Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Blackberry Server - Email stops sending/receiving

Posted on 2009-04-09
22
Medium Priority
?
4,661 Views
Last Modified: 2012-11-06
My blackberry server randomly stops sending/receiving emails. Everything has been working well up until a couple of weeks ago. Rebooting the server fixes the issue, but i end up having to glue myself to my blackberry server until i notice it has stopped transmitting. We are currently on Blackberry Manager v4.1.6.16,

component information:
usb channel controller v4.0.1.3
device manager 4.3.0.7
application loader 4.3.0.18
RIM intel programmer 1.0.0.35

Log files below in "CODE" section. PLEASE HELP!!!!!

<please see http:#a38551542 for replacement log details -- modus_operandi, EE Admin>
0
Comment
Question by:mati02
  • 9
  • 5
  • 5
  • +2
22 Comments
 
LVL 38

Accepted Solution

by:
Hypercat (Deb) earned 750 total points
ID: 24110903
It looks to me like the connection to the Blackberry relay server (the external server, IOW, run by Blackberry) is being dropped.  This could indicate intermittent problems with your Internet connection or a router or firewall that is inbetween your Blackberry server and the Internet.
0
 

Author Comment

by:mati02
ID: 24111015
what ports need to be opened coming back from WAN->LAN? The server has been working perfectly until a few weeks ago. Also, we're not having any other network connectivity problems as i monitor bandwidth regularly and we are not dropping any packets to our ISP's router.
0
 
LVL 38

Expert Comment

by:Hypercat (Deb)
ID: 24111074
The only port that needs to be open on your router is the one you have assigned to the Blackberry server on your server.  If this port isn't open, then no Blackberry communication will happen at all. By default, this port is 3101, so unless you've changed it, that port would have to already be open on your firewall.  
0
 
LVL 38

Expert Comment

by:Hypercat (Deb)
ID: 24111087
Is there anything in your event logs indicating that a particular service is stopping first, or any related errors that you can see?
0
 
LVL 38

Expert Comment

by:Hypercat (Deb)
ID: 24111138
Another thing to check - maybe your firewall is blocking an IP address that is needed, or there's a problem with the SRP address that you're using.  Take a look at this article in the Blackberry knowledge base:
http://www.blackberry.com/btsc/search.do?cmd=displayKC&docType=kc&externalId=KB03735&sliceId=1&docTypeID=DT_SUPPORTISSUE_1_1&dialogID=71518745&stateId=0%200%2071520707
If that link doesn't work, go to the Blackberry website, click on the Support link and search for the following article: KB03735
0
 

Author Comment

by:mati02
ID: 24112320
srp.us.blackberry.net
located in san diego, so this seems to be correct. Logs just show multiple srp/connected and disconnected events.
0
 

Author Comment

by:mati02
ID: 24112572
here is what my results of bbcheck were. Noticed that ESMDB32.dll is not the same as MAPI32.dll or CDO.DLL is this correct?

Platform:             Exchange
Version:             4.1.6 MR4 (Rollup) (Bundle 105)
Install Path:             C:\Program Files\Research In Motion\BlackBerry Enterprise Server\
Network Access Node:       srp.us.blackberry.net
MAPI Profile:            BlackBerryServer

[MAPI_SUBSYSTEM]

MAPI32.DLL:      6.5.7638.1 (c:\windows\system32\mapi32.dll)
EMSMDB32.DLL:      6.5.6944.1 (c:\windows\system32\emsmdb32.dll)
CDO.DLL:      6.5.7651.61 (C:\Program Files\Exchsrvr\bin\cdo.dll)

Hostname:      ENCAUDIO1
DB Name:      BESMgmt
Location:      Local
SQL Version:      Unable to find SQL version!
Location:      Local
MSDE Version:      8.00.761
DB info via TSQL: Desktop Engine (8.00.760 SP3)
MDAC Version:      2.82.3959.0
MSADO15.DLL:      2.82.3959.0 (C:\Program Files\Common Files\System\ado\msado15.dll)

[JAVA]

Version:      1.6
Path:            C:\Program Files\Java\jre1.6.0_02

MDS JVM Path:      C:\Program Files\Java\jre1.6.0_02\bin\client\jvm.dll

[.NET_FRAMEWORK]

Version 1.0:                   MISSING
Version 1.1 (1.1.4322):             INSTALLED
Version 2.0 (2.0.50727):       INSTALLED
Version 3.0 (3.0.0456.30):       INSTALLED

[XML]

