?
Solved

Model JFrame

Posted on 2009-04-19
3
Medium Priority
?
215 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-23
how to make a model JFrame
0
Comment
Question by:narengoogol
2 Comments
 
LVL 92

Accepted Solution

by:
objects earned 2000 total points
ID: 24182110
Use a JDialog, JFrame cannot be modal.

0
 
LVL 26

Expert Comment

by:ksivananth
ID: 24182291
whats you requirement?
as objects said, JFrame can not be modal and JDialog can be modal to the owner!
0