[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

Browser support for calc() -- CSS 3.0.

Posted on 2009-04-15
2
Medium Priority
?
991 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-06
I would like to see a matrix showing what browsers do and what browsers don't support the CSS 3.0. use of calc()
0
Comment
Question by:hankknight
2 Comments
 
LVL 13

Accepted Solution

by:
numberkruncher earned 1000 total points
ID: 24149225
There is a compatibility table at the bottom of the following page:

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Comparison_of_layout_engines_(CSS)
0
 
LVL 43

Assisted Solution

by:David S.
David S. earned 1000 total points
ID: 24152954
As far as I know, no browser supports that.  IE/Win does have expression(), however.

http://www.css3.info/preview/  is useful for seeing what browsers support.
0