?
Solved

mount tool mac cue file

Posted on 2009-04-23
2
Medium Priority
?
1,150 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-06
is there any way to mount cue or bin file on mac?
0
Comment
Question by:Hiroyuki Tamura
2 Comments
 
LVL 34

Assisted Solution

by:jamietoner
jamietoner earned 240 total points
ID: 24221656
Toast(not free) will do it or you can convert it into an .iso(free). Here's a link with more info.
http://www.mehtanirav.com/2008/08/22/bin-and-cue-files-combine-to-iso-on-mac-os-x
0
 
LVL 69

Accepted Solution

by:
Callandor earned 260 total points
ID: 24225856
VLC should be able to play them: http://forums.macrumors.com/showthread.php?t=280776
0