XML Parser:      4.20.9870.0 (C:\WINDOWS\system32\msxml4.dll)

[MSMQ]

Microsoft Messaging Queue Version:      Unknown

[NETWORK]

Local IP:            10.0.0.14
TCP/IP Providor:      5.2.3790.0 (C:\WINDOWS\System32\wsock32.dll)
Winsock2 File:            Network Location Awareness (NLA) Namespace 5.2.3790.4318 (C:\WINDOWS\System32\mswsock.dll)

[SRP_CONNECTIVITY]

Host:      srp.us.blackberry.net
IP:      206.51.26.33
Port:      3101

Status:      Connection Successful

[SYSTEM]

Processor:

Processor Identifier:      x86 Family 15 Model 4 Stepping 1
Processor Vendor:      GenuineIntel
Processor Name:            Intel(R) Pentium(R) 4 CPU 2.80GHz
Number of CPUs:            1

Memory:

Memory In Use:            76%
Total Memory:            1,038,376 MB
Memory Available:      245,164 MB
Memory Limit:            2,512,024 MB
Available Commit:      1,547,368 MB
BES Virtual Space:      2,097,024 MB
BES Unused Memory:      2,043,548 MB

Hard Drive:

Total HD Bytes:            1,979,168 MB
Total Free Bytes:      1,143,008 MB

Time Info:

System Up Time:            0 days 0 hours 9 minutes 5 seconds
Local Time Zone:      Pacific Daylight Time (GMT-08:00)

[PROCESSES]

Process                        PID      Threads

System                        4      84
smss.exe                  300      3
csrss.exe                  348      13
winlogon.exe                  372      25
services.exe                  420      18
lsass.exe                  432      43
svchost.exe                  620      7
svchost.exe                  692      12
svchost.exe                  760      11
svchost.exe                  804      14
svchost.exe                  820      65
spoolsv.exe                  992      13
msdtc.exe                  1016      19
BBAttachServer.exe            1152      113
BBConvert.exe                  1208      2
bmds.exe                  1224      88
BBConvert.exe                  1236      2
BESAlert.exe                  1260      6
DWRCS.EXE                  1288      12
BBConvert.exe                  1300      2
BBConvert.exe                  1348      2
svchost.exe                  1380      2
inetinfo.exe                  1716      9
FrameworkService.exe            1912      10
Mcshield.exe                  2012      24
naPrdMgr.exe                  2068      5
VsTskMgr.exe                  2100      11
sqlservr.exe                  2320      32
svchost.exe                  2348      2
svchost.exe                  2412      3
wmserver.exe                  2908      16
beremote.exe                  2948      12
BlackBerryController.exe      3024      7
BlackBerryDispatcher.exe      3052      52
ITAdminServer.exe            3068      21
BlackberryRouter.exe            3100      8
BlackBerrySyncServer.exe      3268      87
exmgmt.exe                  3304      7
svchost.exe                  3384      16
BlackBerryAgent.exe            2704      52
wmiprvse.exe                  3888      7
svchost.exe                  4364      23
alg.exe                        4660      6
DWRCST.EXE                  5348      4
explorer.exe                  5448      15
svchost.exe                  5580      17
shstat.exe                  5588      7
UpdaterUI.exe                  5628      5
TBMon.exe                  5644      2
hkcmd.exe                  5688      1
smax4pnp.exe                  5712      3
jusched.exe                  5720      1
ctfmon.exe                  5740      1
DesktopMgr.exe                  5880      9
sqlmangr.exe                  5928      2
bbmgrw32.exe                  6028      23
wmiprvse.exe                  6092      7
CalHelper.exe                  2624      8
RIMDeviceManager.exe            4080      12
BbDevMgr.exe                  4184      7
BBCheck.exe                  6004      7
[END_13:44:24]
[START_16:16:25]

Generated by BBCheck Version 1.0.0.2

0
 
LVL 20

Expert Comment

by:jdera
ID: 24112671
Emsmdb.dll file has to be the same version or greater than the other 2 files.

Check out the below for your solution:

http://www.blackberryforums.com/bes-admin-corner/120979-cdo-dll-mapi32-dll.html
0
 
LVL 26

Expert Comment

by:Gary Cutri
ID: 24113497
I would check your firewall to see if it is dropping packets.  All you need to do is ensure you have port 3101 TCP open outbound ONLY and ensure your firewall isn't dropping out of state packets.  Apart from restarting the service did you do a full server restart?

