?
Solved

how do i access my partners hotmail account

Posted on 2009-04-13
2
Medium Priority
?
699 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-06
i need to access my partners hotmail account as i feel he is cheating please help.
0
Comment
Question by:laylachow
2 Comments
 
LVL 31

Expert Comment

by:rid
ID: 24129981
Unless you can force hotmail to assist you (which is unlikely unless a criminal investigation is in progress and you can get a court order), you can't do this. If this is personal, you need to work the issue on a different level - e.g. talk to him.
/RID
0
 
LVL 12

Accepted Solution

by:
ryan80 earned 1500 total points
ID: 24133354
There is no way you can access his email unless you can figure out his password.  

I agree with rid, you should work on this in a different way so you address the issues instead of spying on his email.
0