Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

How to Combine 5 bitmaps images in one using delphi?

Posted on 2009-04-22
4
Medium Priority
?
1,422 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-23
How to Combine 5 bitmaps images in one using delphi?
0
Comment
Question by:Marce09
3 Comments
 
LVL 19

Expert Comment

by:MerijnB
ID: 24207539
In what way do you want to combine them?
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:DelphiBasics
ID: 24311288
as in take the average colour of all pixels at their positions and average them?
0
 

Accepted Solution

by:
runaum earned 1000 total points
ID: 25431226
1. Load source images (use TBitmap-array or use another graphic container class)
2. Select merge strategy (as i understand, you need merge them into one line?)
2a. Set width & height of resulting image
3. Merge them into result image via Bitmap.Canvas.Draw method, for example.
0