Another known issue is that another application is using port 4101 (Port 4101 is the default port used by the BlackBerry Router for the serial bypass functionality).  To check this run the following command below and then open the output file and search for 4101.

netstat -ab >c:\ports.txt

It is also common for select Symantec AV,firewall and security products to cause this issue on the BES.
0
 

Author Comment

by:mati02
ID: 24116273
jdera:

I have checked versions of EMSMDB32.DLL on exchange and blackberry server. There is a conflict of versions. the article says that i need to upgrade blackberry software? I am on current version. Will i be able to update this DLL and place in under system32 folder on my BES? The version on my Exchange server is 6.5.7638.2.  (version on BES of ESMDB32.DLL is 6.5.6944.1)
0
 

Author Comment

by:mati02
ID: 24116289
garycutri:

Here are the results (ports.txt) Looks to me like everything is in line here.


0
 
LVL 26

Expert Comment

by:Gary Cutri
ID: 24116580
As you can see by your ports.txt output only "BlackberryRouter.exe" is using port 4101 which is good.

If you have Exchange System Manager 2003 installed on the BES you don't want to manually register anything under c:\windows\system32 (you never need to manually register files if you do updates correctly).  First install Exchange SP2 over Exchange System Manager on the BES and then apply any DST updates or hotfixes if required.  Once the ESM updates are applied you will have the correct files version, the only issue is that someone has manually registered other file versions on your BES.  Just manually unregister the files below from c:\windows\system32 and you will find the correct and freshly updated versions in C:\Program Files\Exchsrvr\bin (you will have to re-register these).  Once you have corrected the registered files in future all you need to do is install an Exchange update on the mail server, and then remember to install it on the BES and they will stay consistent.

MAPI32.DLL:      6.5.7638.1 (c:\windows\system32\mapi32.dll)
EMSMDB32.DLL:      6.5.6944.1 (c:\windows\system32\emsmdb32.dll)
CDO.DLL:      6.5.7651.61 (C:\Program Files\Exchsrvr\bin\cdo.dll)
0
 

Author Comment

by:mati02
ID: 24120750
I have decided that i am going to setup another BES in parallel. Will i be able to do this? I need to know what steps to follow to build a bes from scratch. Install ESM on newly build machine, then install sp2 over top? Please give me steps and i will build out monday and assign points. Do i need to apply DST patch to mail server and bes? Not completely sure and i need to make sure all bases are covered so this goes smoothly.

Thanks!
0
 
LVL 38

Expert Comment

by:Hypercat (Deb)
ID: 24122184
You cannot run two BES's in parallel unless you have two licenses.  Your SRP and license keys cannot be active on two servers at the same time.
0
 
LVL 26

Assisted Solution

by:Gary Cutri
Gary Cutri earned 750 total points
ID: 24122244
You can follow my guide in the link below to cut over your BES over to a new server.

http://www.blackberryforums.com.au/forums/microsoft-exchange/3073-bes-4-0-x-4-1-6-upgrade-plan.html#post10021 
0
 
LVL 26

Expert Comment

by:Gary Cutri
ID: 24122252
Also here is a guide on how to install Exchange System Manager:

http://www.good.com/faq/17133.html
0
 

Author Comment

by:mati02
ID: 24123633
sounds good. Can i setup the database on another server? we currently have a dedicated server running SQL2005 and wanted to know if i can just create the database within instead of using the default msde/express version that comes with the server.
0
 

Author Comment

by:mati02
ID: 24123648
last question. How can i tell if the daylight savings patch has been installed/which one installed on exchange? under assumption that i need to install patches on both exchange and bes, correct?
0
 
LVL 26

Expert Comment

by:Gary Cutri
ID: 24124391
In my guide above explains how to move the msde database and this will also work on the SQL 2005 server.  So just run the same script and restore the database over the top. To make sure all the updates are applied just run Windows update and if you havent done so upgrade it to Microsoft update (this will show Exchange patches.)
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:mati02
ID: 31568695
It turned out to be mcafee that was preventing SRP connections during autoscans. thanks for all your help. I have split points between two GREAT authors that gave great info.
0
 

Expert Comment

by:Encinitas
ID: 38551542
Please replace the original CODE section below the original question with the section below. It is identical, with exception that there are no usernames or server info. The replacement goes in the original question NOT HERE.

Here are my log files for dispatcher and sync log. PLEASE HELP!!!!
 
