Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

USer Guides to Outlook 2007

Posted on 2009-04-09
4
Medium Priority
?
282 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-06
Hi

Does anyone have links to a user guide for using and archiving mail in outlook 2007

thanks

0
Comment
Question by:ciandirrane
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 8

Accepted Solution

by:
justinmoore14 earned 2000 total points
ID: 24107730
Hello Ciandirrane, I think this is what you are looking for. If not let me know.


Archive E-mail in Outlook 2007


http://www.brighthub.com/office/home/articles/10550.aspx


Outlook 2007 Over View (User Guide)


http://www.scribd.com/doc/9407977/Outlook-2007-Over-ViewUser-Guide


Hope this helps,


Justin
0
 
LVL 97

Expert Comment

by:war1
ID: 24108004
Hello ciandirrane,

Here is a training video for using and archiving mail in Outlook 2007. It has a free trial.
http://www.computer-training-software.com/ms-outlook-2007.htm

Here is a free tutorial on managing your Outlook 2007 Inbox
https://wiki.brown.edu/confluence/display/CISDOC/Outlook+2007+-+Managing+Your+Mailbox+Tutorial

Hope this helps!
war1
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:ciandirrane
ID: 31568528
Thanks
0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:justinmoore14
ID: 24259789
Ciandirrane, I am glad that was what you needed.



Justin
0