?
Solved

Does anyone have a VISTA driver for FUJIFILM AS-1 Scanner

Posted on 2009-04-23
4
Medium Priority
?
363 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-01
Have only Win98 available
0
Comment
Question by:SamTed
3 Comments
 
LVL 23

Accepted Solution

by:
phototropic earned 2000 total points
ID: 24222267
There is a driver here:

http://www.fugitivealien.com/files/fujifilm/

which claims to run on XP and Vista.

Good luck!!!
0
 
LVL 13

Expert Comment

by:lauchangkwang
ID: 24230896
If the sbove suggestion stil doesn't work, can have a try www.driversguide.com ..... just register for free then you can search unlimited drivers from the driver database !!! .... Good Luck !!
0
 
LVL 26

Expert Comment

by:souseran
ID: 24242686
Be sure to read the comments in the driver to which phototropic linked. Those notes contain information critical to successful installation.

0