Solved

Need Driver for wireless network card

Posted on 2009-04-10
4
329 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-06
I have 3 PCI adapters with no drivers. I would very much like to put these back into use.

When I try to find drivers on the internet I only get offers for subscription driver services. My computer is ok, but I need drivers for the cards that I have accumulated.

Can someone direct me to the needed driver for this one wireless card?

Any help would be much appreciated

Thanks, Techgeezer
0
Comment
Question by:TechGeezer
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:azaghlool
ID: 24120510
0
 
LVL 66

Accepted Solution

by:
johnb6767 earned 500 total points
ID: 24120922
Here are the Linksys Drivers

Wireless-G PCI Adapter WMP54G
http://downloads.linksysbycisco.com/downloads/WMP54Gv4_20050503,0.exe
0
 
LVL 66

Expert Comment

by:johnb6767
ID: 24120923
And of course there is no charge to DL form the MFGR....
0
 

Author Comment

by:TechGeezer
ID: 24178846
My wireless card is installed and is working great!

Thanks so much.........Techgeezer
0