[Okta Webinar] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

2008SBS x64  The computer keeps rebooting from a bugcheck.

Posted on 2009-04-16
11
Medium Priority
?
2,828 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-06
The computer has rebooted from a bugcheck.  The bugcheck was: 0x00000019 (0x0000000000000020, 0xfffffa80072ce110, 0xfffffa80072ce5e0, 0x00000000044d0009). A dump was saved in: C:\Windows\MEMORY.DMP.

This just started yesterday.  1 month old server.  No new hardware or memory .
0
Comment
Question by:mariusn007
11 Comments
 
LVL 59

Expert Comment

by:Darius Ghassem
ID: 24158575
Run a chkdsk /r. You might have some bad memory. Call tech support for the manufacture because it seems that you have bad hardware. Post the Memory.dmp
0
 

Author Comment

by:mariusn007
ID: 24158711
The memory.dmp is just under 636Mb in size.  Can you point me in the right direction on what to do with it?
0
 
LVL 59

Expert Comment

by:Darius Ghassem
ID: 24158883
You should be able to view the memory dump for current issue they should be timed and dated.
0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:kumarnirmal
ID: 24161950
Multiple things should be considered such as Application Incompatibility, Bad Memory or Bad Sectors in the Hard Disk.
0
 

Author Comment

by:mariusn007
ID: 24164620
I can't get all the symbols to load but I did install the windows debugging tools (x64) and managed to get a debug log created.  Let me know if this helps at all.  The server is 2 weeks old so I'm doubting Bad Memory or Bad sectors but application problems could be a problem.  I had 1 printer installed which even after deleting I still had a crash.  There are 2 modems installed using Vista drivers.

Let me know if this debug helps at all

Opened log file 'c:\debuglog.txt'
0: kd> .sympath srv*c:\symbols*http://msdl.microsoft.com/download/symbols
Symbol search path is: srv*c:\symbols*http://msdl.microsoft.com/download/symbols
Expanded Symbol search path is: srv*c:\symbols*http://msdl.microsoft.com/download/symbols
0: kd> .sympath srv*c:\symbols*http://msdl.microsoft.com/download/symbols
Symbol search path is: srv*c:\symbols*http://msdl.microsoft.com/download/symbols
Expanded Symbol search path is: srv*c:\symbols*http://msdl.microsoft.com/download/symbols
WARNING: Whitespace at end of path element
0: kd> .sympath srv*c:\symbols*http://msdl.microsoft.com/download/symbols
Symbol search path is: srv*c:\symbols*http://msdl.microsoft.com/download/symbols
Expanded Symbol search path is: srv*c:\symbols*http://msdl.microsoft.com/download/symbols
WARNING: Whitespace at end of path element
0: kd> .sympath srv*c:\symbols*http://msdl.microsoft.com/download/symbols
Symbol search path is: srv*c:\symbols*http://msdl.microsoft.com/download/symbols
Expanded Symbol search path is: srv*c:\symbols*http://msdl.microsoft.com/download/symbols
0: kd> .reload;!analyze -v;r;!thread;lmnt;.logclose;q
Loading Kernel Symbols
...............................................................
................................................................
..................
Loading User Symbols

Loading unloaded module list
......
*******************************************************************************
*                                                                             *
*                        Bugcheck Analysis                                    *
*                                                                             *
*******************************************************************************

BAD_POOL_HEADER (19)
The pool is already corrupt at the time of the current request.
This may or may not be due to the caller.
The internal pool links must be walked to figure out a possible cause of
the problem, and then special pool applied to the suspect tags or the driver
verifier to a suspect driver.
Arguments:
Arg1: 0000000000000020, a pool block header size is corrupt.
Arg2: fffffa800896f0f0, The pool entry we were looking for within the page.
Arg3: fffffa800896f5c0, The next pool entry.
Arg4: 00000000044d0001, (reserved)

Debugging Details:
------------------

*** ERROR: Module load completed but symbols could not be loaded for tmlwf.sys
*** ERROR: Module load completed but symbols could not be loaded for e1e6032e.sys

