Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

How do I move language bar to top on the screen on XP SP2

Posted on 2009-04-12
2
Medium Priority
?
351 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-06
How do I move language bar to top on the screen on XP SP2?
0
Comment
Question by:hermesalpha
2 Comments
 
LVL 4

Accepted Solution

by:
numero_uno earned 120 total points
ID: 24127703
Move your mouse pointer to the vertical bar at the left end of the Language bar.
The move pointer  appears.
Drag the Language bar where you want it.
0
 
LVL 24

Assisted Solution

by:Eirman
Eirman earned 80 total points
ID: 24127710
The taskbar must be unlocked for the above to work. Right Click on the taskbar and select properties
0