?
Solved

CBT Nuggets vedios

Posted on 2009-04-21
4
Medium Priority
?
1,919 Views
Last Modified: 2012-08-14
Hi,

I want to download CBT nuggets for free. Is it possible to download these cbt nuggets vedios freely?

If possible please suggest me the best URL for doing this. I am actually trying for these microsoft certification vedios downloads:70-640,70-642,70-643,70-646.

Thanks for your quick help on this.
0
Comment
Question by:ADP india
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:xaxa-admin
ID: 24194999
Hi there,

I'm not sure what way the video is playing on that website, but if you are using Firefox, you can download flash videos for free.

Please use this link for more details...
http://www.walkernews.net/2007/11/19/how-to-save-flash-video-from-firefox-cache-folder/

Vitali
0
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
GKumaran earned 1500 total points
ID: 24198889
No, almost all of the CBT for Microsoft Examinations are paid software / training material.

You can find them for free from torrent or other underground website, but remember it's piracy.

If you wish to purchase one, then visit www.cbtnuggets.com/

Microsoft does not recommend to use CBT Nuggets either for preparing for MCTS or MCITP exams. The best way is Microsoft Press materials or MoC courses.
0
 

Author Comment

by:ADP india
ID: 24201423
What are Moc courses? Could you please tell me the details...
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:GKumaran
ID: 24205343
MoC refers to Microsoft Official Curriculum.

Refer learning.microsoft.com.

I hope you are looking for short cuts in clearing examination. After written almost 30 Microsoft examinations, I will never recommend that. Reading thoroughly is time consuming, but you will speak for the knowledge you claim to have.

One good forum to discuss certification is www.sadikhov.com (they have cleaned up the website recently)
0