition.java:738)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.jsp.runtime.HttpJspBase.service(HttpJspBase.java:89)
      at javax.servlet.http.HttpServlet.service(HttpServlet.java:853)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.jsp.servlet.JspServlet$JspServletWrapper.service(JspServlet.java:388)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.jsp.servlet.JspServlet.serviceJspFile(JspServlet.java:745)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.jsp.servlet.JspServlet.service(JspServlet.java:843)
      at javax.servlet.http.HttpServlet.service(HttpServlet.java:853)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.StrictServletInstance.doService(StrictServletInstance.java:110)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.StrictLifecycleServlet._service(StrictLifecycleServlet.java:174)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.ServicingServletState.service(StrictLifecycleServlet.java:333)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.StrictLifecycleServlet.service(StrictLifecycleServlet.java:116)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.ServletInstance.service(ServletInstance.java:283)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.ValidServletReferenceState.dispatch(ValidServletReferenceState.java:42)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.ServletInstanceReference.dispatch(ServletInstanceReference.java:40)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.webapp.WebAppRequestDispatcher.handleWebAppDispatch(WebAppRequestDispatcher.java:1075)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.webapp.WebAppRequestDispatcher.dispatch(WebAppRequestDispatcher.java:583)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.webapp.WebAppRequestDispatcher.include(WebAppRequestDispatcher.java:264)
      at org.apache.jasper.runtime.JspRuntimeLibrary.include(JspRuntimeLibrary.java:991)
      at org.apache.jasper.runtime.PageContextImpl.include(PageContextImpl.java:477)
      at org.apache.struts.tiles.TilesUtilImpl.doInclude(TilesUtilImpl.java:99)
      at org.apache.struts.tiles.TilesUtil.doInclude(TilesUtil.java:135)
      at org.apache.struts.taglib.tiles.InsertTag.doInclude(InsertTag.java:760)
      at org.apache.struts.taglib.tiles.InsertTag$InsertHandler.doEndTag(InsertTag.java:892)
      at org.apache.struts.taglib.tiles.InsertTag.doEndTag(InsertTag.java:462)
      at org.apache.jsp._AnalyzeResultsetTemplate._jspService(_AnalyzeResultsetTemplate.java:1926)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.jsp.runtime.HttpJspBase.service(HttpJspBase.java:89)
      at javax.servlet.http.HttpServlet.service(HttpServlet.java:853)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.jsp.servlet.JspServlet$JspServletWrapper.service(JspServlet.java:388)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.jsp.servlet.JspServlet.serviceJspFile(JspServlet.java:745)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.jsp.servlet.JspServlet.service(JspServlet.java:843)
      at javax.servlet.http.HttpServlet.service(HttpServlet.java:853)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.StrictServletInstance.doService(StrictServletInstance.java:110)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.StrictLifecycleServlet._service(StrictLifecycleServlet.java:174)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.ServicingServletState.service(StrictLifecycleServlet.java:333)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.StrictLifecycleServlet.service(StrictLifecycleServlet.java:116)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.ServletInstance.service(ServletInstance.java:283)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.ValidServletReferenceState.dispatch(ValidServletReferenceState.java:42)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.ServletInstanceReference.dispatch(ServletInstanceReference.java:40)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.webapp.WebAppRequestDispatcher.handleWebAppDispatch(WebAppRequestDispatcher.java:1075)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.webapp.WebAppRequestDispatcher.dispatch(WebAppRequestDispatcher.java:583)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.webapp.WebAppRequestDispatcher.include(WebAppRequestDispatcher.java:264)
      at org.apache.jasper.runtime.JspRuntimeLibrary.include(JspRuntimeLibrary.java:991)
      at org.apache.jasper.runtime.PageContextImpl.include(PageContextImpl.java:477)
      at org.apache.struts.tiles.TilesUtilImpl.doInclude(TilesUtilImpl.java:99)
      at org.apache.struts.tiles.TilesUtil.doInclude(TilesUtil.java:135)
      at org.apache.struts.taglib.tiles.InsertTag.doInclude(InsertTag.java:760)
      at org.apache.struts.taglib.tiles.InsertTag$InsertHandler.doEndTag(InsertTag.java:892)
      at org.apache.struts.taglib.tiles.InsertTag.doEndTag(InsertTag.java:462)
      at org.apache.jsp._AnalyzeResultset._jspService(_AnalyzeResultset.java:313)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.jsp.runtime.HttpJspBase.service(HttpJspBase.java:89)
      at javax.servlet.http.HttpServlet.service(HttpServlet.java:853)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.jsp.servlet.JspServlet$JspServletWrapper.service(JspServlet.java:388)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.jsp.servlet.JspServlet.serviceJspFile(JspServlet.java:745)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.jsp.servlet.JspServlet.service(JspServlet.java:843)
      at javax.servlet.http.HttpServlet.service(HttpServlet.java:853)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.StrictServletInstance.doService(StrictServletInstance.java:110)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.StrictLifecycleServlet._service(StrictLifecycleServlet.java:174)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.IdleServletState.service(StrictLifecycleServlet.java:313)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.StrictLifecycleServlet.service(StrictLifecycleServlet.java:116)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.ServletInstance.service(ServletInstance.java:283)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.ValidServletReferenceState.dispatch(ValidServletReferenceState.java:42)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.ServletInstanceReference.dispatch(ServletInstanceReference.java:40)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.webapp.WebAppRequestDispatcher.handleWebAppDispatch(WebAppRequestDispatcher.java:1075)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.webapp.WebAppRequestDispatcher.dispatch(WebAppRequestDispatcher.java:583)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.webapp.WebAppRequestDispatcher.forward(WebAppRequestDispatcher.java:211)
      at org.apache.struts.action.RequestProcessor.doForward(RequestProcessor.java:1085)
      at org.apache.struts.tiles.TilesRequestProcessor.doForward(TilesRequestProcessor.java:263)
      at org.apache.struts.action.RequestProcessor.processForwardConfig(RequestProcessor.java:398)
      at org.apache.struts.tiles.TilesRequestProcessor.processForwardConfig(TilesRequestProcessor.java:318)
      at org.apache.struts.action.RequestProcessor.process(RequestProcessor.java:241)
      at org.apache.struts.action.ActionServlet.process(ActionServlet.java:1196)
      at org.apache.struts.action.ActionServlet.doPost(ActionServlet.java:432)
      at javax.servlet.http.HttpServlet.service(HttpServlet.java:760)
      at javax.servlet.http.HttpServlet.service(HttpServlet.java:853)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.StrictServletInstance.doService(StrictServletInstance.java:110)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.StrictLifecycleServlet._service(StrictLifecycleServlet.java:174)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.IdleServletState.service(StrictLifecycleServlet.java:313)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.StrictLifecycleServlet.service(StrictLifecycleServlet.java:116)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.ServletInstance.service(ServletInstance.java:283)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.ValidServletReferenceState.dispatch(ValidServletReferenceState.java:42)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.ServletInstanceReference.dispatch(ServletInstanceReference.java:40)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.webapp.WebAppRequestDispatcher.handleWebAppDispatch(WebAppRequestDispatcher.java:1075)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.webapp.WebAppRequestDispatcher.dispatch(WebAppRequestDispatcher.java:583)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.webapp.WebAppRequestDispatcher.forward(WebAppRequestDispatcher.java:211)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.srt.WebAppInvoker.doForward(WebAppInvoker.java:139)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.srt.WebAppInvoker.handleInvocationHook(WebAppInvoker.java:332)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.cache.invocation.CachedInvocation.handleInvocation(CachedInvocation.java:71)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.cache.invocation.CacheableInvocationContext.invoke(CacheableInvocationContext.java:120)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.srp.ServletRequestProcessor.dispatchByURI(ServletRequestProcessor.java:259)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.oselistener.OSEListenerDispatcher.service(OSEListener.java:334)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.http.HttpConnection.handleRequest(HttpConnection.java:56)
      at com.ibm.ws.http.HttpConnection.readAndHandleRequest(HttpConnection.java:657)
      at com.ibm.ws.http.HttpConnection.run(HttpConnection.java:463)
      at com.ibm.ws.util.ThreadPool$Worker.run(ThreadPool.java:937)