SYNC LOG
 
[30000] (04/09 10:25:15.610):{0x11AC} [DIAG] EVENT=Unregister_thread, THREADID=0x11AC, THREADNAME="BIPPe_ClientSessionReceiver"
[30000] (04/09 10:25:15.610):{0x11C8} [DIAG] EVENT=Unregister_thread, THREADID=0x11C8, THREADNAME="BIPPe_ClientReceiver"
[45001] (04/09 10:25:15.735):{0x11B0} [BIPP] Connecting to "SERVER"
[40000] (04/09 10:25:16.735):{0x11B0} BIPPeClient::Connect: Found 1 addresses for host "SERVER"
[40000] (04/09 10:25:16.735):{0x11B0} BIPPeClient::Connect: Host "SERVER" @ [XXXXXXXXXX]
[40000] (04/09 10:25:16.735):{0x11B0} BIPPeClient::Connect: Trying "SERVER" @ [XXXXXXXXXX]
[20000] (04/09 10:25:17.688):{0x11B0} BIPPeClient::Connect: Error calling host "SERVER" [XXXXXXXXXX] (10061)
[40000] (04/09 10:25:17.688):{0x11B0} [BIPP] Connection failed
[36012] (04/09 10:25:17.688):{0x11B0} [SYNC-SRP] Connection attempt with SERVER failed
[46056] (04/09 10:25:17.719):{0x11B0} [SYNC-Gate] Detect SRPID & SRPKey change.
[46057] (04/09 10:25:18.204):{0x11B0} [SYNC-Gate] No SRPID & SRPKey change.
[36013] (04/09 10:25:18.204):{0x11B0} [SYNC-SRP] Connection with SERVER lost
[40000] (04/09 10:25:18.204):{0x11B0} SRPClientSession thread stopped
[30000] (04/09 10:25:18.204):{0x11B0} [DIAG] EVENT=Unregister_thread, THREADID=0x11B0, THREADNAME="BIPPe_ClientSession"
[30000] (04/09 10:25:18.204):{0x11A8} [DIAG] EVENT=Unregister_thread, THREADID=0x11A8, THREADNAME="UserConfigChangeCheck"
[36020] (04/09 10:25:18.563):{0xD24} [SYNC-UserControl] User (XXXXXXXXXX:10) shutting down...
[36020] (04/09 10:25:18.563):{0xD4C} [SYNC-UserControl] User (XXXXXXXXXX:14) shutting down...
[36020] (04/09 10:25:18.563):{0xD28} [SYNC-UserControl] User (XXXXXXXXXX:16) shutting down...
[36020] (04/09 10:25:18.563):{0xD2C} [SYNC-UserControl] User (XXXXXXXXXX:17) shutting down...
[36020] (04/09 10:25:18.563):{0xD30} [SYNC-UserControl] User (XXXXXXXXXX:18) shutting down...
[36020] (04/09 10:25:18.563):{0xD34} [SYNC-UserControl] User (XXXXXXXXXX:20) shutting down...
[36020] (04/09 10:25:18.563):{0xD38} [SYNC-UserControl] User (XXXXXXXXXX:21) shutting down...
[36020] (04/09 10:25:18.563):{0xA88} [SYNC-UserControl] User (XXXXXXXXXX:22) shutting down...
[36020] (04/09 10:25:18.563):{0xD3C} [SYNC-UserControl] User (XXXXXXXXXX:24) shutting down...
[36020] (04/09 10:25:18.563):{0xD40} [SYNC-UserControl] User (XXXXXXXXXX:25) shutting down...
[36020] (04/09 10:25:18.563):{0xD44} [SYNC-UserControl] User (XXXXXXXXXX:27) shutting down...
[36020] (04/09 10:25:18.563):{0xD48} [SYNC-UserControl] User (XXXXXXXXXX:28) shutting down...
[36020] (04/09 10:25:18.563):{0xD50} [SYNC-UserControl] User (XXXXXXXXXX:29) shutting down...
[36020] (04/09 10:25:18.563):{0xD54} [SYNC-UserControl] User (XXXXXXXXXX:30) shutting down...
[36020] (04/09 10:25:18.563):{0xD58} [SYNC-UserControl] User (XXXXXXXXXX:31) shutting down...
[36020] (04/09 10:25:18.563):{0xD60} [SYNC-UserControl] User (XXXXXXXXXX:32) shutting down...
[36020] (04/09 10:25:18.563):{0xD64} [SYNC-UserControl] User (XXXXXXXXXX:34) shutting down...
[36020] (04/09 10:25:18.563):{0xD68} [SYNC-UserControl] User (XXXXXXXXXX:35) shutting down...
[36020] (04/09 10:25:18.563):{0xD6C} [SYNC-UserControl] User (XXXXXXXXXX:37) shutting down...
[36020] (04/09 10:25:18.563):{0xD70} [SYNC-UserControl] User (XXXXXXXXXX:38) shutting down...
[36020] (04/09 10:25:18.563):{0xD78} [SYNC-UserControl] User (XXXXXXXXXX:41) shutting down...
[36020] (04/09 10:25:18.563):{0xD7C} [SYNC-UserControl] User (XXXXXXXXXX:43) shutting down...
[36020] (04/09 10:25:18.563):{0xA94} [SYNC-UserControl] User (XXXXXXXXXX:44) shutting down...
[36020] (04/09 10:25:18.563):{0xD80} [SYNC-UserControl] User (XXXXXXXXXX:45) shutting down...
[36020] (04/09 10:25:18.563):{0xD84} [SYNC-UserControl] User (XXXXXXXXX:47) shutting down...
[36020] (04/09 10:25:18.579):{0xD74} [SYNC-UserControl] User (XXXXXXXXXX:40) shutting down...
[46010] (04/09 10:25:19.313):{0x100C} [SYNC-PIMConnectorReceiver] Thread stopped.
[30000] (04/09 10:25:19.313):{0x100C} [DIAG] EVENT=Unregister_thread, THREADID=0x100C, THREADNAME="PIMConnectorReceiver"
[46013] (04/09 10:25:19.375):{0x1010} [SYNC-PIMConnector] Prepare to exit.
[46015] (04/09 10:25:19.375):{0x1010} [SYNC-PIMConnector] Thread stopped.
 