BUGCHECK_STR:  0x19_20

POOL_ADDRESS:  fffffa800896f0f0 Nonpaged pool

DEFAULT_BUCKET_ID:  VISTA_DRIVER_FAULT

PROCESS_NAME:  System

CURRENT_IRQL:  2

LAST_CONTROL_TRANSFER:  from fffff80001d9705d to fffff80001cb6650

STACK_TEXT:  
fffff800`0439e7f8 fffff800`01d9705d : 00000000`00000019 00000000`00000020 fffffa80`0896f0f0 fffffa80`0896f5c0 : nt!KeBugCheckEx
fffff800`0439e800 fffffa60`070dad1a : 00000000`00000004 00000000`000004ba fffffa80`00000460 fffffa80`00434657 : nt!ExDeferredFreePool+0x9db
fffff800`0439e8b0 fffffa60`070dcd09 : fffffa80`09478d30 fffffa80`0817aa80 fffffa80`09478d30 fffffa80`09478d30 : tmlwf+0xad1a
fffff800`0439e8e0 fffffa60`070ddf73 : fffffa80`00000000 fffffa80`09478d30 fffffa80`09478d30 fffffa80`09478d30 : tmlwf+0xcd09
fffff800`0439e930 fffffa60`070d25ac : fffffa80`0ac5acc0 fffffa80`0ac5acc0 00000000`00000000 00000000`00000000 : tmlwf+0xdf73
fffff800`0439eab0 fffffa60`0082c966 : 00000000`00000001 00000000`00000000 fffffa80`00000000 fffffa80`0770e000 : tmlwf+0x25ac
fffff800`0439eb40 fffffa60`04662e6e : 00000000`00000000 fffffa80`00000000 fffff800`0439ebb8 fffff800`0439ec10 : NDIS! ?? ::FNODOBFM::`string'+0xc19f
fffff800`0439eb80 fffffa60`0465d19f : 00000000`00000001 00000000`00000000 fffffa80`0770e000 fffff800`0439ec60 : e1e6032e+0x6e6e
fffff800`0439ec10 fffffa60`0465d80e : 00000000`00164b00 00000000`00000300 00000000`00000290 00000000`00000000 : e1e6032e+0x119f
fffff800`0439ec60 fffffa60`008282b7 : 00000035`1117e134 fffff800`01cbf538 fffff800`01dd9f00 fffffa80`0767e1e0 : e1e6032e+0x180e
fffff800`0439ec90 fffff800`01cbfcd7 : 00000000`00000000 fffff800`01cd1ae0 00000000`00000001 fffff800`01dd9a80 : NDIS! ?? ::FNODOBFM::`string'+0x48fc
fffff800`0439ed10 fffff800`01cc0e72 : fffffa60`0080f720 fffff800`01dd6680 00000000`00000000 fffff800`01ddbb80 : nt!KiRetireDpcList+0x117
fffff800`0439ed80 fffff800`01e8f5c0 : 00000000`00000000 00000000`00000000 00000000`00000000 00000000`00000000 : nt!KiIdleLoop+0x62
fffff800`0439edb0 00000000`fffff800 : 00000000`00000000 00000000`00000000 00000000`00000000 00000000`00000000 : nt!zzz_AsmCodeRange_End+0x4
fffff800`043980b0 00000000`00000000 : 00000000`00000000 00000000`00000000 00000000`00000000 00680000`00000000 : 0xfffff800


STACK_COMMAND:  kb

FOLLOWUP_IP:
tmlwf+ad1a
fffffa60`070dad1a 488b05c7240200  mov     rax,qword ptr [tmlwf+0x2d1e8 (fffffa60`070fd1e8)]