[4/8/09 8:54:44:806 EDT]  159df6c InsertTag     E org.apache.struts.taglib.tiles.InsertTag  ServletException in 'analytics/AnalyzeResultsetTemplate.jsp': ServletException in '../analytics/AnalyticsPage1Definition.jsp': ServletException in 'AnalyticsTemplate.jsp': ServletException in 'AlternativeComparisonHistogram.jsp?width=800&height=300': null
[4/8/09 8:54:44:823 EDT]  159df6c InsertTag     E org.apache.struts.taglib.tiles.InsertTag  TRAS0014I: The following exception was logged javax.servlet.ServletException: ServletException in '../analytics/AnalyticsPage1Definition.jsp': ServletException in 'AnalyticsTemplate.jsp': ServletException in 'AlternativeComparisonHistogram.jsp?width=800&height=300': null
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.jsp.servlet.JspServlet$JspServletWrapper.service(JspServlet.java:462)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.jsp.servlet.JspServlet.serviceJspFile(JspServlet.java:745)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.jsp.servlet.JspServlet.service(JspServlet.java:843)
      at javax.servlet.http.HttpServlet.service(HttpServlet.java:853)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.StrictServletInstance.doService(StrictServletInstance.java:110)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.StrictLifecycleServlet._service(StrictLifecycleServlet.java:174)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.ServicingServletState.service(StrictLifecycleServlet.java:333)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.StrictLifecycleServlet.service(StrictLifecycleServlet.java:116)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.ServletInstance.service(ServletInstance.java:283)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.ValidServletReferenceState.dispatch(ValidServletReferenceState.java:42)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.ServletInstanceReference.dispatch(ServletInstanceReference.java:40)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.webapp.WebAppRequestDispatcher.handleWebAppDispatch(WebAppRequestDispatcher.java:1075)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.webapp.WebAppRequestDispatcher.dispatch(WebAppRequestDispatcher.java:583)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.webapp.WebAppRequestDispatcher.include(WebAppRequestDispatcher.java:264)
      at org.apache.jasper.runtime.JspRuntimeLibrary.include(JspRuntimeLibrary.java:991)
      at org.apache.jasper.runtime.PageContextImpl.include(PageContextImpl.java:477)
      at org.apache.struts.tiles.TilesUtilImpl.doInclude(TilesUtilImpl.java:99)
      at org.apache.struts.tiles.TilesUtil.doInclude(TilesUtil.java:135)
      at org.apache.struts.taglib.tiles.InsertTag.doInclude(InsertTag.java:760)
      at org.apache.struts.taglib.tiles.InsertTag$InsertHandler.doEndTag(InsertTag.java:892)
      at org.apache.struts.taglib.tiles.InsertTag.doEndTag(InsertTag.java:462)
      at org.apache.jsp._AnalyzeResultset._jspService(_AnalyzeResultset.java:313)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.jsp.runtime.HttpJspBase.service(HttpJspBase.java:89)
      at javax.servlet.http.HttpServlet.service(HttpServlet.java:853)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.jsp.servlet.JspServlet$JspServletWrapper.service(JspServlet.java:388)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.jsp.servlet.JspServlet.serviceJspFile(JspServlet.java:745)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.jsp.servlet.JspServlet.service(JspServlet.java:843)
      at javax.servlet.http.HttpServlet.service(HttpServlet.java:853)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.StrictServletInstance.doService(StrictServletInstance.java:110)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.StrictLifecycleServlet._service(StrictLifecycleServlet.java:174)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.IdleServletState.service(StrictLifecycleServlet.java:313)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.StrictLifecycleServlet.service(StrictLifecycleServlet.java:116)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.ServletInstance.service(ServletInstance.java:283)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.ValidServletReferenceState.dispatch(ValidServletReferenceState.java:42)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.ServletInstanceReference.dispatch(ServletInstanceReference.java:40)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.webapp.WebAppRequestDispatcher.handleWebAppDispatch(WebAppRequestDispatcher.java:1075)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.webapp.WebAppRequestDispatcher.dispatch(WebAppRequestDispatcher.java:583)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.webapp.WebAppRequestDispatcher.forward(WebAppRequestDispatcher.java:211)
      at org.apache.struts.action.RequestProcessor.doForward(RequestProcessor.java:1085)
      at org.apache.struts.tiles.TilesRequestProcessor.doForward(TilesRequestProcessor.java:263)
      at org.apache.struts.action.RequestProcessor.processForwardConfig(RequestProcessor.java:398)
      at org.apache.struts.tiles.TilesRequestProcessor.processForwardConfig(TilesRequestProcessor.java:318)
      at org.apache.struts.action.RequestProcessor.process(RequestProcessor.java:241)
      at org.apache.struts.action.ActionServlet.process(ActionServlet.java:1196)
      at org.apache.struts.action.ActionServlet.doPost(ActionServlet.java:432)
      at javax.servlet.http.HttpServlet.service(HttpServlet.java:760)
      at javax.servlet.http.HttpServlet.service(HttpServlet.java:853)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.StrictServletInstance.doService(StrictServletInstance.java:110)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.StrictLifecycleServlet._service(StrictLifecycleServlet.java:174)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.IdleServletState.service(StrictLifecycleServlet.java:313)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.StrictLifecycleServlet.service(StrictLifecycleServlet.java:116)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.ServletInstance.service(ServletInstance.java:283)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.ValidServletReferenceState.dispatch(ValidServletReferenceState.java:42)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.ServletInstanceReference.dispatch(ServletInstanceReference.java:40)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.webapp.WebAppRequestDispatcher.handleWebAppDispatch(WebAppRequestDispatcher.java:1075)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.webapp.WebAppRequestDispatcher.dispatch(WebAppRequestDispatcher.java:583)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.webapp.WebAppRequestDispatcher.forward(WebAppRequestDispatcher.java:211)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.srt.WebAppInvoker.doForward(WebAppInvoker.java:139)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.srt.WebAppInvoker.handleInvocationHook(WebAppInvoker.java:332)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.cache.invocation.CachedInvocation.handleInvocation(CachedInvocation.java:71)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.cache.invocation.CacheableInvocationContext.invoke(CacheableInvocationContext.java:120)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.srp.ServletRequestProcessor.dispatchByURI(ServletRequestProcessor.java:259)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.oselistener.OSEListenerDispatcher.service(OSEListener.java:334)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.http.HttpConnection.handleRequest(HttpConnection.java:56)
      at com.ibm.ws.http.HttpConnection.readAndHandleRequest(HttpConnection.java:657)
      at com.ibm.ws.http.HttpConnection.run(HttpConnection.java:463)