DISPATCHER LOG
 
[50097] (04/09 10:14:13.566):{0xF10} [SRP] Dispatcher\SRP Connection dropped, Error=0
[40923] (04/09 10:14:13.566):{0xF10} [SRP] BBR Relay Connection Down.  Operating in wifi\bypass only mode until relay connection can be re-established.
[30000] (04/09 10:15:28.880):{0xF14} [SRP] Connection lost
[30000] (04/09 10:15:30.286):{0xF14} [SRP] Connection established
[50096] (04/09 10:15:30.286):{0xF14} [SRP] Dispatcher\SRP Connection established
30310] (04/09 10:21:04.230):{0xF98} {Joe Warczakowski} Forwarding internal data to device, contentType=CMIME, routing=S35897821, device=31C5ED32, size=602, cmd=0x3, ack=0, TransactionId=-908223050, intTag=629218, Tag=1102500, Submit=1
[50097] (04/09 10:21:14.996):{0xF10} [SRP] Dispatcher\SRP Connection dropped, Error=0
[40923] (04/09 10:21:14.996):{0xF10} [SRP] BBR Relay Connection Down.  Operating in wifi\bypass only mode until relay connection can be re-established.
[30000] (04/09 10:21:20.105):{0xF10} SRPClient::ReceivePacket: No received bytes (0)
[30000] (04/09 10:21:20.105):{0xDEC} [DIAG] EVENT=Unregister_thread, THREADID=0xDEC, THREADNAME="SRPClientReceiver"
[30000] (04/09 10:21:20.105):{0xF14} [SRP] Connection lost
[30000] (04/09 10:21:21.559):{0xF14} [SRP] Connection established
[50096] (04/09 10:21:21.559):{0xF14} [SRP] Dispatcher\SRP Connection established

Open in new window

0
 

Expert Comment

by:Encinitas
ID: 38551547
The area below should replace comment ID: 24116289. This snipped omits server information. Replacement should be inputted instead of COMMENT ID: 24116289 NOT HERE.

garycutri:

Here are the results (ports.txt) Looks to me like everything is in line here.


Active Connections

  Proto  Local Address          Foreign Address        State           PID
  TCP    BLACKBERRYSERVER:http         BLACKBERRYSERVER:0  LISTENING       4
  [System]

  TCP    BLACKBERRYSERVER:epmap        BLACKBERRYSERVER:0  LISTENING       1736
  RpcSs
  [svchost.exe]

  TCP    BLACKBERRYSERVER:microsoft-ds  BLACKBERRYSERVER:0  LISTENING       4
  [System]

  TCP    BLACKBERRYSERVER:554          BLACKBERRYSERVER:0  LISTENING       2572
  [WMServer.exe]