SYMBOL_STACK_INDEX:  2

SYMBOL_NAME:  tmlwf+ad1a

FOLLOWUP_NAME:  MachineOwner

MODULE_NAME: tmlwf

IMAGE_NAME:  tmlwf.sys

DEBUG_FLR_IMAGE_TIMESTAMP:  4884696c

FAILURE_BUCKET_ID:  X64_0x19_20_tmlwf+ad1a

BUCKET_ID:  X64_0x19_20_tmlwf+ad1a

Followup: MachineOwner
---------

rax=00000000044d0001 rbx=fffffa800896f0f0 rcx=0000000000000019
rdx=0000000000000020 rsi=0000000000000002 rdi=0000000000000000
rip=fffff80001cb6650 rsp=fffff8000439e7f8 rbp=0000000000434657
 r8=fffffa800896f0f0  r9=fffffa800896f5c0 r10=500112418c0e0003
r11=00000000000007ff r12=000000000000004d r13=fffffa800896f100
r14=0000000000000040 r15=fffffa8007a21c10
iopl=0         nv up ei pl nz na po nc
cs=0010  ss=0018  ds=002b  es=002b  fs=0053  gs=002b             efl=00000206
nt!KeBugCheckEx:
fffff800`01cb6650 48894c2408      mov     qword ptr [rsp+8],rcx ss:0018:fffff800`0439e800=0000000000000019
THREAD fffff80001ddbb80  Cid 0000.0000  Teb: 0000000000000000 Win32Thread: 0000000000000000 RUNNING on processor 0
Not impersonating
DeviceMap                 fffff88000007450
Owning Process            fffff80001ddc0c0       Image:         Idle
Attached Process          fffffa80066bd110       Image:         System
Wait Start TickCount      0              Ticks: 1461016 (0:06:19:51.995)
Context Switch Count      5091581            
UserTime                  00:00:00.000
KernelTime                06:06:40.259
Win32 Start Address nt!KiIdleLoop (0xfffff80001cc0e10)
Stack Init fffff8000439edb0 Current fffff8000439ed40
Base fffff8000439f000 Limit fffff80004399000 Call 0
Priority 16 BasePriority 0 PriorityDecrement 0 IoPriority 0 PagePriority 0
Child-SP          RetAddr           : Args to Child                                                           : Call Site
fffff800`0439e7f8 fffff800`01d9705d : 00000000`00000019 00000000`00000020 fffffa80`0896f0f0 fffffa80`0896f5c0 : nt!KeBugCheckEx
fffff800`0439e800 fffffa60`070dad1a : 00000000`00000004 00000000`000004ba fffffa80`00000460 fffffa80`00434657 : nt!ExDeferredFreePool+0x9db
fffff800`0439e8b0 fffffa60`070dcd09 : fffffa80`09478d30 fffffa80`0817aa80 fffffa80`09478d30 fffffa80`09478d30 : tmlwf+0xad1a
fffff800`0439e8e0 fffffa60`070ddf73 : fffffa80`00000000 fffffa80`09478d30 fffffa80`09478d30 fffffa80`09478d30 : tmlwf+0xcd09
fffff800`0439e930 fffffa60`070d25ac : fffffa80`0ac5acc0 fffffa80`0ac5acc0 00000000`00000000 00000000`00000000 : tmlwf+0xdf73
fffff800`0439eab0 fffffa60`0082c966 : 00000000`00000001 00000000`00000000 fffffa80`00000000 fffffa80`0770e000 : tmlwf+0x25ac
fffff800`0439eb40 fffffa60`04662e6e : 00000000`00000000 fffffa80`00000000 fffff800`0439ebb8 fffff800`0439ec10 : NDIS! ?? ::FNODOBFM::`string'+0xc19f
fffff800`0439eb80 fffffa60`0465d19f : 00000000`00000001 00000000`00000000 fffffa80`0770e000 fffff800`0439ec60 : e1e6032e+0x6e6e
fffff800`0439ec10 fffffa60`0465d80e : 00000000`00164b00 00000000`00000300 00000000`00000290 00000000`00000000 : e1e6032e+0x119f
fffff800`0439ec60 fffffa60`008282b7 : 00000035`1117e134 fffff800`01cbf538 fffff800`01dd9f00 fffffa80`0767e1e0 : e1e6032e+0x180e
fffff800`0439ec90 fffff800`01cbfcd7 : 00000000`00000000 fffff800`01cd1ae0 00000000`00000001 fffff800`01dd9a80 : NDIS! ?? ::FNODOBFM::`string'+0x48fc
fffff800`0439ed10 fffff800`01cc0e72 : fffffa60`0080f720 fffff800`01dd6680 00000000`00000000 fffff800`01ddbb80 : nt!KiRetireDpcList+0x117
fffff800`0439ed80 fffff800`01e8f5c0 : 00000000`00000000 00000000`00000000 00000000`00000000 00000000`00000000 : nt!KiIdleLoop+0x62
fffff800`0439edb0 00000000`fffff800 : 00000000`00000000 00000000`00000000 00000000`00000000 00000000`00000000 : nt!zzz_AsmCodeRange_End+0x4
fffff800`043980b0 00000000`00000000 : 00000000`00000000 00000000`00000000 00000000`00000000 00680000`00000000 : 0xfffff800