      at com.ibm.ws.util.ThreadPool$Worker.run(ThreadPool.java:937)
---- Begin backtrace for Nested Throwables
javax.servlet.ServletException: ServletException in '../analytics/AnalyticsPage1Definition.jsp': ServletException in 'AnalyticsTemplate.jsp': ServletException in 'AlternativeComparisonHistogram.jsp?width=800&height=300': null
      at org.apache.jasper.runtime.PageContextImpl.handlePageException(PageContextImpl.java:572)
      at org.apache.jsp._AnalyzeResultsetTemplate._jspService(_AnalyzeResultsetTemplate.java:1957)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.jsp.runtime.HttpJspBase.service(HttpJspBase.java:89)
      at javax.servlet.http.HttpServlet.service(HttpServlet.java:853)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.jsp.servlet.JspServlet$JspServletWrapper.service(JspServlet.java:388)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.jsp.servlet.JspServlet.serviceJspFile(JspServlet.java:745)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.jsp.servlet.JspServlet.service(JspServlet.java:843)
      at javax.servlet.http.HttpServlet.service(HttpServlet.java:853)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.StrictServletInstance.doService(StrictServletInstance.java:110)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.StrictLifecycleServlet._service(StrictLifecycleServlet.java:174)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.ServicingServletState.service(StrictLifecycleServlet.java:333)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.StrictLifecycleServlet.service(StrictLifecycleServlet.java:116)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.ServletInstance.service(ServletInstance.java:283)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.ValidServletReferenceState.dispatch(ValidServletReferenceState.java:42)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.ServletInstanceReference.dispatch(ServletInstanceReference.java:40)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.webapp.WebAppRequestDispatcher.handleWebAppDispatch(WebAppRequestDispatcher.java:1075)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.webapp.WebAppRequestDispatcher.dispatch(WebAppRequestDispatcher.java:583)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.webapp.WebAppRequestDispatcher.include(WebAppRequestDispatcher.java:264)
      at org.apache.jasper.runtime.JspRuntimeLibrary.include(JspRuntimeLibrary.java:991)
      at org.apache.jasper.runtime.PageContextImpl.include(PageContextImpl.java:477)
      at org.apache.struts.tiles.TilesUtilImpl.doInclude(TilesUtilImpl.java:99)
      at org.apache.struts.tiles.TilesUtil.doInclude(TilesUtil.java:135)
      at org.apache.struts.taglib.tiles.InsertTag.doInclude(InsertTag.java:760)
      at org.apache.struts.taglib.tiles.InsertTag$InsertHandler.doEndTag(InsertTag.java:892)
      at org.apache.struts.taglib.tiles.InsertTag.doEndTag(InsertTag.java:462)
      at org.apache.jsp._AnalyzeResultset._jspService(_AnalyzeResultset.java:313)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.jsp.runtime.HttpJspBase.service(HttpJspBase.java:89)
      at javax.servlet.http.HttpServlet.service(HttpServlet.java:853)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.jsp.servlet.JspServlet$JspServletWrapper.service(JspServlet.java:388)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.jsp.servlet.JspServlet.serviceJspFile(JspServlet.java:745)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.jsp.servlet.JspServlet.service(JspServlet.java:843)
      at javax.servlet.http.HttpServlet.service(HttpServlet.java:853)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.StrictServletInstance.doService(StrictServletInstance.java:110)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.StrictLifecycleServlet._service(StrictLifecycleServlet.java:174)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.IdleServletState.service(StrictLifecycleServlet.java:313)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.StrictLifecycleServlet.service(StrictLifecycleServlet.java:116)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.ServletInstance.service(ServletInstance.java:283)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.ValidServletReferenceState.dispatch(ValidServletReferenceState.java:42)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.ServletInstanceReference.dispatch(ServletInstanceReference.java:40)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.webapp.WebAppRequestDispatcher.handleWebAppDispatch(WebAppRequestDispatcher.java:1075)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.webapp.WebAppRequestDispatcher.dispatch(WebAppRequestDispatcher.java:583)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.webapp.WebAppRequestDispatcher.forward(WebAppRequestDispatcher.java:211)
      at org.apache.struts.action.RequestProcessor.doForward(RequestProcessor.java:1085)
      at org.apache.struts.tiles.TilesRequestProcessor.doForward(TilesRequestProcessor.java:263)
      at org.apache.struts.action.RequestProcessor.processForwardConfig(RequestProcessor.java:398)
      at org.apache.struts.tiles.TilesRequestProcessor.processForwardConfig(TilesRequestProcessor.java:318)
      at org.apache.struts.action.RequestProcessor.process(RequestProcessor.java:241)
      at org.apache.struts.action.ActionServlet.process(ActionServlet.java:1196)
      at org.apache.struts.action.ActionServlet.doPost(ActionServlet.java:432)
      at javax.servlet.http.HttpServlet.service(HttpServlet.java:760)
      at javax.servlet.http.HttpServlet.service(HttpServlet.java:853)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.StrictServletInstance.doService(StrictServletInstance.java:110)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.StrictLifecycleServlet._service(StrictLifecycleServlet.java:174)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.IdleServletState.service(StrictLifecycleServlet.java:313)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.StrictLifecycleServlet.service(StrictLifecycleServlet.java:116)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.ServletInstance.service(ServletInstance.java:283)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.ValidServletReferenceState.dispatch(ValidServletReferenceState.java:42)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.ServletInstanceReference.dispatch(ServletInstanceReference.java:40)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.webapp.WebAppRequestDispatcher.handleWebAppDispatch(WebAppRequestDispatcher.java:1075)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.webapp.WebAppRequestDispatcher.dispatch(WebAppRequestDispatcher.java:583)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.webapp.WebAppRequestDispatcher.forward(WebAppRequestDispatcher.java:211)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.srt.WebAppInvoker.doForward(WebAppInvoker.java:139)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.srt.WebAppInvoker.handleInvocationHook(WebAppInvoker.java:332)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.cache.invocation.CachedInvocation.handleInvocation(CachedInvocation.java:71)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.cache.invocation.CacheableInvocationContext.invoke(CacheableInvocationContext.java:120)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.srp.ServletRequestProcessor.dispatchByURI(ServletRequestProcessor.java:259)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.oselistener.OSEListenerDispatcher.service(OSEListener.java:334)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.http.HttpConnection.handleRequest(HttpConnection.java:56)
      at com.ibm.ws.http.HttpConnection.readAndHandleRequest(HttpConnection.java:657)
      at com.ibm.ws.http.HttpConnection.run(HttpConnection.java:463)
