Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

DHTML FOR WORDPRESS

Posted on 2009-04-14
6
Medium Priority
?
393 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-19
I'm trying to build a Mult Tab in wordpress. It's a simple one with 3 or 4 tabs only. Sonething like the one showing on the picture. Remember, this id for WordPress.

thank you
DHTML-Tabs.png
0
Comment
Question by:NEYLORNBSJC
  • 3
  • 2
6 Comments
 
LVL 19

Expert Comment

by:erikTsomik
ID: 24140448
0
 

Author Comment

by:NEYLORNBSJC
ID: 24140534
I'm trying to implement this on posts. we'll this work on posts? I'll read on.
I'm kind dumb for coding. If you can help providing me the code, I'll appreciate it.
thanks for the response. It was really quick.
Thank you
0
 
LVL 26

Accepted Solution

by:
souseran earned 500 total points
ID: 24142888
Would a plug-in like this do the trick for you:

postTabs

http://wordpress.org/extend/plugins/posttabs/
0
Plesk WordPress Toolkit

Plesk's WordPress Toolkit allows server administrators, resellers and customers to manage their WordPress instances, enabling a variety of development workflows for WordPress admins of all skill levels, from beginners to pros.

See why 2/3 of Plesk servers use it.

 

Author Comment

by:NEYLORNBSJC
ID: 24143238
So easy ah. I've been looking for this plugin all day long. Big help, so simple and it works just fine.
Thank you
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:NEYLORNBSJC
ID: 31570033
thank you
0
 
LVL 26

Expert Comment

by:souseran
ID: 24143292
Glad it worked. :-)
0