  TCP    BLACKBERRYSERVER:1038         BLACKBERRYSERVER:0  LISTENING       2040
  [msdtc.exe]

  TCP    BLACKBERRYSERVER:1067         BLACKBERRYSERVER:0  LISTENING       1456
  [lsass.exe]

  TCP    BLACKBERRYSERVER:ms-sql-s     BLACKBERRYSERVER:0  LISTENING       2168
  [sqlservr.exe]

  TCP    BLACKBERRYSERVER:1450         BLACKBERRYSERVER:0  LISTENING       2572
  [WMServer.exe]

  TCP    BLACKBERRYSERVER:1755         BLACKBERRYSERVER:0  LISTENING       2572
  [WMServer.exe]

  TCP    BLACKBERRYSERVER:3200         BLACKBERRYSERVER:0  LISTENING       2708
  [BlackBerryDispatcher.exe]

  TCP    BLACKBERRYSERVER:3389         BLACKBERRYSERVER:0  LISTENING       4140
  TermService
  [svchost.exe]

  TCP    BLACKBERRYSERVER:4101         BLACKBERRYSERVER:0  LISTENING       2768
  [BlackberryRouter.exe]

  TCP    BLACKBERRYSERVER:5096         BLACKBERRYSERVER:0  LISTENING       2708
  [BlackBerryDispatcher.exe]

  TCP    BLACKBERRYSERVER:6129         BLACKBERRYSERVER:0  LISTENING       532
  [DWRCS.EXE]

  TCP    BLACKBERRYSERVER:8080         BLACKBERRYSERVER:0  LISTENING       468
  [bmds.exe]

  TCP    BLACKBERRYSERVER:10000        BLACKBERRYSERVER:0  LISTENING       2600
  [beremote.exe]

  TCP    BLACKBERRYSERVER:netbios-ssn  BLACKBERRYSERVER:0  LISTENING       4
  [System]

  TCP    BLACKBERRYSERVER:1487         BLACKBERRYSERVER:0  LISTENING       4544
  [alg.exe]

  TCP    BLACKBERRYSERVER:1900         BLACKBERRYSERVER:0  LISTENING       404
  [BBAttachServer.exe]

  TCP    BLACKBERRYSERVER:1999         BLACKBERRYSERVER:0  LISTENING       404
  [BBAttachServer.exe]

  TCP    BLACKBERRYSERVER:2000         BLACKBERRYSERVER:0  LISTENING       404
  [BBAttachServer.exe]

  TCP    BLACKBERRYSERVER:3101         BLACKBERRYSERVER:0  LISTENING       2768
  [BlackberryRouter.exe]

  TCP    BLACKBERRYSERVER:1087         BLACKBERRYSERVER:ms-sql-s  ESTABLISHED     468
  [bmds.exe]

  TCP    BLACKBERRYSERVER:1283         srp.na.blackberry.com:3101  ESTABLISHED     2768
  [BlackberryRouter.exe]

  TCP    BLACKBERRYSERVER:1294         BLACKBERRYSERVER:3200  ESTABLISHED     468
  [bmds.exe]

  TCP    BLACKBERRYSERVER:1331         MAILSERVER:23200  ESTABLISHED     2528
  [BlackBerryAgent.exe]

  TCP    BLACKBERRYSERVER:1428         BLACKBERRYSERVER:3200  ESTABLISHED     2960
  [BlackBerrySyncServer.exe]

  TCP    BLACKBERRYSERVER:1429         BLACKBERRYSERVER:3200  ESTABLISHED     2960
  [BlackBerrySyncServer.exe]

  TCP    BLACKBERRYSERVER:ms-sql-s     BLACKBERRYSERVER:1087  ESTABLISHED     2168
  [sqlservr.exe]

  TCP    BLACKBERRYSERVER:3200         BLACKBERRYSERVER:1428  ESTABLISHED     2708
  [BlackBerryDispatcher.exe]

  TCP    BLACKBERRYSERVER:3200         BLACKBERRYSERVER:1429  ESTABLISHED     2708
  [BlackBerryDispatcher.exe]

  TCP    BLACKBERRYSERVER:3200         BLACKBERRYSERVER:1294  ESTABLISHED     2708
  [BlackBerryDispatcher.exe]

  TCP    BLACKBERRYSERVER:3389         workstation:2979  ESTABLISHED     4140
  TermService
  [svchost.exe]

  TCP    BLACKBERRYSERVER:3407         MAILSERVER:1145  ESTABLISHED     432
  [CalHelper.exe]