      at com.ibm.ws.util.ThreadPool$Worker.run(ThreadPool.java:937)
---- Begin backtrace for Nested Throwables
javax.servlet.jsp.JspException: ServletException in '../analytics/AnalyticsPage1Definition.jsp': ServletException in 'AnalyticsTemplate.jsp': ServletException in 'AlternativeComparisonHistogram.jsp?width=800&height=300': null
      at org.apache.struts.taglib.tiles.InsertTag$InsertHandler.doEndTag(InsertTag.java:923)
      at org.apache.struts.taglib.tiles.InsertTag.doEndTag(InsertTag.java:462)
      at org.apache.jsp._AnalyzeResultsetTemplate._jspService(_AnalyzeResultsetTemplate.java:1926)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.jsp.runtime.HttpJspBase.service(HttpJspBase.java:89)
      at javax.servlet.http.HttpServlet.service(HttpServlet.java:853)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.jsp.servlet.JspServlet$JspServletWrapper.service(JspServlet.java:388)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.jsp.servlet.JspServlet.serviceJspFile(JspServlet.java:745)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.jsp.servlet.JspServlet.service(JspServlet.java:843)
      at javax.servlet.http.HttpServlet.service(HttpServlet.java:853)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.StrictServletInstance.doService(StrictServletInstance.java:110)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.StrictLifecycleServlet._service(StrictLifecycleServlet.java:174)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.ServicingServletState.service(StrictLifecycleServlet.java:333)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.StrictLifecycleServlet.service(StrictLifecycleServlet.java:116)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.ServletInstance.service(ServletInstance.java:283)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.ValidServletReferenceState.dispatch(ValidServletReferenceState.java:42)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.ServletInstanceReference.dispatch(ServletInstanceReference.java:40)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.webapp.WebAppRequestDispatcher.handleWebAppDispatch(WebAppRequestDispatcher.java:1075)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.webapp.WebAppRequestDispatcher.dispatch(WebAppRequestDispatcher.java:583)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.webapp.WebAppRequestDispatcher.include(WebAppRequestDispatcher.java:264)
      at org.apache.jasper.runtime.JspRuntimeLibrary.include(JspRuntimeLibrary.java:991)
      at org.apache.jasper.runtime.PageContextImpl.include(PageContextImpl.java:477)
      at org.apache.struts.tiles.TilesUtilImpl.doInclude(TilesUtilImpl.java:99)
      at org.apache.struts.tiles.TilesUtil.doInclude(TilesUtil.java:135)
      at org.apache.struts.taglib.tiles.InsertTag.doInclude(InsertTag.java:760)
      at org.apache.struts.taglib.tiles.InsertTag$InsertHandler.doEndTag(InsertTag.java:892)
      at org.apache.struts.taglib.tiles.InsertTag.doEndTag(InsertTag.java:462)
      at org.apache.jsp._AnalyzeResultset._jspService(_AnalyzeResultset.java:313)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.jsp.runtime.HttpJspBase.service(HttpJspBase.java:89)
      at javax.servlet.http.HttpServlet.service(HttpServlet.java:853)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.jsp.servlet.JspServlet$JspServletWrapper.service(JspServlet.java:388)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.jsp.servlet.JspServlet.serviceJspFile(JspServlet.java:745)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.jsp.servlet.JspServlet.service(JspServlet.java:843)
      at javax.servlet.http.HttpServlet.service(HttpServlet.java:853)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.StrictServletInstance.doService(StrictServletInstance.java:110)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.StrictLifecycleServlet._service(StrictLifecycleServlet.java:174)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.IdleServletState.service(StrictLifecycleServlet.java:313)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.StrictLifecycleServlet.service(StrictLifecycleServlet.java:116)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.ServletInstance.service(ServletInstance.java:283)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.ValidServletReferenceState.dispatch(ValidServletReferenceState.java:42)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.ServletInstanceReference.dispatch(ServletInstanceReference.java:40)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.webapp.WebAppRequestDispatcher.handleWebAppDispatch(WebAppRequestDispatcher.java:1075)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.webapp.WebAppRequestDispatcher.dispatch(WebAppRequestDispatcher.java:583)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.webapp.WebAppRequestDispatcher.forward(WebAppRequestDispatcher.java:211)
      at org.apache.struts.action.RequestProcessor.doForward(RequestProcessor.java:1085)
      at org.apache.struts.tiles.TilesRequestProcessor.doForward(TilesRequestProcessor.java:263)
      at org.apache.struts.action.RequestProcessor.processForwardConfig(RequestProcessor.java:398)
      at org.apache.struts.tiles.TilesRequestProcessor.processForwardConfig(TilesRequestProcessor.java:318)
      at org.apache.struts.action.RequestProcessor.process(RequestProcessor.java:241)
      at org.apache.struts.action.ActionServlet.process(ActionServlet.java:1196)
      at org.apache.struts.action.ActionServlet.doPost(ActionServlet.java:432)
      at javax.servlet.http.HttpServlet.service(HttpServlet.java:760)
      at javax.servlet.http.HttpServlet.service(HttpServlet.java:853)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.StrictServletInstance.doService(StrictServletInstance.java:110)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.StrictLifecycleServlet._service(StrictLifecycleServlet.java:174)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.IdleServletState.service(StrictLifecycleServlet.java:313)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.StrictLifecycleServlet.service(StrictLifecycleServlet.java:116)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.ServletInstance.service(ServletInstance.java:283)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.ValidServletReferenceState.dispatch(ValidServletReferenceState.java:42)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.ServletInstanceReference.dispatch(ServletInstanceReference.java:40)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.webapp.WebAppRequestDispatcher.handleWebAppDispatch(WebAppRequestDispatcher.java:1075)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.webapp.WebAppRequestDispatcher.dispatch(WebAppRequestDispatcher.java:583)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.webapp.WebAppRequestDispatcher.forward(WebAppRequestDispatcher.java:211)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.srt.WebAppInvoker.doForward(WebAppInvoker.java:139)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.srt.WebAppInvoker.handleInvocationHook(WebAppInvoker.java:332)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.cache.invocation.CachedInvocation.handleInvocation(CachedInvocation.java:71)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.cache.invocation.CacheableInvocationContext.invoke(CacheableInvocationContext.java:120)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.srp.ServletRequestProcessor.dispatchByURI(ServletRequestProcessor.java:259)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.oselistener.OSEListenerDispatcher.service(OSEListener.java:334)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.http.HttpConnection.handleRequest(HttpConnection.java:56)
      at com.ibm.ws.http.HttpConnection.readAndHandleRequest(HttpConnection.java:657)