start             end                 module name
fffff800`01c1c000 fffff800`01c62000   hal      hal.dll      Sat Jan 19 02:55:25 2008 (4791ACED)
fffff800`01c62000 fffff800`0217a000   nt       ntkrnlmp.exe Mon Mar 02 21:20:17 2009 (49AC93E1)
fffff960`00020000 fffff960`002d1000   win32k   win32k.sys   Sun Feb 08 22:30:51 2009 (498FA36B)
fffff960`00410000 fffff960`0042e000   dxg      dxg.sys      Sat Jan 19 01:08:00 2008 (479193C0)
fffff960`006d0000 fffff960`006da000   TSDDD    TSDDD.dll    Sat Jan 19 01:42:04 2008 (47919BBC)
fffff960`008c0000 fffff960`0092a000   ati2dvag ati2dvag.dll Mon Jan 21 22:34:35 2008 (4795644B)
fffff960`00a20000 fffff960`00a82000   ati2cqag ati2cqag.dll Mon Jan 21 21:38:51 2008 (4795573B)
fffff960`00c50000 fffff960`00c97000   atikvmag atikvmag.dll Mon Jan 21 22:01:44 2008 (47955C98)
fffff960`00e50000 fffff960`00e80000   RDPDD    RDPDD.dll    Sat Jan 19 01:42:36 2008 (47919BDC)
fffffa60`0060a000 fffffa60`00614000   kdcom    kdcom.dll    Sat Jan 19 02:58:25 2008 (4791ADA1)
fffffa60`00614000 fffffa60`00628000   PSHED    PSHED.dll    Sat Jan 19 02:58:13 2008 (4791AD95)
fffffa60`00628000 fffffa60`00685000   CLFS     CLFS.SYS     Sat Jan 19 00:53:58 2008 (47919076)
fffffa60`00685000 fffffa60`00736000   CI       CI.dll       Sat Jan 19 02:57:59 2008 (4791AD87)
fffffa60`00736000 fffffa60`00745000   TmPreFlt TmPreFlt.sys Fri Aug 15 15:01:25 2008 (48A5D285)
fffffa60`00752000 fffffa60`007a2000   msrpc    msrpc.sys    Sat Jan 19 01:27:01 2008 (47919835)
fffffa60`007a2000 fffffa60`007fa000   NETIO    NETIO.SYS    Sat Jan 19 01:37:27 2008 (47919AA7)
fffffa60`0080e000 fffffa60`009d1000   NDIS     NDIS.SYS     Sat Jan 19 01:37:13 2008 (47919A99)
fffffa60`009d1000 fffffa60`009f3000   luafv    luafv.sys    Sat Jan 19 00:59:06 2008 (479191AA)
fffffa60`00a06000 fffffa60`00ae0000   Wdf01000 Wdf01000.sys Sat Jan 19 01:33:27 2008 (479199B7)
fffffa60`00ae0000 fffffa60`00aee000   WDFLDR   WDFLDR.SYS   Sat Jan 19 01:32:33 2008 (47919981)
fffffa60`00aee000 fffffa60`00b44000   acpi     acpi.sys     Sat Jan 19 01:02:45 2008 (47919285)
fffffa60`00b44000 fffffa60`00b4d000   WMILIB   WMILIB.SYS   Sat Jan 19 01:33:45 2008 (479199C9)
fffffa60`00b4d000 fffffa60`00b57000   msisadrv msisadrv.sys Fri May 09 21:19:41 2008 (4824F82D)
fffffa60`00b57000 fffffa60`00b87000   pci      pci.sys      Fri May 09 21:19:51 2008 (4824F837)
fffffa60`00b87000 fffffa60`00b9c000   partmgr  partmgr.sys  Sat Jan 19 01:29:14 2008 (479198BA)
fffffa60`00b9c000 fffffa60`00bb0000   volmgr   volmgr.sys   Fri May 09 21:44:01 2008 (4824FDE1)
fffffa60`00bb0000 fffffa60`00bc2000   HIDCLASS HIDCLASS.SYS Sat Jan 19 01:33:52 2008 (479199D0)
fffffa60`00bc2000 fffffa60`00bd0000   usbser   usbser.sys   Sat Jan 19 01:33:58 2008 (479199D6)
fffffa60`00bd0000 fffffa60`00bdf000   modem    modem.sys    Sat Jan 19 01:38:17 2008 (47919AD9)
fffffa60`00bdf000 fffffa60`00bf2000   monitor  monitor.sys  Sat Jan 19 01:32:34 2008 (47919982)
fffffa60`00c0d000 fffffa60`00c73000   volmgrx  volmgrx.sys  Sat Jan 19 01:29:45 2008 (479198D9)
fffffa60`00c73000 fffffa60`00c86000   mountmgr mountmgr.sys Sat Jan 19 01:28:01 2008 (47919871)
fffffa60`00c86000 fffffa60`00ca4000   lsi_scsi lsi_scsi.sys Fri Jun 29 20:56:26 2007 (4685AA3A)
fffffa60`00ca4000 fffffa60`00d01000   storport storport.sys Sat Jan 19 01:29:09 2008 (479198B5)
fffffa60`00d01000 fffffa60`00d0d000   megasas  megasas.sys  Tue Jul 01 12:05:39 2008 (486A55D3)
fffffa60`00d0d000 fffffa60`00d53000   fltmgr   fltmgr.sys   Sat Jan 19 00:54:10 2008 (47919082)
