Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

SQL Server Max Datetime format

Posted on 2009-04-13
2
Medium Priority
?
945 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-06
convert(datetime, max(ul.date), 101)  doesn't convert the datetime.  what does?
0
Comment
Question by:worldfear
2 Comments
 
LVL 57

Accepted Solution

by:
Raja Jegan R earned 2000 total points
ID: 24132952
Try this one:

convert(Char(10), max(ul.date), 101)
0
 
LVL 12

Expert Comment

by:Nathan Riley
ID: 24132989
select cast(max(ul.date) as datetime)
from table
0