Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Best CVS client for ubuntu 8.10

Posted on 2009-04-12
2
Medium Priority
?
5,426 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-16
I need CVS GUI client for ubuntu linux.
0
Comment
Question by:rajasekarramasamy
2 Comments
 
LVL 14

Accepted Solution

by:
Fabio Marzocca earned 150 total points
ID: 24128400
sudo apt-get install crossvc
0
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:phirana
ID: 24139786
RapidSVN is another. If your using an IDE perhaps a plugin for it will do?
0