      at com.ibm.ws.http.HttpConnection.run(HttpConnection.java:463)
      at com.ibm.ws.util.ThreadPool$Worker.run(ThreadPool.java:937)
.
                                 javax.servlet.ServletException: ServletException in '../analytics/AnalyticsPage1Definition.jsp': ServletException in 'AnalyticsTemplate.jsp': ServletException in 'AlternativeComparisonHistogram.jsp?width=800&height=300': null
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.jsp.servlet.JspServlet$JspServletWrapper.service(JspServlet.java:462)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.jsp.servlet.JspServlet.serviceJspFile(JspServlet.java:745)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.jsp.servlet.JspServlet.service(JspServlet.java:843)
      at javax.servlet.http.HttpServlet.service(HttpServlet.java:853)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.StrictServletInstance.doService(StrictServletInstance.java:110)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.StrictLifecycleServlet._service(StrictLifecycleServlet.java:174)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.ServicingServletState.service(StrictLifecycleServlet.java:333)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.StrictLifecycleServlet.service(StrictLifecycleServlet.java:116)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.ServletInstance.service(ServletInstance.java:283)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.ValidServletReferenceState.dispatch(ValidServletReferenceState.java:42)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.ServletInstanceReference.dispatch(ServletInstanceReference.java:40)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.webapp.WebAppRequestDispatcher.handleWebAppDispatch(WebAppRequestDispatcher.java:1075)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.webapp.WebAppRequestDispatcher.dispatch(WebAppRequestDispatcher.java:583)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.webapp.WebAppRequestDispatcher.include(WebAppRequestDispatcher.java:264)
      at org.apache.jasper.runtime.JspRuntimeLibrary.include(JspRuntimeLibrary.java:991)
      at org.apache.jasper.runtime.PageContextImpl.include(PageContextImpl.java:477)
      at org.apache.struts.tiles.TilesUtilImpl.doInclude(TilesUtilImpl.java:99)
      at org.apache.struts.tiles.TilesUtil.doInclude(TilesUtil.java:135)
      at org.apache.struts.taglib.tiles.InsertTag.doInclude(InsertTag.java:760)
      at org.apache.struts.taglib.tiles.InsertTag$InsertHandler.doEndTag(InsertTag.java:892)
      at org.apache.struts.taglib.tiles.InsertTag.doEndTag(InsertTag.java:462)
      at org.apache.jsp._AnalyzeResultset._jspService(_AnalyzeResultset.java:313)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.jsp.runtime.HttpJspBase.service(HttpJspBase.java:89)
      at javax.servlet.http.HttpServlet.service(HttpServlet.java:853)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.jsp.servlet.JspServlet$JspServletWrapper.service(JspServlet.java:388)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.jsp.servlet.JspServlet.serviceJspFile(JspServlet.java:745)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.jsp.servlet.JspServlet.service(JspServlet.java:843)
      at javax.servlet.http.HttpServlet.service(HttpServlet.java:853)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.StrictServletInstance.doService(StrictServletInstance.java:110)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.StrictLifecycleServlet._service(StrictLifecycleServlet.java:174)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.IdleServletState.service(StrictLifecycleServlet.java:313)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.StrictLifecycleServlet.service(StrictLifecycleServlet.java:116)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.ServletInstance.service(ServletInstance.java:283)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.ValidServletReferenceState.dispatch(ValidServletReferenceState.java:42)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.ServletInstanceReference.dispatch(ServletInstanceReference.java:40)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.webapp.WebAppRequestDispatcher.handleWebAppDispatch(WebAppRequestDispatcher.java:1075)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.webapp.WebAppRequestDispatcher.dispatch(WebAppRequestDispatcher.java:583)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.webapp.WebAppRequestDispatcher.forward(WebAppRequestDispatcher.java:211)
      at org.apache.struts.action.RequestProcessor.doForward(RequestProcessor.java:1085)
      at org.apache.struts.tiles.TilesRequestProcessor.doForward(TilesRequestProcessor.java:263)
      at org.apache.struts.action.RequestProcessor.processForwardConfig(RequestProcessor.java:398)
      at org.apache.struts.tiles.TilesRequestProcessor.processForwardConfig(TilesRequestProcessor.java:318)
      at org.apache.struts.action.RequestProcessor.process(RequestProcessor.java:241)
      at org.apache.struts.action.ActionServlet.process(ActionServlet.java:1196)
      at org.apache.struts.action.ActionServlet.doPost(ActionServlet.java:432)
      at javax.servlet.http.HttpServlet.service(HttpServlet.java:760)
      at javax.servlet.http.HttpServlet.service(HttpServlet.java:853)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.StrictServletInstance.doService(StrictServletInstance.java:110)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.StrictLifecycleServlet._service(StrictLifecycleServlet.java:174)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.IdleServletState.service(StrictLifecycleServlet.java:313)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.StrictLifecycleServlet.service(StrictLifecycleServlet.java:116)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.ServletInstance.service(ServletInstance.java:283)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.ValidServletReferenceState.dispatch(ValidServletReferenceState.java:42)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.ServletInstanceReference.dispatch(ServletInstanceReference.java:40)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.webapp.WebAppRequestDispatcher.handleWebAppDispatch(WebAppRequestDispatcher.java:1075)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.webapp.WebAppRequestDispatcher.dispatch(WebAppRequestDispatcher.java:583)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.webapp.WebAppRequestDispatcher.forward(WebAppRequestDispatcher.java:211)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.srt.WebAppInvoker.doForward(WebAppInvoker.java:139)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.srt.WebAppInvoker.handleInvocationHook(WebAppInvoker.java:332)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.cache.invocation.CachedInvocation.handleInvocation(CachedInvocation.java:71)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.cache.invocation.CacheableInvocationContext.invoke(CacheableInvocationContext.java:120)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.srp.ServletRequestProcessor.dispatchByURI(ServletRequestProcessor.java:259)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.oselistener.OSEListenerDispatcher.service(OSEListener.java:334)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.http.HttpConnection.handleRequest(HttpConnection.java:56)
      at com.ibm.ws.http.HttpConnection.readAndHandleRequest(HttpConnection.java:657)
      at com.ibm.ws.http.HttpConnection.run(HttpConnection.java:463)
      at com.ibm.ws.util.ThreadPool$Worker.run(ThreadPool.java:937)
---- Begin backtrace for Nested Throwables
javax.servlet.ServletException: ServletException in '../analytics/AnalyticsPage1Definition.jsp': ServletException in 'AnalyticsTemplate.jsp': ServletException in 'AlternativeComparisonHistogram.jsp?width=800&height=300': null