  TCP    BLACKBERRYSERVER:3415         MAILSERVER:epmap  ESTABLISHED     432
  [CalHelper.exe]

  TCP    BLACKBERRYSERVER:3416         MAILSERVER:23200  ESTABLISHED     432
  [CalHelper.exe]

  TCP    BLACKBERRYSERVER:3426         MAILSERVER:23200  ESTABLISHED     432
  [CalHelper.exe]

  TCP    BLACKBERRYSERVER:3551         DOMAIN CONTROLLER:epmap  ESTABLISHED     1456
  [lsass.exe]

  TCP    BLACKBERRYSERVER:3552         DOMAIN CONTROLLER:1029  ESTABLISHED     1456
  [lsass.exe]

  TCP    BLACKBERRYSERVER:3733         PRIMARY DC:epmap  ESTABLISHED     1456
  [lsass.exe]

  TCP    BLACKBERRYSERVER:3734         PRIMARY DC:1600  ESTABLISHED     1456
  [lsass.exe]

  TCP    BLACKBERRYSERVER:4192         PRIMARY DC:1600  ESTABLISHED     2528
  [BlackBerryAgent.exe]

  TCP    BLACKBERRYSERVER:4345         PRIMARY DC:epmap  ESTABLISHED     2016
  [spoolsv.exe]

  TCP    BLACKBERRYSERVER:4346         PRIMARY DC:1600  ESTABLISHED     2016
  [spoolsv.exe]

  TCP    BLACKBERRYSERVER:microsoft-ds  BLACKBERRYSERVER:1102  ESTABLISHED     4
  [System]

  TCP    BLACKBERRYSERVER:1102         BLACKBERRYSERVER:microsoft-ds  ESTABLISHED     4
  [System]

  TCP    BLACKBERRYSERVER:1276         BLACKBERRYSERVER:3101  ESTABLISHED     2708
  [BlackBerryDispatcher.exe]

  TCP    BLACKBERRYSERVER:1277         BLACKBERRYSERVER:1278  ESTABLISHED     2768
  [BlackberryRouter.exe]

  TCP    BLACKBERRYSERVER:1278         BLACKBERRYSERVER:1277  ESTABLISHED     2768
  [BlackberryRouter.exe]

  TCP    BLACKBERRYSERVER:1293         BLACKBERRYSERVER:3200  ESTABLISHED     2736
  [ITAdminServer.exe]

  TCP    BLACKBERRYSERVER:1299         BLACKBERRYSERVER:1300  ESTABLISHED     2708
  [BlackBerryDispatcher.exe]

  TCP    BLACKBERRYSERVER:1300         BLACKBERRYSERVER:1299  ESTABLISHED     2708
  [BlackBerryDispatcher.exe]

  TCP    BLACKBERRYSERVER:1344         BLACKBERRYSERVER:2000  ESTABLISHED     2528
  [BlackBerryAgent.exe]

  TCP    BLACKBERRYSERVER:1345         BLACKBERRYSERVER:5096  ESTABLISHED     2528
  [BlackBerryAgent.exe]

  TCP    BLACKBERRYSERVER:2000         BLACKBERRYSERVER:1344  ESTABLISHED     404
  [BBAttachServer.exe]

  TCP    BLACKBERRYSERVER:3101         BLACKBERRYSERVER:1276  ESTABLISHED     2768
  [BlackberryRouter.exe]

  TCP    BLACKBERRYSERVER:3200         BLACKBERRYSERVER:1293  ESTABLISHED     2708
  [BlackBerryDispatcher.exe]

  TCP    BLACKBERRYSERVER:5096         BLACKBERRYSERVER:1345  ESTABLISHED     2708
  [BlackBerryDispatcher.exe]

  TCP    BLACKBERRYSERVER:3406         MAILSERVER:epmap  TIME_WAIT       0
  TCP    BLACKBERRYSERVER:3728         PRIMARY DC:microsoft-ds  TIME_WAIT       0
  TCP    BLACKBERRYSERVER:3746         PRIMARY DC:ldap  TIME_WAIT       0
  TCP    BLACKBERRYSERVER:3747         PRIMARY DC:ldap  TIME_WAIT       0
  TCP    BLACKBERRYSERVER:3748         DOMAIN CONTROLLER:microsoft-ds  TIME_WAIT       0
  TCP    BLACKBERRYSERVER:3792         DOMAIN CONTROLLER:microsoft-ds  TIME_WAIT       0
  TCP    BLACKBERRYSERVER:4439         PRIMARY DC:ldap  TIME_WAIT       0
  TCP    BLACKBERRYSERVER:4440         PRIMARY DC:ldap  TIME_WAIT       0
  TCP    BLACKBERRYSERVER:4734         SMS SERVER:netbios-ssn  TIME_WAIT       0
  UDP    BLACKBERRYSERVER:1303         *:*                                    2168
  [sqlservr.exe]

