Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Export data into XLS using Flex and ASP.Net from XML

Posted on 2009-04-09
2
Medium Priority
?
538 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-06
Hello,

I was wondering how I would export data from MSSQL database to excel from an XML file. Thank you.

hwei
0
Comment
Question by:weihk
2 Comments
 
LVL 12

Accepted Solution

by:
lexxwern earned 1500 total points
ID: 24113011
If you want to export data in XLS from Flex, you can use the AS3XLS component: http://code.google.com/p/as3xls/
0
 
LVL 19

Expert Comment

by:Jones911
ID: 24116333
There are a few good examples from a datagrid is that what you need?
0