      at org.apache.jasper.runtime.PageContextImpl.handlePageException(PageContextImpl.java:572)
      at org.apache.jsp._AnalyzeResultsetTemplate._jspService(_AnalyzeResultsetTemplate.java:1957)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.jsp.runtime.HttpJspBase.service(HttpJspBase.java:89)
      at javax.servlet.http.HttpServlet.service(HttpServlet.java:853)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.jsp.servlet.JspServlet$JspServletWrapper.service(JspServlet.java:388)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.jsp.servlet.JspServlet.serviceJspFile(JspServlet.java:745)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.jsp.servlet.JspServlet.service(JspServlet.java:843)
      at javax.servlet.http.HttpServlet.service(HttpServlet.java:853)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.StrictServletInstance.doService(StrictServletInstance.java:110)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.StrictLifecycleServlet._service(StrictLifecycleServlet.java:174)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.ServicingServletState.service(StrictLifecycleServlet.java:333)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.StrictLifecycleServlet.service(StrictLifecycleServlet.java:116)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.ServletInstance.service(ServletInstance.java:283)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.ValidServletReferenceState.dispatch(ValidServletReferenceState.java:42)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.ServletInstanceReference.dispatch(ServletInstanceReference.java:40)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.webapp.WebAppRequestDispatcher.handleWebAppDispatch(WebAppRequestDispatcher.java:1075)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.webapp.WebAppRequestDispatcher.dispatch(WebAppRequestDispatcher.java:583)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.webapp.WebAppRequestDispatcher.include(WebAppRequestDispatcher.java:264)
      at org.apache.jasper.runtime.JspRuntimeLibrary.include(JspRuntimeLibrary.java:991)
      at org.apache.jasper.runtime.PageContextImpl.include(PageContextImpl.java:477)
      at org.apache.struts.tiles.TilesUtilImpl.doInclude(TilesUtilImpl.java:99)
      at org.apache.struts.tiles.TilesUtil.doInclude(TilesUtil.java:135)
      at org.apache.struts.taglib.tiles.InsertTag.doInclude(InsertTag.java:760)
      at org.apache.struts.taglib.tiles.InsertTag$InsertHandler.doEndTag(InsertTag.java:892)
      at org.apache.struts.taglib.tiles.InsertTag.doEndTag(InsertTag.java:462)
      at org.apache.jsp._AnalyzeResultset._jspService(_AnalyzeResultset.java:313)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.jsp.runtime.HttpJspBase.service(HttpJspBase.java:89)
      at javax.servlet.http.HttpServlet.service(HttpServlet.java:853)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.jsp.servlet.JspServlet$JspServletWrapper.service(JspServlet.java:388)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.jsp.servlet.JspServlet.serviceJspFile(JspServlet.java:745)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.jsp.servlet.JspServlet.service(JspServlet.java:843)
      at javax.servlet.http.HttpServlet.service(HttpServlet.java:853)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.StrictServletInstance.doService(StrictServletInstance.java:110)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.StrictLifecycleServlet._service(StrictLifecycleServlet.java:174)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.IdleServletState.service(StrictLifecycleServlet.java:313)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.StrictLifecycleServlet.service(StrictLifecycleServlet.java:116)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.ServletInstance.service(ServletInstance.java:283)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.ValidServletReferenceState.dispatch(ValidServletReferenceState.java:42)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.ServletInstanceReference.dispatch(ServletInstanceReference.java:40)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.webapp.WebAppRequestDispatcher.handleWebAppDispatch(WebAppRequestDispatcher.java:1075)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.webapp.WebAppRequestDispatcher.dispatch(WebAppRequestDispatcher.java:583)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.webapp.WebAppRequestDispatcher.forward(WebAppRequestDispatcher.java:211)
      at org.apache.struts.action.RequestProcessor.doForward(RequestProcessor.java:1085)
      at org.apache.struts.tiles.TilesRequestProcessor.doForward(TilesRequestProcessor.java:263)
      at org.apache.struts.action.RequestProcessor.processForwardConfig(RequestProcessor.java:398)
      at org.apache.struts.tiles.TilesRequestProcessor.processForwardConfig(TilesRequestProcessor.java:318)
      at org.apache.struts.action.RequestProcessor.process(RequestProcessor.java:241)
      at org.apache.struts.action.ActionServlet.process(ActionServlet.java:1196)
      at org.apache.struts.action.ActionServlet.doPost(ActionServlet.java:432)
      at javax.servlet.http.HttpServlet.service(HttpServlet.java:760)
      at javax.servlet.http.HttpServlet.service(HttpServlet.java:853)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.StrictServletInstance.doService(StrictServletInstance.java:110)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.StrictLifecycleServlet._service(StrictLifecycleServlet.java:174)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.IdleServletState.service(StrictLifecycleServlet.java:313)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.StrictLifecycleServlet.service(StrictLifecycleServlet.java:116)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.ServletInstance.service(ServletInstance.java:283)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.ValidServletReferenceState.dispatch(ValidServletReferenceState.java:42)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.ServletInstanceReference.dispatch(ServletInstanceReference.java:40)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.webapp.WebAppRequestDispatcher.handleWebAppDispatch(WebAppRequestDispatcher.java:1075)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.webapp.WebAppRequestDispatcher.dispatch(WebAppRequestDispatcher.java:583)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.webapp.WebAppRequestDispatcher.forward(WebAppRequestDispatcher.java:211)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.srt.WebAppInvoker.doForward(WebAppInvoker.java:139)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.srt.WebAppInvoker.handleInvocationHook(WebAppInvoker.java:332)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.cache.invocation.CachedInvocation.handleInvocation(CachedInvocation.java:71)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.cache.invocation.CacheableInvocationContext.invoke(CacheableInvocationContext.java:120)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.srp.ServletRequestProcessor.dispatchByURI(ServletRequestProcessor.java:259)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.oselistener.OSEListenerDispatcher.service(OSEListener.java:334)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.http.HttpConnection.handleRequest(HttpConnection.java:56)
      at com.ibm.ws.http.HttpConnection.readAndHandleRequest(HttpConnection.java:657)
      at com.ibm.ws.http.HttpConnection.run(HttpConnection.java:463)
      at com.ibm.ws.util.ThreadPool$Worker.run(ThreadPool.java:937)
---- Begin backtrace for Nested Throwables
javax.servlet.jsp.JspException: ServletException in '../analytics/AnalyticsPage1Definition.jsp': ServletException in 'AnalyticsTemplate.jsp': ServletException in 'AlternativeComparisonHistogram.jsp?width=800&height=300': null