fffffa60`00d53000 fffffa60`00d7e000   quota    quota.sys    Sat Jan 19 00:59:02 2008 (479191A6)
fffffa60`00d7e000 fffffa60`00d93000   datascrn datascrn.sys Sat Jan 19 00:58:59 2008 (479191A3)
fffffa60`00d93000 fffffa60`00dd9000   USBPORT  USBPORT.SYS  Thu Jul 17 22:01:33 2008 (487FF97D)
fffffa60`00dd9000 fffffa60`00df5000   usbccgp  usbccgp.sys  Thu Jul 17 22:01:37 2008 (487FF981)
fffffa60`00e05000 fffffa60`00e80000   bxvbda   bxvbda.sys   Thu Sep 18 21:06:59 2008 (48D2FB33)
fffffa60`00e80000 fffffa60`00f05000   ksecdd   ksecdd.sys   Sat Jan 19 01:16:38 2008 (479195C6)
fffffa60`00f05000 fffffa60`00f1e000   bchtsw64 bchtsw64.sys Tue Oct 07 17:21:57 2008 (48EBD2F5)
fffffa60`00f2a000 fffffa60`00f36000   tunnel   tunnel.sys   Sat Jan 19 01:36:44 2008 (47919A7C)
fffffa60`00f36000 fffffa60`00f49000   processr processr.sys Sat Jan 19 00:52:45 2008 (4791902D)
fffffa60`00f49000 fffffa60`00f53000   errdev   errdev.sys   Sat Jan 19 01:02:47 2008 (47919287)
fffffa60`00f53000 fffffa60`00f6f000   cdrom    cdrom.sys    Sat Jan 19 01:29:04 2008 (479198B0)
fffffa60`00f6f000 fffffa60`00f7c000   fdc      fdc.sys      Sat Jan 19 01:28:45 2008 (4791989D)
fffffa60`00f7c000 fffffa60`00f99000   serial   serial.sys   Sat Jan 19 01:28:41 2008 (47919899)
fffffa60`00f99000 fffffa60`00fa5000   serenum  serenum.sys  Sat Jan 19 01:28:36 2008 (47919894)
fffffa60`00fa5000 fffffa60`00fbd000   IPMIDrv  IPMIDrv.sys  Sat Jan 19 01:13:43 2008 (47919517)
fffffa60`00fbd000 fffffa60`00fc8000   usbohci  usbohci.sys  Thu Jul 17 22:01:30 2008 (487FF97A)
fffffa60`00fc8000 fffffa60`00fd9000   usbehci  usbehci.sys  Thu Jul 17 22:01:30 2008 (487FF97A)
fffffa60`00fd9000 fffffa60`00ff6000   tdx      tdx.sys      Sat Jan 19 01:36:53 2008 (47919A85)
fffffa60`01000000 fffffa60`0100c000   Dxapi    Dxapi.sys    Sat Jan 19 01:08:00 2008 (479193C0)
fffffa60`0100d000 fffffa60`01181000   tcpip    tcpip.sys    Sat Jan 19 01:38:58 2008 (47919B02)
fffffa60`01181000 fffffa60`011ad000   fwpkclnt fwpkclnt.sys Sat Jan 19 01:36:43 2008 (47919A7B)
fffffa60`011ad000 fffffa60`011bc000   storflt  storflt.sys  Wed Jun 11 08:13:52 2008 (484FC180)
fffffa60`011bc000 fffffa60`011e8000   CLASSPNP CLASSPNP.SYS Sat Jan 19 01:28:53 2008 (479198A5)
fffffa60`011e8000 fffffa60`011f2000   crcdisk  crcdisk.sys  Sat Jan 19 01:30:12 2008 (479198F4)
fffffa60`011f2000 fffffa60`011fd000   mouhid   mouhid.sys   Sat Jan 19 01:28:10 2008 (4791987A)
fffffa60`01203000 fffffa60`01387000   Ntfs     Ntfs.sys     Sat Jan 19 00:55:29 2008 (479190D1)
fffffa60`01387000 fffffa60`013cb000   volsnap  volsnap.sys  Sat Jan 19 01:29:47 2008 (479198DB)
fffffa60`013cb000 fffffa60`013d3000   spldr    spldr.sys    Thu Jun 21 20:57:56 2007 (467B1E94)
fffffa60`013d3000 fffffa60`013e5000   mup      mup.sys      Sat Jan 19 00:54:18 2008 (4791908A)
fffffa60`013e5000 fffffa60`013f9000   disk     disk.sys     Sat Jan 19 01:29:02 2008 (479198AE)
fffffa60`04402000 fffffa60`04628000   ati2mtag ati2mtag.sys Mon Jan 21 22:34:13 2008 (47956435)
fffffa60`04628000 fffffa60`0464d000   VIDEOPRT VIDEOPRT.SYS Sat Jan 19 01:32:25 2008 (47919979)
fffffa60`0464d000 fffffa60`0465c000   watchdog watchdog.sys Sat Jan 19 01:07:23 2008 (4791939B)
fffffa60`0465c000 fffffa60`046ab000   e1e6032e e1e6032e.sys Mon Jan 14 20:24:26 2008 (478C0B4A)
fffffa60`046ab000 fffffa60`046ba000   tpfilter tpfilter.sys Mon Sep 08 15:35:46 2008 (48C57E92)
fffffa60`046ba000 fffffa60`046cb000   halfinch halfinch.sys Wed Jan 23 13:55:03 2008 (47978D87)
fffffa60`046e0000 fffffa60`046f3000   blbdrive blbdrive.sys Sat Jan 19 00:58:37 2008 (4791918D)
