?
Solved

How do i remove, sttray.exe-entry point not found, error

Posted on 2009-04-19
2
Medium Priority
?
1,237 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-06
also says

procedure entry point localizestring could not be located in the dynamic link library stlang.dll,
0
Comment
Question by:Xooter
2 Comments
 
LVL 59

Accepted Solution

by:
LeeTutor earned 375 total points
ID: 24179727
Your answer should be on this web page:

http://forums.techarena.in/windows-xp-support/1094340.htm
regarding what is sttray.exe-entry point not found
0
 
LVL 66

Expert Comment

by:johnb6767
ID: 24181035
When do you get this, on bootup, launching an app??
0