Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Full service design and market package

Posted on 2009-04-13
3
Medium Priority
?
206 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-06
Hello,

I've got a client (Mitch) that wants to find a package that is full service in terms of web design and marketing.

They need:

Ecommerce website designed for them with input from Mitch.
All design done for them besides adding products
Note that the total result will be around 20 products for now.
Scalable
Flexible
Video
blog
marketing
Web TV show
interactive web seminars and web teaching
Content editable.

There is no need for SEO, this will be done separately, but the product must allow changes to individual page's title tag, meta tags, header tags, and content

The only idea I have for them so far is to post the project on elance.

Do you know of a company or service that would best meet these needs? What is the best way to get this done? They are looking for quality.
0
Comment
Question by:weikelbob
3 Comments
 
LVL 16

Accepted Solution

by:
Geoff Kenyon earned 2000 total points
ID: 24135552
I know Level Studios (http://level-studios.com/) does web design and I am pretty sure they do marketing as well.  There is also Vision Launchers (http://visionlaunchers.com/home.php), I know they do both web design and marketing as well as other creative media and business services.  Level Studios is a bit pricier, but both companies do good work.

-DW
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:exponentpower
ID: 24176077
Wow, modus operandi leaves ursl to from others not me...

Well weikelbob here is the best solution: see the work from these two separate professionals.

www.mindlightnign.com
www.tejassoftware.com

ONe is for the marketing,  the flow of site designed with a goal in mind, and branding.  See how Mindlighting is a master at integrating all three.  They have worked for some big companies and small ones.

The other is for the e-commerce.  I know the owner and he would never post this, but he will consult for free.  He does NOT SELL E-COMMERCE platforms!  He can point you to many products (the link does not sell any platforms!).

Hope you get the chance to see the answers to your questions.  I guess dhwake must know the moderator and hence its ok for his answer to have url recommendations.

We shall see,
Jason
0