[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

Any Open source SMSC server

Posted on 2009-04-13
4
Medium Priority
?
4,227 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-27
Is there any open source SMSC server you can refer?
0
Comment
Question by:mskimi
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 32

Accepted Solution

by:
Kamran Arshad earned 1000 total points
ID: 24135410
Hi,

Please check out Kannel, it has addons for SMPP;

www.kannel.org
0
 
LVL 3

Assisted Solution

by:Mahmoud_Al_Hattab
Mahmoud_Al_Hattab earned 1000 total points
ID: 25839607
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:Mahmoud_Al_Hattab
ID: 25839617
specially:
SMPPSim:  http://www.seleniumsoftware.com/

this is a simulator if it is enough for you.
0