Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Converts Any Document to PDF Asp.net

Posted on 2009-04-11
3
Medium Priority
?
235 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-07
Hello,

I need an asp.net control that can convert most standard document to pdf. I looked around and I mostly see html to pdf.

Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:bkourouma
3 Comments
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:Espavo
ID: 24124664
ASP pages generate HTML... so converting an ASP page to PDF is the same as HTML to PDF...
0
 
LVL 70

Accepted Solution

by:
Éric Moreau earned 900 total points
ID: 24125177
Aspose offers many components (one by document type) to do that: http://www.aspose.com/categories/default.aspx
0
 
LVL 3

Assisted Solution

by:OmerFarukZ
OmerFarukZ earned 600 total points
ID: 24146319
0