      at org.apache.struts.taglib.tiles.InsertTag$InsertHandler.doEndTag(InsertTag.java:923)
      at org.apache.struts.taglib.tiles.InsertTag.doEndTag(InsertTag.java:462)
      at org.apache.jsp._AnalyzeResultsetTemplate._jspService(_AnalyzeResultsetTemplate.java:1926)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.jsp.runtime.HttpJspBase.service(HttpJspBase.java:89)
      at javax.servlet.http.HttpServlet.service(HttpServlet.java:853)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.jsp.servlet.JspServlet$JspServletWrapper.service(JspServlet.java:388)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.jsp.servlet.JspServlet.serviceJspFile(JspServlet.java:745)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.jsp.servlet.JspServlet.service(JspServlet.java:843)
      at javax.servlet.http.HttpServlet.service(HttpServlet.java:853)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.StrictServletInstance.doService(StrictServletInstance.java:110)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.StrictLifecycleServlet._service(StrictLifecycleServlet.java:174)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.ServicingServletState.service(StrictLifecycleServlet.java:333)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.StrictLifecycleServlet.service(StrictLifecycleServlet.java:116)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.ServletInstance.service(ServletInstance.java:283)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.ValidServletReferenceState.dispatch(ValidServletReferenceState.java:42)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.ServletInstanceReference.dispatch(ServletInstanceReference.java:40)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.webapp.WebAppRequestDispatcher.handleWebAppDispatch(WebAppRequestDispatcher.java:1075)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.webapp.WebAppRequestDispatcher.dispatch(WebAppRequestDispatcher.java:583)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.webapp.WebAppRequestDispatcher.include(WebAppRequestDispatcher.java:264)
      at org.apache.jasper.runtime.JspRuntimeLibrary.include(JspRuntimeLibrary.java:991)
      at org.apache.jasper.runtime.PageContextImpl.include(PageContextImpl.java:477)
      at org.apache.struts.tiles.TilesUtilImpl.doInclude(TilesUtilImpl.java:99)
      at org.apache.struts.tiles.TilesUtil.doInclude(TilesUtil.java:135)
      at org.apache.struts.taglib.tiles.InsertTag.doInclude(InsertTag.java:760)
      at org.apache.struts.taglib.tiles.InsertTag$InsertHandler.doEndTag(InsertTag.java:892)
      at org.apache.struts.taglib.tiles.InsertTag.doEndTag(InsertTag.java:462)
      at org.apache.jsp._AnalyzeResultset._jspService(_AnalyzeResultset.java:313)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.jsp.runtime.HttpJspBase.service(HttpJspBase.java:89)
      at javax.servlet.http.HttpServlet.service(HttpServlet.java:853)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.jsp.servlet.JspServlet$JspServletWrapper.service(JspServlet.java:388)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.jsp.servlet.JspServlet.serviceJspFile(JspServlet.java:745)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.jsp.servlet.JspServlet.service(JspServlet.java:843)
      at javax.servlet.http.HttpServlet.service(HttpServlet.java:853)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.StrictServletInstance.doService(StrictServletInstance.java:110)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.StrictLifecycleServlet._service(StrictLifecycleServlet.java:174)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.IdleServletState.service(StrictLifecycleServlet.java:313)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.StrictLifecycleServlet.service(StrictLifecycleServlet.java:116)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.ServletInstance.service(ServletInstance.java:283)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.ValidServletReferenceState.dispatch(ValidServletReferenceState.java:42)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.ServletInstanceReference.dispatch(ServletInstanceReference.java:40)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.webapp.WebAppRequestDispatcher.handleWebAppDispatch(WebAppRequestDispatcher.java:1075)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.webapp.WebAppRequestDispatcher.dispatch(WebAppRequestDispatcher.java:583)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.webapp.WebAppRequestDispatcher.forward(WebAppRequestDispatcher.java:211)
      at org.apache.struts.action.RequestProcessor.doForward(RequestProcessor.java:1085)
      at org.apache.struts.tiles.TilesRequestProcessor.doForward(TilesRequestProcessor.java:263)
      at org.apache.struts.action.RequestProcessor.processForwardConfig(RequestProcessor.java:398)
      at org.apache.struts.tiles.TilesRequestProcessor.processForwardConfig(TilesRequestProcessor.java:318)
      at org.apache.struts.action.RequestProcessor.process(RequestProcessor.java:241)
      at org.apache.struts.action.ActionServlet.process(ActionServlet.java:1196)
      at org.apache.struts.action.ActionServlet.doPost(ActionServlet.java:432)
      at javax.servlet.http.HttpServlet.service(HttpServlet.java:760)
      at javax.servlet.http.HttpServlet.service(HttpServlet.java:853)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.StrictServletInstance.doService(StrictServletInstance.java:110)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.StrictLifecycleServlet._service(StrictLifecycleServlet.java:174)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.IdleServletState.service(StrictLifecycleServlet.java:313)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.StrictLifecycleServlet.service(StrictLifecycleServlet.java:116)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.ServletInstance.service(ServletInstance.java:283)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.ValidServletReferenceState.dispatch(ValidServletReferenceState.java:42)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.servlet.ServletInstanceReference.dispatch(ServletInstanceReference.java:40)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.webapp.WebAppRequestDispatcher.handleWebAppDispatch(WebAppRequestDispatcher.java:1075)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.webapp.WebAppRequestDispatcher.dispatch(WebAppRequestDispatcher.java:583)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.webapp.WebAppRequestDispatcher.forward(WebAppRequestDispatcher.java:211)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.srt.WebAppInvoker.doForward(WebAppInvoker.java:139)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.srt.WebAppInvoker.handleInvocationHook(WebAppInvoker.java:332)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.cache.invocation.CachedInvocation.handleInvocation(CachedInvocation.java:71)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.cache.invocation.CacheableInvocationContext.invoke(CacheableInvocationContext.java:120)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.srp.ServletRequestProcessor.dispatchByURI(ServletRequestProcessor.java:259)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.oselistener.OSEListenerDispatcher.service(OSEListener.java:334)
      at com.ibm.ws.webcontainer.http.HttpConnection.handleRequest(HttpConnection.java:56)
      at com.ibm.ws.http.HttpConnection.readAndHandleRequest(HttpConnection.java:657)
      at com.ibm.ws.http.HttpConnection.run(HttpConnection.java:463)
      at com.ibm.ws.util.Thre
0
Comment
Question by:balatrue
6 Comments
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:isarasoo
ID: 24098653
check for a null pointer inthe follwing jsp :
'AlternativeComparisonHistogram.jsp?width=800&height=300': null