fffffa60`046f3000 fffffa60`046fa000   DAmirr   DAmirr.sys   Sun May 04 05:44:01 2008 (481D8561)
fffffa60`046fa000 fffffa60`04732000   msiscsi  msiscsi.sys  Sat Jan 19 01:30:31 2008 (47919907)
fffffa60`04732000 fffffa60`0473f000   TDI      TDI.SYS      Sat Jan 19 01:38:11 2008 (47919AD3)
fffffa60`0473f000 fffffa60`04762000   rasl2tp  rasl2tp.sys  Sat Jan 19 01:37:33 2008 (47919AAD)
fffffa60`04762000 fffffa60`0476e000   ndistapi ndistapi.sys Sat Jan 19 01:37:22 2008 (47919AA2)
fffffa60`0476e000 fffffa60`0479f000   ndiswan  ndiswan.sys  Sat Jan 19 01:37:33 2008 (47919AAD)
fffffa60`0479f000 fffffa60`047af000   raspppoe raspppoe.sys Sat Jan 19 01:37:30 2008 (47919AAA)
fffffa60`047af000 fffffa60`047cd000   raspptp  raspptp.sys  Sat Jan 19 01:37:34 2008 (47919AAE)
fffffa60`047cd000 fffffa60`047e5000   rassstp  rassstp.sys  Sat Jan 19 01:37:42 2008 (47919AB6)
fffffa60`047e5000 fffffa60`04800000   smb      smb.sys      Sat Jan 19 01:36:17 2008 (47919A61)
fffffa60`04803000 fffffa60`0489d000   rdpdr    rdpdr.sys    Fri May 09 21:58:15 2008 (48250137)
fffffa60`0489d000 fffffa60`048af000   termdd   termdd.sys   Fri May 09 21:56:30 2008 (482500CE)
fffffa60`048af000 fffffa60`048bd000   kbdclass kbdclass.sys Sat Jan 19 01:28:05 2008 (47919875)
fffffa60`048bd000 fffffa60`048c9000   mouclass mouclass.sys Sat Jan 19 01:28:05 2008 (47919875)
fffffa60`048c9000 fffffa60`048ca480   swenum   swenum.sys   Fri May 09 21:43:21 2008 (4824FDB9)
fffffa60`048cb000 fffffa60`048ff000   ks       ks.sys       Sat Jan 19 01:28:24 2008 (47919888)
fffffa60`048ff000 fffffa60`0490a000   mssmbios mssmbios.sys Fri May 09 21:19:47 2008 (4824F833)
fffffa60`0490a000 fffffa60`0491a000   umbus    umbus.sys    Sat Jan 19 01:34:16 2008 (479199E8)
fffffa60`0491a000 fffffa60`04962000   usbhub   usbhub.sys   Thu Jul 17 22:01:41 2008 (487FF985)
fffffa60`04962000 fffffa60`04976000   NDProxy  NDProxy.SYS  Sat Jan 19 01:37:26 2008 (47919AA6)
fffffa60`04976000 fffffa60`04986000   dfs      dfs.sys      Sat Jan 19 00:54:14 2008 (47919086)
fffffa60`04986000 fffffa60`04990000   Fs_Rec   Fs_Rec.SYS   Sat Jan 19 00:53:41 2008 (47919065)
fffffa60`04990000 fffffa60`04999000   Null     Null.SYS     Thu Nov 02 05:37:15 2006 (4549BC4B)
fffffa60`049a3000 fffffa60`049aab80   HIDPARSE HIDPARSE.SYS Sat Jan 19 01:33:51 2008 (479199CF)
fffffa60`049ab000 fffffa60`049b9000   vga      vga.sys      Sat Jan 19 01:32:21 2008 (47919975)
fffffa60`049b9000 fffffa60`049c2000   RDPCDD   RDPCDD.sys   Sat Jan 19 01:42:04 2008 (47919BBC)
fffffa60`049c2000 fffffa60`049cb000   rdpencdd rdpencdd.sys Sat Jan 19 01:42:03 2008 (47919BBB)
fffffa60`049cb000 fffffa60`049d6000   Msfs     Msfs.SYS     Sat Jan 19 00:53:55 2008 (47919073)
fffffa60`049d6000 fffffa60`049e7000   Npfs     Npfs.SYS     Sat Jan 19 00:53:57 2008 (47919075)
fffffa60`049e7000 fffffa60`049f0000   rasacd   rasacd.sys   Sat Jan 19 01:37:30 2008 (47919AAA)
fffffa60`049f0000 fffffa60`049fa000   kbdhid   kbdhid.sys   Sat Jan 19 01:28:10 2008 (4791987A)
fffffa60`07001000 fffffa60`0706e000   afd      afd.sys      Sat Jan 19 01:38:15 2008 (47919AD7)
fffffa60`0706e000 fffffa60`070b2000   netbt    netbt.sys    Sat Jan 19 01:36:24 2008 (47919A68)
fffffa60`070b2000 fffffa60`070d0000   pacer    pacer.sys    Sat Jan 19 01:36:51 2008 (47919A83)
fffffa60`070d0000 fffffa60`07104000   tmlwf    tmlwf.sys    Mon Jul 21 06:48:12 2008 (4884696C)
fffffa60`07104000 fffffa60`07113000   netbios  netbios.sys  Sat Jan 19 01:36:35 2008 (47919A73)
fffffa60`07113000 fffffa60`0712e000   wanarp   wanarp.sys   Sat Jan 19 01:37:35 2008 (47919AAF)
