[Last Call] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

Which are the best testing tools for ASP.NET C# Web Application?

Posted on 2009-04-24
2
Medium Priority
?
379 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-17
Can you please let me know which are the best testing tools (free and licensed) for testing web application based on ASP.NET C#.

Thanks for your time.
0
Comment
Question by:meetpd
2 Comments
 
LVL 9

Accepted Solution

by:
tetorvik earned 750 total points
ID: 24223173
One you should take look at is WaTiN test recorder.
http://watintestrecord.sourceforge.net/
0
 
LVL 14

Assisted Solution

by:GiftsonDJohn
GiftsonDJohn earned 750 total points
ID: 24224612
Hi,

NUnit is overall accepted tool for Unit Testing. You can get from

http://www.nunit.org/
0