null pointers are normally thrown when  the application tries to use a null where an object is required, usually come up because of a logic error.
0
 
LVL 11

Expert Comment

by:petiex
ID: 24099701
You might get more specific information on the source of the exception from SystemErr.log, which should be in the same directory as SystemOut.log
0
 

Author Comment

by:balatrue
ID: 24100012
hi all ,

The same application ear file when deployed in another Websphere Application Server, it works well with out exception, I am wondering is this due to WAS issue.

petiex,
Moreover there is no related logs found in the SystemErr.log file.
0
How your wiki can always stay up-to-date

Quip doubles as a “living” wiki and a project management tool that evolves with your organization. As you finish projects in Quip, the work remains, easily accessible to all team members, new and old.
- Increase transparency
- Onboard new hires faster
- Access from mobile/offline

 

Author Comment

by:balatrue
ID: 24102218
Hi all,
        Now I see this error  (Could not find class: com.eteks.java2d.PJAGraphicsEnvironment
) instead of null. I guess the application could not find this class, hence giving null. Any body please help to figure out this issue as I am working on this for 9 hours.


Error 500: ServletException in 'analytics/AnalyzeResultsetTemplate.jsp': ServletException in

 '../analytics/AnalyticsPage1Definition.jsp': ServletException in 'AnalyticsTemplate.jsp': ServletException

in 'AlternativeComparisonHistogram.jsp?width=800&height=300': Could not find class: com.eteks.java2d.PJAGraphicsEnvironment
0
 
LVL 19

Expert Comment

by:Kuldeepchaturvedi
ID: 24104737
do you have pja.jar file in your web-inf/lib folder?
0
 
LVL 19

Accepted Solution

by:
Kuldeepchaturvedi earned 500 total points
ID: 24104780
also look at the following thread.
http://www.jguru.com/faq/viewquestion.jsp?EID=733949
0