Go Premium for a chance to win a PS4. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

How to recover deleted row on the table in sqlserver 2005

Posted on 2009-04-14
6
Medium Priority
?
955 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-06
i have a little problem in my company, i accidentally deleted tax data in sqlserver 2005 using query : "Delete from table1" in query analizer, my question is how can i recover data that has been deleted? i have effort using apexsql recover 2008 but the demo version cannot recover all row have been deleted

i really apreciated if someone can help me to solve the problem.. please help me
thank you very much

regards,
Felix
0
Comment
Question by:Rudy_Rai
6 Comments
 
LVL 12

Accepted Solution

by:
udaya kumar laligondla earned 1000 total points
ID: 24136460
one way is to restore a backup if you have one
0
 
LVL 7

Assisted Solution

by:luani
luani earned 1000 total points
ID: 24136891
do you have any backup?
Full Backup?
Diferential or log backup?
0
 

Author Comment

by:Rudy_Rai
ID: 24154018
i dont have any backup for this data .. and this is my fault ...
is there another way for recover this data??

Regards,

Felix
0
 
LVL 12

Expert Comment

by:udaya kumar laligondla
ID: 24154052
i am sorry, that looks like a dead end. you can not recover without a backup.
0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:mimran18
ID: 37052020
0