?
Solved

Where to sell used memory

Posted on 2009-04-21
4
Medium Priority
?
951 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-10
Does anyone know of where I can sell used memory? after a few months of doing upgrades I have a drawer full of memory, I have a list and what it sells for at www.memoryx.com 
0
Comment
Question by:jsarinana
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:segurah
ID: 24200468
Try ebay ...
0
 
LVL 26

Expert Comment

by:PCBONEZ
ID: 24200638
eBay or craig's list.
You won't get new prices for used RAM especially if you don't offer a warranty on it.
Too many people have used RAM for sale and too many sell bad RAM as working.
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:jsarinana
ID: 24200736
Sorry I was not clear, I ment a company that maybe interested purchasing. eBay and Craigslist is time consuming since I have many sticks
0
 
LVL 6

Accepted Solution

by:
segurah earned 1000 total points
ID: 24200974
Can search in ebay who is selling memory (companies) and find their contacts.
0