?
Solved

Feedback on Appassure Raplay

Posted on 2009-04-16
3
Medium Priority
?
522 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-06
I am looking for a utility we can use to restoration/sync an exchange 2003 server. I was looking at AppAssure Replay. This seems like it may work plus it is inexpensive. Has anyone had any experience with this application? Would you recommend it?

Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:Randy_K
3 Comments
 
LVL 15

Accepted Solution

by:
abhaigh earned 1000 total points
ID: 24168171
Never used it myself, but I'd have to question any piece of software that invokes WoW in the middle of their sale's pitch
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:Randy_K
ID: 24168738
We just went through an online demo of the product. I was impressed with the product and the cost is not too crazy. They also said we would get a 30 day money back warranty. But, it did download the 30 day demo, so I am going to install this on a spare server and give it a shot.
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:XChangingIT
ID: 32349683
Randy:  how was it??
0