fffffa60`0712e000 fffffa60`07148000   tmtdi    tmtdi.sys    Mon Jul 21 06:48:30 2008 (4884697E)
fffffa60`07148000 fffffa60`07153000   scsichng scsichng.sys Thu Aug 23 23:01:40 2007 (46CE4A14)
fffffa60`07153000 fffffa60`071a1000   rdbss    rdbss.sys    Sat Jan 19 00:55:09 2008 (479190BD)
fffffa60`071a1000 fffffa60`071ad000   nsiproxy nsiproxy.sys Sat Jan 19 01:36:45 2008 (47919A7D)
fffffa60`071ad000 fffffa60`071ca000   dfsc     dfsc.sys     Sat Jan 19 00:54:16 2008 (47919088)
fffffa60`071ca000 fffffa60`071d8000   crashdmp crashdmp.sys Sat Jan 19 01:28:59 2008 (479198AB)
fffffa60`071d8000 fffffa60`071e2000   dump_diskdump dump_diskdump.sys Sat Jan 19 01:28:58 2008 (479198AA)
fffffa60`071e2000 fffffa60`071ee000   dump_megasas dump_megasas.sys Tue Jul 01 12:05:39 2008 (486A55D3)
fffffa60`071ee000 fffffa60`071efe00   USBD     USBD.SYS     Thu Jul 17 22:01:26 2008 (487FF976)
fffffa60`071f0000 fffffa60`071f9000   hidusb   hidusb.sys   Sat Jan 19 01:33:54 2008 (479199D2)
fffffa60`0800a000 fffffa60`081cf000   VSApiNt  VSApiNt.sys  Fri Aug 15 14:57:58 2008 (48A5D1B6)
fffffa60`08203000 fffffa60`08252000   TmXPFlt  TmXPFlt.sys  Fri Aug 15 15:01:28 2008 (48A5D288)
fffffa60`08252000 fffffa60`08266000   lltdio   lltdio.sys   Sat Jan 19 01:35:48 2008 (47919A44)
fffffa60`08266000 fffffa60`0827e000   rspndr   rspndr.sys   Sat Jan 19 01:35:48 2008 (47919A44)
fffffa60`0827e000 fffffa60`082a6000   srvnet   srvnet.sys   Sat Jan 19 00:56:38 2008 (47919116)
fffffa60`082a6000 fffffa60`082c4000   bowser   bowser.sys   Sat Jan 19 00:54:51 2008 (479190AB)
fffffa60`082c4000 fffffa60`082de000   mpsdrv   mpsdrv.sys   Sat Jan 19 01:35:28 2008 (47919A30)
fffffa60`082de000 fffffa60`08306000   mrxsmb   mrxsmb.sys   Sat Jan 19 00:55:21 2008 (479190C9)
fffffa60`08306000 fffffa60`0834f000   mrxsmb10 mrxsmb10.sys Tue Aug 26 21:26:08 2008 (48B4AD30)
fffffa60`0834f000 fffffa60`0836e000   mrxsmb20 mrxsmb20.sys Sat Jan 19 00:55:19 2008 (479190C7)
fffffa60`0836e000 fffffa60`0839f000   srv2     srv2.sys     Sat Jan 19 00:56:40 2008 (47919118)
fffffa60`0880c000 fffffa60`088a0000   srv      srv.sys      Mon Dec 15 22:42:00 2008 (49472388)
fffffa60`088a0000 fffffa60`0893a000   spsys    spsys.sys    Thu Jun 21 21:02:05 2007 (467B1F8D)
fffffa60`0893a000 fffffa60`089d5000   HTTP     HTTP.sys     Sat Jan 19 01:36:22 2008 (47919A66)
fffffa60`089d5000 fffffa60`089dc000   DAInfo   DAInfo.sys   Sun May 04 05:44:03 2008 (481D8563)
fffffa60`089dc000 fffffa60`089ec000   VirtFile VirtFile.sys Wed Feb 18 17:56:11 2009 (499C920B)
fffffa60`089ec000 fffffa60`089f3000   DAtf     DAtf.sys     Sun May 04 05:44:04 2008 (481D8564)
fffffa60`0ac02000 fffffa60`0acb8000   peauth   peauth.sys   Mon Oct 23 07:57:00 2006 (453CAE0C)
fffffa60`0acb8000 fffffa60`0acc3000   secdrv   secdrv.SYS   Wed Sep 13 09:18:38 2006 (4508052E)
fffffa60`0acc3000 fffffa60`0acd2000   tcpipreg tcpipreg.sys Sat Jan 19 01:37:01 2008 (47919A8D)
fffffa60`0acd2000 fffffa60`0ad0e000   RDPWD    RDPWD.SYS    Sat Jan 19 01:42:20 2008 (47919BCC)
fffffa60`0b200000 fffffa60`0b20b000   asyncmac asyncmac.sys Sat Jan 19 01:37:27 2008 (47919AA7)
fffffa60`0b20d000 fffffa60`0b3c4000   tmwfp    tmwfp.sys    Mon Jul 21 06:47:37 2008 (48846949)
fffffa60`0b3c4000 fffffa60`0b3d1000   tdtcp    tdtcp.sys    Sat Jan 19 01:42:03 2008 (47919BBB)
fffffa60`0b3d1000 fffffa60`0b3df000   tssecsrv tssecsrv.sys Sat Jan 19 01:42:10 2008 (47919BC2)
fffffa60`0b3df000 fffffa60`0b3fb000   cdfs     cdfs.sys     Sat Jan 19 00:53:45 2008 (47919069)

