Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

I'm trying to sell a few pieces of hardware but i'm not sure how much they are worth.  Can you help me figure out how much they're worth??

Posted on 2009-04-13
2
Medium Priority
?
182 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-06
I'm trying to sell a few pieces of hardware but i'm not sure how much they are worth.  Can you help me figure out how much they're worth??

3 memory chips (DDR) totaling 2 GB RAM. (1 chip of 512 MB each chip, and 2 chips of 256 MB each chip.)
3 ethernet cards (similar to the the top left picture displayed here).
1 56k dial up modem pci card. (similar to the top right picture displayed here).
2 AGP video cards (one is Geforce 5200 and the other is Geforce 6200) (similar to the bottom left picture displayed here).
3 sound cards (Creative Audigy 4, Creative Audigy 2 and Creative X-Fi Extreme Gamer).
1 3.5 floppy drive.
several ethernet cables in all different sizes.
1 Lightscribe CD & DVD burner
1 VGA splitter switch (power cable only)
1 PATA switch (2 cables included 2 port printer a/b switch)
3 microphones
1 dell motherboard (Dell Dimension 4600i)
1 dell chasis/case (Dell Dimension 4600i)
1 PS/2 keyboard
1 PS/2 mouse
0
Comment
Question by:RalphS007
2 Comments
 
LVL 6

Accepted Solution

by:
cerrmj earned 400 total points
ID: 24134480
The best approach would be to look up the selling prices for similar items on Ebay.
Good Luck
Bob.
0
 
LVL 93

Assisted Solution

by:nobus
nobus earned 100 total points
ID: 24135727
or seel the whole as  apacket, for 50$
0