Go Premium for a chance to win a PS4. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Exchange 2007 - Login to user acct through owa

Posted on 2009-04-13
3
Medium Priority
?
268 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-06
I have managed settings in user accts this way before but I forget what the syntax to log in.

I would also like a link to a good command list cheat sheet for Exchange 2007.  
0
Comment
Question by:Sean Meyer
3 Comments
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:Lunda_Construction
ID: 24133030
domain\username
password
0
 
LVL 6

Accepted Solution

by:
DanielWillmott earned 1000 total points
ID: 24133062
To access a specific user mailbox in OWA 2007, use the following syntax:

https://your.domain.com/owa/user@domain.com

Then log in to OWA with an account that has permissions to that mailbox.
0
 
LVL 9

Assisted Solution

by:Raghuv
Raghuv earned 1000 total points
ID: 24135343
Regards to your query "
I would also like a link to a good command list cheat sheet for Exchange 2007"...check out the below link,

http://www.microsoft.com/downloads/details.aspx?familyid=01a441b9-4099-4c0f-b8e0-0831d4a2ca86&displaylang=en

0