Unloaded modules:
fffffa60`046cb000 fffffa60`046e0000   bxnd60a.sys
    Timestamp: unavailable (00000000)
    Checksum:  00000000
fffffa60`011f2000 fffffa60`01200000   crashdmp.sys
    Timestamp: unavailable (00000000)
    Checksum:  00000000
fffffa60`01000000 fffffa60`0100a000   dump_storport.sys
    Timestamp: unavailable (00000000)
    Checksum:  00000000
fffffa60`00f1e000 fffffa60`00f2a000   dump_megasas.sys
    Timestamp: unavailable (00000000)
    Checksum:  00000000
fffffa60`04999000 fffffa60`049a3000   kbdhid.sys
    Timestamp: unavailable (00000000)
    Checksum:  00000000
fffffa60`00736000 fffffa60`00752000   sacdrv.sys
    Timestamp: unavailable (00000000)
    Checksum:  00000000
Closing open log file c:\debuglog.txt


0
 
LVL 59

Expert Comment

by:Darius Ghassem
ID: 24166955
The Bug Check does say Vista Drivers.
0
 

Author Comment

by:mariusn007
ID: 24167461
I have someone onsite now to remove the modems running on vista drivers.  I should know if that was the culprit by the end of the day but everything points that way including the

BUGCHECK_STR:  0x19_20

POOL_ADDRESS:  fffffa800896f0f0 Nonpaged pool

DEFAULT_BUCKET_ID:  VISTA_DRIVER_FAULT

the hex string which is  0x000000019 is the same as my BSOD code so I'm pretty hopeful that this is it as well.  The only other thing mentioned seems to be

FAILURE_BUCKET_ID:  X64_0x19_20_tmlwf+ad1a

BUCKET_ID:  X64_0x19_20_tmlwf+ad1a

Followup: MachineOwner


Which seems to be from trend micro.  I'll post and assign points later today.  Thanks




0
 
LVL 59

Expert Comment

by:Darius Ghassem
ID: 24169698
TrendMicro does have some issues in the error above. I thought that was the issue at first until you said you have some modems running with Vista drivers which can cause conflicts with other programs like Trend Micro but it might just be Trend Micro.
0
 

Accepted Solution

by:
btn003 earned 375 total points
ID: 24680381
Hi -

I have the same debug decoding on a SBs 2008 server with Trend Micro.
Im experiencing BSOD every morning when users logon.
I need to ask, did you remove Trend Micro and eventually did it solve your problem?


0
 

Author Comment

by:mariusn007
ID: 25745685
ended up being the drivers for the modem
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:mariusn007
ID: 31571020
ended up being something else
0