  UDP    BLACKBERRYSERVER:1288         *:*                                    2168
  [sqlservr.exe]

  UDP    BLACKBERRYSERVER:1287         *:*                                    2168
  [sqlservr.exe]

  UDP    BLACKBERRYSERVER:1286         *:*                                    2168
  [sqlservr.exe]

  UDP    BLACKBERRYSERVER:1285         *:*                                    2168
  [sqlservr.exe]

  UDP    BLACKBERRYSERVER:1284         *:*                                    2168
  [sqlservr.exe]

  UDP    BLACKBERRYSERVER:1304         *:*                                    2528
  [BlackBerryAgent.exe]

  UDP    BLACKBERRYSERVER:isakmp       *:*                                    1456
  [lsass.exe]

  UDP    BLACKBERRYSERVER:1309         *:*                                    2528
  [BlackBerryAgent.exe]

  UDP    BLACKBERRYSERVER:1755         *:*                                    2572
  [WMServer.exe]

  UDP    BLACKBERRYSERVER:1314         *:*                                    2676
  [BlackBerryController.exe]

  UDP    BLACKBERRYSERVER:1321         *:*                                    2528
  [BlackBerryAgent.exe]

  UDP    BLACKBERRYSERVER:3399         *:*                                    432
  [CalHelper.exe]

  UDP    BLACKBERRYSERVER:1100         *:*                                    2708
  [BlackBerryDispatcher.exe]

  UDP    BLACKBERRYSERVER:1358         *:*                                    2168
  [sqlservr.exe]

  UDP    BLACKBERRYSERVER:3414         *:*                                    432
  [CalHelper.exe]

  UDP    BLACKBERRYSERVER:microsoft-ds  *:*                                    4
  [System]

  UDP    BLACKBERRYSERVER:1105         *:*                                    2768
  [BlackberryRouter.exe]

  UDP    BLACKBERRYSERVER:ms-sql-m     *:*                                    2168
  [sqlservr.exe]

  UDP    BLACKBERRYSERVER:1363         *:*                                    2168
  [sqlservr.exe]

  UDP    BLACKBERRYSERVER:4500         *:*                                    1456
  [lsass.exe]

  UDP    BLACKBERRYSERVER:1406         *:*                                    2168
  [sqlservr.exe]

  UDP    BLACKBERRYSERVER:ntp          *:*                                    1824
  W32Time
  [svchost.exe]

  UDP    BLACKBERRYSERVER:netbios-dgm  *:*                                    4
  [System]

  UDP    BLACKBERRYSERVER:netbios-ns   *:*                                    4
  [System]

  UDP    BLACKBERRYSERVER:4085         *:*                                    2528
  [BlackBerryAgent.exe]

  UDP    BLACKBERRYSERVER:4070         *:*                                    2676
  [BlackBerryController.exe]

  UDP    BLACKBERRYSERVER:1025         *:*                                    1456
  [lsass.exe]

  UDP    BLACKBERRYSERVER:4417         *:*                                    2016
  [spoolsv.exe]

  UDP    BLACKBERRYSERVER:4185         *:*                                    2708
  [BlackBerryDispatcher.exe]

  UDP    BLACKBERRYSERVER:4186         *:*                                    2736
  [ITAdminServer.exe]

  UDP    BLACKBERRYSERVER:4187         *:*                                    2960
  [BlackBerrySyncServer.exe]

  UDP    BLACKBERRYSERVER:4188         *:*                                    2528
  [BlackBerryAgent.exe]

  UDP    BLACKBERRYSERVER:4189         *:*                                    2960
  [BlackBerrySyncServer.exe]

  UDP    BLACKBERRYSERVER:1365         *:*                                    1284
  [Mcshield.exe]

  UDP    BLACKBERRYSERVER:1377         *:*                                    1396
  [winlogon.exe]

  UDP    BLACKBERRYSERVER:ntp          *:*                                    1824
  W32Time
  [svchost.exe]

  UDP    BLACKBERRYSERVER:3739         *:*                                    3628
  [winlogon.exe]

Open in new window

0